Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 26 - March 29, 2020

World Pool Masters 2020

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Mar 26, 2020, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool
More info
Winner Breaks, 30 second shot clock.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Walk Over
 
2   
Australia
Justin Sajich
United States
Billy Thorpe
Thu 19:00 
3   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Austria
Jasmin Ouschan
Thu 20:00 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
 
5   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Casper Matikainen
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Thu 21:00 
7   
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Thu 22:00 
8   
Walk Over
Germany
Joshua Filler
 
9   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Walk Over
 
10   
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Austria
Max Lechner
Fri 12:30 
11   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Netherlands
Dennis Grabe
Fri 13:30 
12   
Walk Over
United States
Skyler Woodward
 
13   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Albania
Eklent KaÇi
Fri 14:30 
15   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Fri 15:30 
16   
Walk Over
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping Chung (秉中柯)
 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Winner of match 2
Fri 19:00 
18   
Winner of match 3
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 20:15 
19   
United States
Shane Van Boening
Winner of match 6
Fri 21:30 
20   
Winner of match 7
Germany
Joshua Filler
Sat 13:00 
21   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Winner of match 10
Sat 15:30 
22   
Winner of match 11
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 19:00 
23   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Winner of match 14
Sat 14:15 
24   
Winner of match 15
Chinese Taipei
Ko Ping Chung (秉中柯)
Sat 20:15 

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Winner of match 17
Winner of match 18
Sat 21:30 
26   
Winner of match 19
Winner of match 20
Sun 13:00 
27   
Winner of match 21
Winner of match 22
Sun 14:15 
28   
Winner of match 23
Winner of match 24
Sun 15:30 

Semi final

Race to 7
29   
Winner of match 25
Winner of match 26
Sun 19:00 
30   
Winner of match 27
Winner of match 28
Sun 20:15 

Final

Race to 9
31   
Winner of match 29
Winner of match 30
Sun 21:30 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment