Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 9 - February 11, 2018

World Mixed Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Henriksen/Fee
5 (5/0) 37 (25/12)
68%
25
2 Roonay/Ross
5 (4/1) 36 (24/12)
67%
20
3 Williams/Gillespie
4 (3/1) 27 (16/11)
59%
16
3 Shepherd/Tucker
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
16
5 Brookes/McAllister
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
14
5 Morris/Griffiths
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
14
5 Whelan/Cunningham
3 (2/1) 24 (12/12)
50%
14
5 Reynolds/Shields
3 (2/1) 23 (14/9)
61%
14
9 Hibbott/Ruscoe
2 (1/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
10
Show more
9 Arkle/Senior
2 (1/1) 14 (5/9)
36%
10
9 Hanney/Keenan
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
10
9 I'Anson/Burchell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Madden/McCarthy
2 (1/1) 14 (9/5)
64%
10
9 Thompson/Brown
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
10
9 McCarthy/Disney
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
10
9 Dinsmore/Brennan
2 (1/1) 11 (5/6)
45%
10
17 Hill/McDonough
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Patrick/Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Carney/Hunt
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Lucas/Lucas
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Dunn/Lomax
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Newlove/Hatherley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
8
17 Graham/McNamara
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Woan/Porter
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
17 Pamment/Speight
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
8
17 O'Neill/McGougan
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
8
17 Pickworth/O'Brien
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
8
17 Fitzsimon/Weston
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
8
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com) and Scott McMillan

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
2   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
 
3   
Reynolds/Shields
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
 
5   
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
Roonay/Ross
 
7   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Walk Over
 
8   
Walk Over
Thompson/Brown
 
9   
Madden/McCarthy
Walk Over
 
10   
Walk Over
Pamment/Speight
 
11   
Bye Team 1
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
Brookes/McAllister
 
13   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
O'Neill/McGougan
 
15   
Williams/Gillespie
Walk Over
 
16   
Walk Over
Graham/McNamara
 
17   
Dinsmore/Brennan
Walk Over
 
18   
Walk Over
Newlove/Hatherley
 
19   
Henriksen/Fee
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
 
21   
Whelan/Cunningham
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
Fitzsimon/Weston
 
23   
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Walk Over
 
24   
Walk Over
Woan/Porter
 
25   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Walk Over
 
26   
Walk Over
Pickersgill/Spyrou
 
27   
Morris/Griffiths
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
Pickworth/O'Brien
 
29   
TBC 1 Mixed
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Shepherd/Tucker
 
31   
Abida/Dahdouh
Walk Over
 
32   
Walk Over
McCarthy/Disney
 

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
United Kingdom
Hill/McDonough
Fri 16:12  Table 8
34   
Reynolds/Shields
United Kingdom
Dunn/Lomax
Fri 16:12  Table 14
35   
United Kingdom
Patrick/Lewis
Roonay/Ross
Fri 21:09  Table 7
36   
United Kingdom
Lucas/Lucas
Thompson/Brown
Fri 16:12  Table 10
37   
Madden/McCarthy
Pamment/Speight
Fri 18:39  Table 6
38   
Bye Team 1
Brookes/McAllister
Sat 16:00 
39   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
O'Neill/McGougan
Fri 20:19  Table 19
40   
Williams/Gillespie
Graham/McNamara
Fri 16:29  Table 18
41   
Dinsmore/Brennan
Newlove/Hatherley
Fri 19:56  Table 14
42   
Henriksen/Fee
United Kingdom
Carney/Hunt
Sun 10:10  Table 5
43   
Whelan/Cunningham
Fitzsimon/Weston
Fri 18:55  Table 16
44   
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Woan/Porter
Fri 19:16  Table 17
45   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Pickersgill/Spyrou
Fri 18:00 
46   
Morris/Griffiths
Pickworth/O'Brien
Fri 17:07  Table 16
47   
TBC 1 Mixed
Shepherd/Tucker
Fri 18:00 
48   
Abida/Dahdouh
McCarthy/Disney
Fri 18:00 

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49   
United Kingdom
Hibbott/Ruscoe
Reynolds/Shields
Fri 20:45  Table 15
50   
Roonay/Ross
Thompson/Brown
Fri 22:10  Table 8
51   
Madden/McCarthy
Brookes/McAllister
Sat 16:31  Table 15
52   
United Kingdom
Arkle/Senior
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 12:03  Table 10
53   
Dinsmore/Brennan
Henriksen/Fee
Sun 12:30  Table 5
54   
Whelan/Cunningham
United Kingdom
Hanney/Keenan
Fri 22:29  Table 14
55   
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Burchell
Morris/Griffiths
Fri 21:38  Table 10
56   
Shepherd/Tucker
McCarthy/Disney
Fri 22:29  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
57   
Reynolds/Shields
Roonay/Ross
Sat 14:17  Table 14
58   
Brookes/McAllister
Williams/Gillespie
Sat 19:01  Table 13
59   
Henriksen/Fee
Whelan/Cunningham
Sun 13:32  Table 20
60   
Morris/Griffiths
Shepherd/Tucker
Sun 12:07  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 5
61   
Roonay/Ross
Williams/Gillespie
Sun 12:07  Table 4
62   
Henriksen/Fee
Shepherd/Tucker
Sun 15:00  Table 3

Final

Race to 5
63   
Roonay/Ross
Henriksen/Fee
Sun 16:33  Table 3

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment