Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 5 - February 9, 2020

World Doubles

Blackball
Add teams

Add teams

Please wait...
Starts Feb 5, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (67 Participants)
Race to 7
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Vagvolgyi/Coates
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Wed 13:17  Table 14
2   
Donkin/Sillett
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Lynn/Boyle
 
4   
Brennan/McCarthy
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
Schofield/Decoza
 
6   
Beckett/Hughes
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
Cooney/Harrison
 
8   
Fernie/York
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Rushton/Roberts
 
10   
Abidine/Mohamed
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Wheeldon/Wardle
 
12   
Downey/Phillips
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Lagnaoui/Ech-Chorfy
 
14   
Marsh/Bushnell
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Gillespie/Dunster
 
16   
Barton/Perinelli
Walk Over
 
17   
Pickersgill/Heaton
Newlove/Barley
Wed 13:03  Table 5
18   
Bolt/O'Donoghue
Walk Over
 
19   
Walk Over
Brookes/Brookes
 
20   
Biseker/Swimby
Walk Over
 
21   
Walk Over
Robinson/Bowron
 
22   
Brierley/Davies
Walk Over
 
23   
Walk Over
Boomer/Crawford
 
24   
Witton/Clark
Walk Over
 
25   
Walk Over
Mannion/Woodward
 
26   
Sanges/Phillips
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
Leary/McCullough
 
28   
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Shepherd/Higgins
 
30   
Chipperfield/Whelan
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Jones/Chambers
 
32   
Storry/Day
TBC 4
Wed 13:00 

Round 2

Race to 7
33   
Harkness/McIntosh
United Kingdom
Thompson/Arkle
Wed 15:56  Table 4
34   
Donkin/Sillett
Ellar/Walker
Wed 13:03  Table 6
35   
United Kingdom
Thomas/Meads
Lynn/Boyle
Wed 13:03  Table 7
36   
Brennan/McCarthy
Illingworth/Mason
Wed 13:00 
37   
Patrick/Turner
Schofield/Decoza
Wed 13:03  Table 8
38   
Beckett/Hughes
Croasdale/HIll
Wed 14:30 
39   
Fitzsimmons/Clough
Cooney/Harrison
Wed 22:00 
40   
Fernie/York
Brown/Law
Wed 13:03  Table 9
41   
Faul/Anderson
Rushton/Roberts
Wed 14:06  Table 3
42   
Abidine/Mohamed
Morris/Davis
Wed 13:04  Table 10
43   
Kane/McAllister
United Kingdom
Wheeldon/Wardle
Wed 13:04  Table 11
44   
Downey/Phillips
Cartwright/Millington
Wed 13:04  Table 12
45   
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
Lagnaoui/Ech-Chorfy
Wed 13:04  Table 13
46   
Marsh/Bushnell
Davey/Pickworth
Fri 21:11  Table 15
47   
Appleton/Appleton
Gillespie/Dunster
Wed 22:05  Table 7
48   
Barton/Perinelli
Clemens/Page
R2
Wed 19:01  Table 12
49   
Bodsworth/Patchett
Newlove/Barley
Wed 21:35  Table 9
50   
Bolt/O'Donoghue
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Wed 15:02  Table 5
51   
Grisdale/Fairway
Brookes/Brookes
Wed 15:02  Table 7
52   
Biseker/Swimby
Blurton/Blurton
Wed 15:02  Table 11
53   
Lucas/Shields
R4
Robinson/Bowron
R2
Wed 15:02  Table 12
54   
Brierley/Davies
Swaffield/Deleuse
Wed 15:02  Table 14
55   
Clarke/Bartram
R1
Boomer/Crawford
Wed 15:02  Table 15
56   
Witton/Clark
Goodson/Pierce
Wed 15:02  Table 16
57   
Halcrow/Wilson
Mannion/Woodward
Wed 15:02  Table 17
58   
Sanges/Phillips
Hussain/Driver
Wed 15:04  Table 18
59   
Raybone/Dad
Leary/McCullough
Wed 15:04  Table 2
60   
Whitehorn/Fitzsimon
Doherty/Walton
Wed 15:04  Table 9
61   
Wrigglesworth/Richardson
Shepherd/Higgins
Wed 17:20  Table 8
62   
Chipperfield/Whelan
R1
Wall/McNamara
R1
Wed 15:17  Table 6
63   
Davies/Cousins
Jones/Chambers
Wed 15:16  Table 8
64   
Storry/Day
Greenwood/Halliday
Wed 15:39  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 7
65   
Harkness/McIntosh
Donkin/Sillett
Fri 18:16  Table 12
66   
Lynn/Boyle
Illingworth/Mason
Fri 18:20  Table 10
67   
Schofield/Decoza
Croasdale/HIll
Fri 18:23  Table 6
68   
Fitzsimmons/Clough
Brown/Law
Fri 18:00 
69   
Faul/Anderson
Morris/Davis
Fri 21:17  Table 7
70   
Kane/McAllister
Downey/Phillips
Fri 18:57  Table 11
71   
United Kingdom
Wollerton/Juhasz
R2
Davey/Pickworth
Sat 00:35  Table 4
72   
Gillespie/Dunster
Clemens/Page
Fri 18:57  Table 18
73   
Newlove/Barley
United Kingdom
I'Anson/Church
Sat 10:52  Table 10
74   
Grisdale/Fairway
Blurton/Blurton
Fri 20:00  Table 10
75   
Lucas/Shields
R2
Swaffield/Deleuse
R1
Fri 20:57  Table 5
76   
Boomer/Crawford
Witton/Clark
R1
Fri 20:12  Table 11
77   
Halcrow/Wilson
Sanges/Phillips
Fri 20:18  Table 4
78   
Raybone/Dad
Doherty/Walton
R1
Fri 20:11  Table 3
79   
Shepherd/Higgins
Wall/McNamara
Fri 20:43  Table 6
80   
Davies/Cousins
Storry/Day
Fri 20:18  Table 8

Last sixteen

Race to 7
81   
Donkin/Sillett
Lynn/Boyle
Sat 11:02  Table 4
82   
Schofield/Decoza
Fitzsimmons/Clough
R3
Sat 11:02  Table 5
83   
Morris/Davis
Kane/McAllister
Sat 11:02  Table 6
84   
Davey/Pickworth
Gillespie/Dunster
Sat 11:02  Table 3
85   
Newlove/Barley
Blurton/Blurton
Sat 13:41  Table 10
86   
Lucas/Shields
R1
Witton/Clark
Sat 11:02  Table 13
87   
Sanges/Phillips
Doherty/Walton
Sat 11:02  Table 12
88   
Wall/McNamara
Davies/Cousins
Sat 11:02  Table 11

Quarter final

Race to 7
89   
Donkin/Sillett
Fitzsimmons/Clough
Sat 16:30  Table 12
90   
Kane/McAllister
Gillespie/Dunster
Sun 11:33  Table 5
91   
Blurton/Blurton
Lucas/Shields
Sun 11:33  Table 3
92   
Doherty/Walton
Davies/Cousins
Sat 16:09  Table 14

Semi final

Race to 7
93   
Fitzsimmons/Clough
Kane/McAllister
Sun 14:26  Table 3
94   
Blurton/Blurton
Davies/Cousins
Sun 14:04  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
95   
Fitzsimmons/Clough
R2
Davies/Cousins
R4
Sun 20:23  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment