Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Share

Share this page

Link for sharing:

Share on:

12. February 2017

World Series - Netherlands

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Qualified  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ronan McCarthy
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
2 Jimmy Carney
3 (3/0) 11 (9/2)
82%
3 Marc Farnsworth
3 (3/0) 10 (9/1)
90%
4 Neil Raybone
2 (2/0) 7 (6/1)
86%
Entry deadline Friday 10. February 20:00 (local time)
Starts Sunday 12. February 11:00 (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 32 Q4 (29 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Scott McMillan

Schedule

Flowchart
Show all
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1 WalesBen Davies
Walk Over     
2 EnglandJames Hanney
United KingdomDavid Compton Sun 11:00    
3 United KingdomKevin Barton
United KingdomMarc Pickworth Sun 11:00    
4 United KingdomJordan Shepherd
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 11:00    
5 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomConnor Jones (Notts) Sun 11:00    
6 ScotlandLiam Dunster
United KingdomJimmy Carney Sun 11:00    
7 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomPaul Riley Sun 11:00    
8 United KingdomSteve Thompson
United KingdomJimmy Croxton Sun 11:00    
9 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
Walk Over     
10 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomHarry Irwin Sun 11:00    
11 United KingdomGavin Robinson
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sun 13:00    
12 United KingdomAlex O'Donoghue
United KingdomMyles Deleuse Sun 13:00    
13 United KingdomSimon Webb
United KingdomJack Whelan Sun 13:00    
14 United KingdomCraig Marsh
United KingdomClint I'Anson Sun 13:00    
15 United KingdomChris Bowron
United KingdomNicky Griffiths Sun 13:00    
16 Walk Over
United KingdomNeil Raybone     

Round 2

Race to 3
17 WalesBen Davies
United KingdomDavid Compton Sun 13:00    
18 United KingdomKevin Barton
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 13:00    
19 WalesKristian phillips
United KingdomJimmy Carney Sun 13:00    
20 United KingdomGareth Hibbott
United KingdomJimmy Croxton Sun 15:00    
21 United KingdomShaun Stebbings
United KingdomMarc Farnsworth Sun 15:00    
22 United KingdomLuke Sanges
United KingdomMyles Deleuse Sun 15:00    
23 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomCraig Marsh Sun 15:00    
24 United KingdomChris Bowron
United KingdomNeil Raybone Sun 15:00    

Winners qualification

Race to 3
25 United KingdomDavid Compton
United KingdomRonan McCarthy Sun 15:48    
26 United KingdomJimmy Carney
United KingdomGareth Hibbott Sun 15:48    
27 United KingdomMarc Farnsworth
United KingdomLuke Sanges Sun 17:23    
28 United KingdomJack Whelan
United KingdomNeil Raybone Sun 18:08    

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment