Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 15 - December 16, 2017

Woensels Friday Night Pool Ranking

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gijs van Westenbrugge
5 (5/0) 31 (21/10)
68%
50
2 Bram van Dijk
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
35
3 Arek Skorski
6 (4/2) 31 (18/13)
58%
25
3 Stavros Van de Kerkhof
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
25
5 Jordy Pruymboom
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
20
5 Arek Pach
4 (2/2) 21 (12/9)
57%
20
7 Girish Tanwar
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
20
7 Erwin van Hoof
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
20
9 Heino Pruymboom
2 (0/2) 8 (0/8)
0%
15
9 Hans Van der aalst
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
9 Martin Davies
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
Starts Dec 15, 2017, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Gijs van Westenbrugge (Gijs_v_w@hotmail.com, +31 06-52691505)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Poland
Arek Pach
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:09  Table 11
3   
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Heino Pruymboom
 
5   
Stavros Van de Kerkhof
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
India
Girish Tanwar
Fri 20:34  Table 9
7   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Hans Van der aalst
Fri 20:34  Table 10
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Poland
Arek Pach
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:52  Table 11
10   
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Netherlands
Heino Pruymboom
Fri 20:35  Table 11
11   
Stavros Van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Fri 21:36  Table 9
12   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 21:23  Table 10

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
India
Girish Tanwar
 
16   
Netherlands
Hans Van der aalst
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Poland
Arek Skorski
Fri 22:10  Table 10
18   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
 
19   
India
Girish Tanwar
Netherlands
Heino Pruymboom
Fri 21:37  Table 12
20   
Netherlands
Hans Van der aalst
Poland
Arek Pach
Fri 22:45  Table 11

Winners qualification

Race to 5
21   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 22:55  Table 10
22   
Stavros Van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 22:55  Table 9

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Fri 22:56  Table 12
24   
India
Girish Tanwar
Poland
Arek Pach
Fri 23:43  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 23:49  Table 9
26   
Poland
Arek Pach
Stavros Van de Kerkhof
Sat 00:28  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Stavros Van de Kerkhof
Sat 00:29  Table 10
28   
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Poland
Arek Skorski
Sat 00:29  Table 9

Final

Race to 4
29   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Sat 01:40  Table 9

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment