Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 6 - February 8, 2020

World Ladies

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Amy Beauchamp
6 (6/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
2 Emma Cunningham
5 (4/1) 11 (9/2)
82%
20
3 Collette Henriksen
5 (4/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
16
3 Kerry Griffiths
4 (3/1) 8 (6/2)
75%
16
5 Kerry-Ann Hunt
3 (2/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
14
5 Natalie Madden
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
14
5 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
14
5 Bec Sweeney
3 (2/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
14
9 Jenny Lawson
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10
Show more
9 Donna Evans
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
10
9 Vicki Lomax
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
10
9 Hayley Weston
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10
9 Antonia Dolden
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
10
9 Louise Lowther
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10
9 Lissa Richardson
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
10
17 Jeanette Berg Pettersen
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
8
17 Maria Lewis
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Lauren Williams
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Marie Arneson
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Viv Ruscoe
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Yvonne Ewing
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
8
17 Charlee McDonough
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
8
17 Leanne Cragg
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
8
17 Rhiannon Graham
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
8
17 Julie Parish
2 (1/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
8
17 Michelle Brown
2 (1/1) 5 (3/2)
60%
8
17 Lisa Reynolds
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Sarah Middleton
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
17 Steph Daughtery
2 (1/1) 4 (2/2)
50%
8
17 Claire Morris
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
8
17 Shannon Tebbs
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
8
33 Mandy Booth
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
6
33 Marie Cosgrove
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
6
33 Harriet Haynes
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
6
33 Krystyna Goudie
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
6
33 Rosie Kendrick
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
6
33 Tarrith Johnstone
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
6
33 Anaïs Dehan
1 (0/1) 3 (1/2)
33%
6
33 Nikki Bowns
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
6
Starts Feb 6, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (40 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
1   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
Krystyna Goudie
Jamaica
Julie Parish
Thu 17:35  Table 4
3   
England
Sarah Middleton
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Lissa Richardson
 
5   
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
Walk Over
 
6   
Walk Over
England
Donna Evans
 
7   
England
Michelle Brown
United Kingdom
Rosie Kendrick
Thu 17:35  Table 6
8   
Walk Over
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
 
9   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Charlee McDonough
United Kingdom
Nikki Bowns
Thu 17:35  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
England
Hayley Weston
 
13   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
15   
United Kingdom
Tarrith Johnstone
England
Steph Daughtery
Thu 17:35  Table 7
16   
Walk Over
England
Kerry Griffiths
 
17   
Wales
Lauren Williams
Walk Over
 
18   
France
Anaïs Dehan
R1
United Kingdom
Collette Henriksen
R1
Thu 17:37  Table 12
19   
England
Claire Morris
Walk Over
 
20   
Walk Over
England
Antonia Dolden
 
21   
England
Viv Ruscoe
Walk Over
 
22   
Walk Over
England
Lorraine Johnston
 
23   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
United Kingdom
Marie Cosgrove
Thu 18:00  Table 16
24   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
 
25   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
Walk Over
 
26   
England
Harriet Haynes
England
Amy Beauchamp
Thu 17:50  Table 9
27   
England
Shannon Tebbs
Walk Over
 
28   
Walk Over
England
Louise Lowther
 
29   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Walk Over
 
30   
Walk Over
Norway
Marie Arneson
 
31   
England
Leanne Cragg
United Kingdom
Mandy Booth
Thu 18:06  Table 11
32   
Walk Over
England
Vicki Lomax
 

Round 2

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
33   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Jamaica
Julie Parish
Thu 23:17  Table 14
34   
England
Sarah Middleton
United Kingdom
Lissa Richardson
Thu 19:57  Table 6
35   
Norway
Jeanette Berg Pettersen
England
Donna Evans
Thu 19:57  Table 10
36   
England
Michelle Brown
R1
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Thu 19:57  Table 8
37   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Charlee McDonough
Thu 19:59  Table 17
38   
United Kingdom
Maria Lewis
England
Hayley Weston
Thu 20:08  Table 11
39   
England
Lisa Reynolds
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Thu 20:18  Table 16
40   
England
Steph Daughtery
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Thu 20:19  Table 9
41   
Wales
Lauren Williams
United Kingdom
Collette Henriksen
Thu 21:58  Table 4
42   
England
Claire Morris
England
Antonia Dolden
Thu 22:38  Table 11
43   
England
Viv Ruscoe
England
Lorraine Johnston
Thu 22:40  Table 6
44   
United Kingdom
Rhiannon Graham
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Thu 23:18  Table 9
45   
Scotland
Yvonne Ewing
England
Amy Beauchamp
Thu 23:28  Table 17
46   
England
Shannon Tebbs
England
Louise Lowther
Thu 23:41  Table 16
47   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
R1
Norway
Marie Arneson
Thu 23:42  Table 2
48   
England
Leanne Cragg
England
Vicki Lomax
Thu 23:43  Table 5

Last sixteen

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
49   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
United Kingdom
Lissa Richardson
Fri 11:04  Table 8
50   
England
Donna Evans
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Fri 11:01  Table 7
51   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Hayley Weston
Fri 11:01  Table 6
52   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
England
Kerry Griffiths
R1
Fri 11:02  Table 5
53   
United Kingdom
Collette Henriksen
R2
England
Antonia Dolden
Fri 11:02  Table 4
54   
England
Lorraine Johnston
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Fri 11:03  Table 9
55   
England
Amy Beauchamp
England
Louise Lowther
Fri 11:02  Table 14
56   
Ireland
Danielle Randle
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 11:02  Table 15

Quarter final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
57   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Kerry-Ann Hunt
Fri 18:43  Table 15
58   
Wales
Bec Sweeney
England
Kerry Griffiths
Fri 18:43  Table 17
59   
United Kingdom
Collette Henriksen
R1
Northern Ireland
Natalie Madden
Fri 22:00  Table 3
60   
England
Amy Beauchamp
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 22:00  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
61   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Kerry Griffiths
Sat 11:03  Table 2
62   
United Kingdom
Collette Henriksen
R1
England
Amy Beauchamp
Sat 18:34  Table 2

Final

Race to 4
Best of 3 sets 
63   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
R2
England
Amy Beauchamp
R3
Sun 13:09  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment