Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

December 1, - December 2, 2017

Woensels Friday Night Pool Ranking

Add players

Please wait...
8-Ball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Gijs van Westenbrugge
6 (5/1) 35 (22/13)
63%
50
2 Jan van Lierop
5 (4/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
35
3 Stavros van de Kerkhof
5 (3/2) 28 (17/11)
61%
25
3 Rene Gielen
4 (3/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
25
5 Bram van Dijk
5 (3/2) 22 (12/10)
55%
20
5 Rolf Stals
5 (3/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
20
7 Arek Skorski
4 (2/2) 16 (9/7)
56%
20
7 Maikel Nies
3 (1/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
9 Mika van Berkel
SPC Woensel
3 (1/2) 13 (6/7)
46%
15
9 Jordy Pruymboom
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Erwin van Hoof
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
15
9 Monica Huizing
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
15
13 Danny Drube
2 (0/2) 8 (1/7)
13%
15
13 Rodrigo Matias
2 (0/2) 9 (2/7)
22%
15
13 Joao Silva
2 (0/2) 7 (0/7)
0%
15
Starts Dec 1, 2017, 8:30 PM (local time)
Schematype Double elimination 16-4 (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Contact Gijs van Westenbrugge (Gijs_v_w@hotmail.com, +31 06-52691505)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Stavros van de Kerkhof
Fri 20:29  Table 9   
2
Netherlands
Maikel Nies
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
Fri 20:29  Table 10   
3
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Portugal
Joao Silva
Fri 20:29  Table 11   
4
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Fri 20:29  Table 12   
5
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Danny Drube
Fri 20:29    
6
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 20:29  Table 14   
7
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Fri 20:43  Table 10   
8
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 20:59  Table 14   

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9
Netherlands
Stavros van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Maikel Nies
Fri 21:34  Table 9   
10
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Fri 21:27  Table 12   
11
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Fri 20:59  Table 13   
12
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 21:34  Table 14   

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Netherlands
Tim Jonkman
  Table 9   
14
Portugal
Joao Silva
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Fri 21:27  Table 11   
15
Netherlands
Danny Drube
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Fri 21:27  Table 9   
16
Mexico
Rodrigo Matias
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Fri 21:34  Table 10   

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17
Netherlands
Monica Huizing
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Fri 22:17  Table 12   
18
Netherlands
Mika van Berkel
Poland
Arek Skorski
Fri 21:46    
19
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Netherlands
Erwin van Hoof
Fri 22:09  Table 10   
20
Netherlands
Jordy Pruymboom
Netherlands
Maikel Nies
Fri 22:07  Table 9   

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21
Netherlands
Stavros van de Kerkhof
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Fri 22:12  Table 11   
22
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 22:18  Table 13   

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Poland
Arek Skorski
Fri 23:07  Table 10   
24
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Netherlands
Maikel Nies
Fri 22:38  Table 9   

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25
Brazil
Rolf Stals
Netherlands
Stavros van de Kerkhof
Fri 23:47  Table 10   
26
Netherlands
Bram van Dijk
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Fri 23:15  Table 9   

Semi final

Race to 4
27
Netherlands
Rene Gielen
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Sat 00:23  Table 9   
28
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Netherlands
Stavros van de Kerkhof
Sat 00:23  Table 10   

Final

Race to 4
29
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Jan van Lierop
Sat 01:21  Table 9   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment