Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 8 - December 9, 2017

Woensels Friday Night Pool Ranking

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Quinten Pongers
6 (6/0) 33 (24/9)
73%
50
2 Gijs van Westenbrugge
8 (6/2) 39 (24/15)
62%
35
3 Steve Webb
6 (4/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
25
3 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
25
5 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
3 (2/1) 18 (10/8)
56%
20
5 Jordy Pruymboom
5 (3/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
20
5 Yannick Pongers
4 (3/1) 23 (15/8)
65%
20
5 Martin Davies
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
20
9 Bram van Dijk
4 (2/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
15
Show more
9 Dylan Kappert
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
15
9 Rodrigo Matias
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
15
9 Hans van Berkel
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
15
13 Joao Silva
3 (1/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
15
13 Richard Pongers
4 (2/2) 18 (10/8)
56%
15
13 Jeroen van Kuringen
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
15
13 Dave Schultze
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
15
17 Anna Huang
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
10
17 Hans van der Aalst
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
10
17 Erwin van Hoof
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
17 Erik Jansen
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
10
17 Anica Pongers
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
17 Bart van Berkel
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
10
17 Erik van Gerwen
2 (0/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
10
17 Remco van Wegen
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
10
25 Girish Tanwar
2 (0/2) 10 (3/7)
30%
5
Starts Dec 8, 2017, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (25 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Gijs van Westenbrugge (Gijs_v_w@hotmail.com, +31 06-52691505)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Walk Over
 
2   
Portugal
Joao Silva
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:02  Table 13
3   
India
Girish Tanwar
Netherlands
Hans van Berkel
Fri 20:28  Table 9
4   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
 
5   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Walk Over
 
6   
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Fri 20:28  Table 10
7   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Fri 20:28  Table 11
8   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
 
9   
Netherlands
Erik van Gerwen
Walk Over
 
10   
Netherlands
Bart van Berkel
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Fri 20:28  Table 12
11   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Hans van der Aalst
Fri 20:28  Table 13
12   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Dave Schultze
 
13   
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Walk Over
 
14   
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Netherlands
Remco van Wegen
Fri 20:28  Table 14
15   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Fri 20:28  Table 15
16   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 4
17   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:25  Table 13
18   
Netherlands
Hans van Berkel
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Fri 21:06  Table 16
19   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Fri 21:12  Table 10
20   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 20:56  Table 11
21   
Netherlands
Erik van Gerwen
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Fri 20:49  Table 12
22   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Dave Schultze
Fri 20:55  Table 9
23   
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Fri 21:03  Table 14
24   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
Fri 21:11  Table 15

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
Portugal
Joao Silva
 
26   
India
Girish Tanwar
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Fri 21:41  Table 14
27   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
 
28   
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Bart van Berkel
 
30   
Netherlands
Hans van der Aalst
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Netherlands
Remco van Wegen
 
32   
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
Portugal
Joao Silva
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
Fri 21:42  Table 9
34   
Netherlands
Anna Huang
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 22:22  Table 14
35   
Netherlands
Anica Pongers
Netherlands
Dave Schultze
Fri 21:25  Table 15
36   
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Netherlands
Erik van Gerwen
Fri 21:40  Table 12
37   
Netherlands
Bart van Berkel
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 21:43  Table 11
38   
Netherlands
Hans van der Aalst
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Fri 21:51  Table 10
39   
Netherlands
Remco van Wegen
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Fri 21:59  Table 11
40   
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:54  Table 13

Winners qualification

Race to 4
41   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Netherlands
Hans van Berkel
Fri 22:25  Table 12
42   
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Fri 22:25  Table 13
43   
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 23:01  Table 9
44   
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Fri 22:52  Table 10

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
Portugal
Joao Silva
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 22:51  Table 14
46   
Netherlands
Dave Schultze
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Fri 22:30  Table 9
47   
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Netherlands
Richard Pongers
Fri 22:23  Table 10
48   
Netherlands
Jeroen van Kuringen
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 22:51  Table 11

Losers qualification

Race to 4
49   
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Fri 23:17  Table 12
50   
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Netherlands
Hans van Berkel
Fri 23:09  Table 11
51   
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Fri 23:27  Table 10
52   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Dylan Kappert
Fri 23:31  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 4
53   
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Sat 00:14  Table 9
54   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
United Kingdom
Martin Davies
Sat 00:14  Table 11
55   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Sat 00:14  Table 12
56   
Netherlands
Yannick Pongers
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 00:14  Table 10

Semi final

Race to 4
57   
United Kingdom
Steve Webb
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Sat 01:04  Table 9
58   
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 01:04 

Final

Race to 4
59   
Netherlands
Quinten Pongers
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 01:47  Table 9