Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 7 - February 9, 2020

World Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Williams/Gillespie
6 (6/0) 50 (36/14)
72%
25
2 Davis/Cragg
5 (4/1) 41 (25/16)
61%
20
3 Whelan/Cunningham
5 (4/1) 41 (26/15)
63%
16
3 Rees/Sweeney
4 (3/1) 35 (21/14)
60%
16
5 Carney/Hunt
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
14
5 Haynes/Faul
4 (3/1) 37 (22/15)
59%
14
5 Fairway/Arneson
2 (1/1) 19 (11/8)
58%
14
5 Fitzsimmons/Heriksen
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
14
9 Appleton/Brown
2 (1/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
10
Show more
9 Ewing/Dunster
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
10
9 Armitage/Cooper
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
10
9 Higgins/Evans
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
9 McNamara/Weston
3 (2/1) 25 (13/12)
52%
10
9 Clark/Randle
2 (1/1) 19 (8/11)
42%
10
9 I'anson/Beauchamp
2 (1/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
10
17 Hill/McDonough
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
8
17 Hibbott/Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
8
17 Reynolds/Shields
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
8
17 Meads/Johnstone
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
8
17 Clough/Madden
1 (0/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
8
17 Griffiths/Wray
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
8
17 Booth/Driver
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
8
17 Grisdale/Graham
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
8
17 Marsh/Dehan
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
8
17 Davies/Kendrick
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
8
17 Clarke/Lewis
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
8
17 Middleton/Shepherd
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
8
17 Goudie/Bolt
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
8
17 Richardson/Newlove
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
8
33 Arkle/Senior
1 (0/1) 8 (2/6)
25%
6
33 Thomas/Parish
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
33 Lomax/Jones
1 (0/1) 10 (4/6)
40%
6
33 Morris/Swimby
1 (0/1) 7 (1/6)
14%
6
33 Rushton/Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (0/6)
0%
6
33 Fernie/Petterson
1 (0/1) 9 (3/6)
33%
6
Starts Feb 7, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (39 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Reynolds/Shields
Walk Over
 
2   
Haynes/Faul
Morris/Swimby
Fri 15:01  Table 17
3   
Booth/Driver
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Higgins/Evans
 
5   
Goudie/Bolt
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Davis/Cragg
 
7   
Clark/Randle
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Clough/Madden
 
9   
Davies/Kendrick
Walk Over
 
10   
McNamara/Weston
Lomax/Jones
Fri 15:01  Table 3
11   
Clarke/Lewis
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
 
13   
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Rees/Sweeney
 
15   
Thomas/Parish
Marsh/Dehan
R1
Fri 15:02  Table 16
16   
Walk Over
I'anson/Beauchamp
 
17   
Fitzsimmons/Heriksen
Walk Over
 
18   
Rushton/Lewis
Griffiths/Wray
Fri 15:31  Table 11
19   
Appleton/Brown
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
 
21   
Ewing/Dunster
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Johnston/Church
 
23   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Whelan/Cunningham
Fri 15:33  Table 6
24   
Walk Over
Middleton/Shepherd
 
25   
Richardson/Newlove
Walk Over
 
26   
Fernie/Petterson
Williams/Gillespie
Fri 15:30  Table 4
27   
Patrick/Redhead
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Armitage/Cooper
 
29   
Page/Dolden
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Meads/Johnstone
 
31   
Roberts/Preece
Grisdale/Graham
Fri 15:00 
32   
Walk Over
Fairway/Arneson
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
Reynolds/Shields
R1
Haynes/Faul
R2
Fri 16:46  Table 11
34   
Booth/Driver
Higgins/Evans
Fri 16:02  Table 12
35   
Goudie/Bolt
Davis/Cragg
Fri 16:09  Table 10
36   
Clark/Randle
Clough/Madden
Fri 16:17  Table 5
37   
Davies/Kendrick
McNamara/Weston
Fri 19:05  Table 14
38   
Clarke/Lewis
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Fri 21:11  Table 14
39   
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
Rees/Sweeney
Fri 21:35  Table 4
40   
Marsh/Dehan
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sat 14:59  Table 3
41   
Fitzsimmons/Heriksen
Griffiths/Wray
R1
Sat 14:24  Table 5
42   
Appleton/Brown
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Sat 16:41  Table 7
43   
Ewing/Dunster
Johnston/Church
Fri 20:00 
44   
Whelan/Cunningham
Middleton/Shepherd
Fri 22:19  Table 16
45   
Richardson/Newlove
Williams/Gillespie
Fri 21:34  Table 13
46   
Patrick/Redhead
Armitage/Cooper
Fri 20:00 
47   
Page/Dolden
Meads/Johnstone
Fri 22:51  Table 17
48   
Grisdale/Graham
Fairway/Arneson
Fri 22:55  Table 16

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Haynes/Faul
Higgins/Evans
Fri 23:48  Table 7
50   
Davis/Cragg
Clark/Randle
Sat 15:10  Table 9
51   
McNamara/Weston
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Sat 12:43  Table 13
52   
Rees/Sweeney
I'anson/Beauchamp
Sat 21:16  Table 9
53   
Fitzsimmons/Heriksen
R1
Appleton/Brown
Sat 21:15  Table 14
54   
Ewing/Dunster
Whelan/Cunningham
Sat 13:57  Table 12
55   
Williams/Gillespie
Armitage/Cooper
Sat 14:32  Table 7
56   
Page/Dolden
Fairway/Arneson
Fri 23:00 

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Haynes/Faul
Davis/Cragg
Sat 15:29  Table 17
58   
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Rees/Sweeney
Sat 22:41  Table 9
59   
Fitzsimmons/Heriksen
Whelan/Cunningham
Sat 23:11  Table 14
60   
Williams/Gillespie
Fairway/Arneson
Sat 18:48  Table 5

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Davis/Cragg
Rees/Sweeney
Sun 11:33  Table 2
62   
Whelan/Cunningham
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 00:35  Table 14

Final

Race to 6
63   
Davis/Cragg
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 15:13  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment