Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 29 - March 31, 2019

World Pool Masters 2019

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 David Alcaide Bermudez
5 (5/0) 58 (38/20)
66%
2 Alex Kazakis
KING8
4 (3/1) 44 (30/14)
68%
3 Eklent KaÇi
4 (3/1) 41 (24/17)
59%
3 Skyler Woodward
3 (2/1) 30 (15/15)
50%
5 Albin Ouschan
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Alex Pagulayan
3 (2/1) 36 (19/17)
53%
5 Shane Van Boening
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
5 Matt Edwards
New Zealand Pool Association
3 (2/1) 31 (15/16)
48%
9 Fedor Gorst
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
Show more
9 Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Niels Feijen
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
9 Justin Sajich
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
9 Konrad Juszczyszyn
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Jayson Shaw
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
9 Han Yu
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Joshua Filler
1 (0/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
17 Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Jeffrey De Luna
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Petri Makkonen
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Earl Strickland
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Naoyuki Oi
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Chris Melling
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Kelly Fisher
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Wu Jiaqing
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
Starts Mar 29, 2019, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (24 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool
More info
Winner Breaks, 30 second shot clock.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Walk Over
 
2   
Spain
Francisco Sanchez Ruiz
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Fri 16:49  Table 1
3   
United States
Shane Van Boening
United Kingdom
Kelly Fisher
Fri 20:10  Table 1
4   
Walk Over
China
Han Yu
 
5   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Walk Over
 
6   
China
Wu Jiaqing
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Fri 13:03  Table 1
7   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
United States
Earl Strickland
Fri 19:08  Table 1
8   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
 
9   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Walk Over
 
10   
Finland
Petri Makkonen
Australia
Justin Sajich
Fri 21:05  Table 1
11   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Fri 22:20  Table 1
12   
Walk Over
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
 
13   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Walk Over
 
14   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Philippines
Jeffrey De Luna
Fri 15:50  Table 1
15   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Fri 14:33  Table 1
16   
Walk Over
United States
Skyler Woodward
 

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Netherlands
Niels Feijen
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Sat 13:08  Table 1
18   
United States
Shane Van Boening
China
Han Yu
Sat 14:29  Table 1
19   
Chinese Taipei
Ko Pin-Yi (秉逸柯)
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Sat 16:20  Table 1
20   
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Scotland
Jayson Shaw
Sat 19:12  Table 1
21   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Australia
Justin Sajich
Sat 17:47  Table 1
22   
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Poland
Konrad Juszczyszyn
Sat 20:07  Table 1
23   
Germany
Joshua Filler
Austria
Albin Ouschan
Sat 21:39  Table 1
24   
Russia
Fedor Gorst
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sat 23:13  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 7
25   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Shane Van Boening
Sun 13:14  Table 1
26   
Canada
Alex Pagulayan
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Sun 14:17  Table 1
27   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
New Zealand
Matt Edwards
Sun 16:00  Table 1
28   
Austria
Albin Ouschan
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sun 16:58  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 8
29   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Albania
Klentì KaÇi
Sun 19:04  Table 1
30   
Greece
Alex Kazakis
United States
Skyler Woodward
Sun 20:42  Table 1

Final

Race to 9
31   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Greece
Alex Kazakis
Sun 22:04  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment