Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 26, 2021

Western Gauteng Singles Cash Comp

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Johann Fourie
4 (4/0) 19 (14/5)
74%
2 Xander van Tonder
4 (3/1) 21 (13/8)
62%
3 Armandt Britz
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
3 Pierre Walters
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
5 Elsabe Esterhuizen
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
5 Trevor Govender
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
5 Bernard Woods
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
5 Piet Barnard
2 (1/1) 8 (4/4)
50%
9 Gideon Jooste
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
Show more
9 Jaco Meintjies
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Andre Van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
9 Rodney Brown
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Werner Reyneke
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
9 Quinton Human
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Cinny Jooste
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
9 Werner Wessels
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Willie Meintjies
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Vicky Van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Neil Van der Merwe
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 July Brown
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Nikita Marks
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
Entry deadline Oct 26, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 26, 2021, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (21 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Cerebro 360
Contact Johann Fourie (johannf@nedbank.co.za)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
Walk Over
 
2   
South Africa
Neil Van der Merwe
South Africa
Cinny Jooste
L
Tue 18:53  Table 1
3   
South Africa
Elsabe Esterhuizen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
South Africa
Werner Wessels
 
5   
South Africa
Trevor Govender
Walk Over
 
6   
South Africa
Jaco Meintjies
South Africa
Willie Meintjies
Tue 18:55  Table 2
7   
South Africa
Vicky Van der Merwe
South Africa
Werner Reyneke
Tue 18:55  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
South Africa
Armandt Britz
 
9   
South Africa
Bernard Woods
Walk Over
 
10   
South Africa
Quinton Human
South Africa
July Brown
Tue 18:55  Table 4
11   
South Africa
Andre Van der Merwe
Walk Over
 
12   
Walk Over
South Africa
Pierre Walters
 
13   
South Africa
Gideon Jooste
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
South Africa
Piet Barnard
 
15   
South Africa
Rodney Brown
South Africa
Nikita Marks
Tue 19:25  Table 2
16   
Walk Over
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
 

Round 2

Race to 3
17   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Cinny Jooste
Tue 19:54  Table 3
18   
South Africa
Elsabe Esterhuizen
South Africa
Werner Wessels
Tue 19:37  Table 3
19   
South Africa
Trevor Govender
South Africa
Jaco Meintjies
Tue 19:58  Table 2
20   
South Africa
Werner Reyneke
South Africa
Armandt Britz
Tue 20:15  Table 1
21   
South Africa
Bernard Woods
South Africa
Quinton Human
Tue 20:26  Table 4
22   
South Africa
Andre Van der Merwe
South Africa
Pierre Walters
Tue 19:35  Table 4
23   
South Africa
Gideon Jooste
L
South Africa
Piet Barnard
Tue 19:38  Table 1
24   
South Africa
Rodney Brown
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Tue 20:26  Table 2

Quarter final

Race to 3
25   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Elsabe Esterhuizen
Tue 20:29  Table 3
26   
South Africa
Trevor Govender
South Africa
Armandt Britz
Tue 20:52  Table 1
27   
South Africa
Bernard Woods
South Africa
Pierre Walters
Tue 20:53  Table 2
28   
South Africa
Piet Barnard
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Tue 20:54  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Armandt Britz
Tue 21:08  Table 1
30   
South Africa
Pierre Walters
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Tue 21:30  Table 2

Final

Race to 5
31   
South Africa
Johann Fourie
South Africa
Xander van Tonder
Tue 22:07  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants