Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 9 - May 14, 2021

World Cup of Pool 2021

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Germany
5 (5/0) 70 (43/27)
61%
2 Great Britain C
5 (4/1) 60 (39/21)
65%
3 Estonia
4 (3/1) 54 (30/24)
56%
3 Slovakia
4 (3/1) 47 (23/24)
49%
5 Philippines
3 (2/1) 35 (18/17)
51%
5 Netherlands
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Japan
3 (2/1) 34 (22/12)
65%
5 Denmark
3 (2/1) 35 (19/16)
54%
9 Great Britain A
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
Show more
9 USA
2 (1/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
9 Finland
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Russia
2 (1/1) 20 (9/11)
45%
9 Greece
2 (1/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
9 Czech Republic
2 (1/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Italy
2 (1/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
9 Kuwait
2 (1/1) 21 (11/10)
52%
17 Austria
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Great Britain B
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Spain
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Poland
1 (0/1) 10 (3/7)
30%
17 Australia
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 South Africa
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Croatia
1 (0/1) 8 (1/7)
13%
17 Belarus
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Belgium
1 (0/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Bosnia and Herzegovina
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Hungary
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Iceland
1 (0/1) 7 (0/7)
0%
17 Lithuania
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 Serbia
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
17 Switzerland
1 (0/1) 11 (4/7)
36%
17 France
1 (0/1) 9 (2/7)
22%
Starts May 9, 2021, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 11
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Matchroom Pool

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 7
1   
Austria
Austria
Slovakia
Slovakia
R2
Sun 15:01  Table 1
2   
Hungary
Hungary
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Sun 13:44  Table 1
3   
Russia
Russia
R3
Switzerland
Switzerland
R1
Sun 17:33  Table 1
4   
Croatia
Croatia
Japan
Japan
R1
Sun 11:48  Table 1
5   
United Kingdom
Great Britain C
South Africa
South Africa
Tue 18:43  Table 1
6   
Serbia
Serbia
Greece
Greece
R2
Sun 19:01  Table 1
7   
Finland
Finland
R2
Iceland
Iceland
Mon 13:38  Table 1
8   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Netherlands
Netherlands
R2
Mon 12:00  Table 1
9   
Spain
Spain
Italy
Italy
R2
Mon 17:25  Table 1
10   
Denmark
Denmark
R1
France
France
Mon 14:32  Table 1
11   
Germany
Germany
R1
Lithuania
Lithuania
Mon 19:08  Table 1
12   
Kuwait
Kuwait
Poland
Poland
R1
Mon 20:18  Table 1
13   
United States
USA
R3
Australia
Australia
Tue 17:28  Table 1
14   
United Kingdom
Great Britain B
Philippines
Philippines
R2
Tue 12:02  Table 1
15   
Estonia
Estonia
Belgium
Belgium
Sun 20:03  Table 1
16   
Belarus
Belarus
United Kingdom
Great Britain A
R2
Tue 20:27  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 7
17   
Slovakia
Slovakia
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Tue 14:24  Table 1
18   
Russia
Russia
Japan
Japan
R1
Wed 12:00  Table 1
19   
United Kingdom
Great Britain C
R2
Greece
Greece
R1
Wed 17:30  Table 1
20   
Finland
Finland
Netherlands
Netherlands
R3
Tue 13:22  Table 1
21   
Italy
Italy
Denmark
Denmark
Wed 13:09  Table 1
22   
Germany
Germany
Kuwait
Kuwait
R1
Wed 14:45  Table 1
23   
United States
USA
Philippines
Philippines
R1
Wed 19:01  Table 1
24   
Estonia
Estonia
R2
United Kingdom
Great Britain A
R2
Wed 20:48  Table 1

Quarter final

Race to 9
25   
Slovakia
Slovakia
R1
Japan
Japan
R2
Thu 11:57  Table 1
26   
United Kingdom
Great Britain C
R2
Netherlands
Netherlands
Thu 14:35  Table 1
27   
Denmark
Denmark
R1
Germany
Germany
R2
Thu 17:25  Table 1
28   
Philippines
Philippines
R1
Estonia
Estonia
Thu 19:21  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 9
29   
Slovakia
Slovakia
United Kingdom
Great Britain C
R5
Fri 12:03  Table 1
30   
Germany
Germany
Estonia
Estonia
Fri 13:22  Table 1

Final

Race to 11
31   
United Kingdom
Great Britain C
R1
Germany
Germany
R1
Fri 17:37  Table 1

Participants