Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 20, 2018

Welsh Selection Tour Event 3

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Kristian phillips
5 (5/0) 39 (27/12)
69%
50
2 Gareth Aries
6 (5/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
42
3 Nicky Griffiths
5 (4/1) 39 (23/16)
59%
35
3 Jon Price
5 (4/1) 39 (22/17)
56%
35
5 Mark Bowen
4 (3/1) 24 (15/9)
63%
29
5 Jonathan Bushnell
4 (3/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
29
5 Sam Figgures
4 (3/1) 30 (18/12)
60%
29
5 steve aubrey
4 (3/1) 32 (18/14)
56%
29
9 Eddie Roberts
3 (2/1) 22 (12/10)
55%
23
Show more
9 Nathan Davies
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
23
9 Darren Price
3 (2/1) 20 (11/9)
55%
23
9 Luke Vokes
3 (2/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
23
9 Chris Waters
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
23
9 Jon Tyrell
3 (2/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
23
9 Scott Daniel
4 (3/1) 32 (19/13)
59%
23
9 Zack Wilkinson
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
23
17 Richie Oliver
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17
17 Dan Brook jr
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17
17 Matthew Walsh
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17
17 Robert Taylor
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Mark West
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17
17 Dai George
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
17
17 Mike Webb
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17
17 Paul Davies
3 (2/1) 24 (13/11)
54%
17
17 Shane Hayward
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
17
17 Ieuan Madley
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17
17 David Whitcombe
2 (1/1) 18 (9/9)
50%
17
17 Brian Sullivan
3 (2/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
17
17 Jamie Smart
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17
17 Nicky Haines
3 (2/1) 22 (13/9)
59%
17
17 Wayne Griffiths
2 (1/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
17
33 Allyn Lloyd
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
11
33 Jordan Morgan
2 (1/1) 14 (7/7)
50%
11
33 Callum Jackson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Kieran Evans
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
11
33 Sean Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
11
33 Neville Bonfield
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Ross Jeffries
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Andrew Whitfield
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Luke Tandy
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
11
33 Ian Grant
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
11
33 Darah Phillips
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 James Jones (caer)
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Cian Williams
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
11
33 Des Lloyd
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
11
33 Ian Terry
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
11
33 Kevin Gronow
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
11
33 Blu Mansfield
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Paul Williamson
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
11
33 Kyle Evans
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
11
33 Darren Coleman
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
11
65 Wayne Phillips
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
65 Lyns Davies
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 Matt Gale
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5
65 Ross Bowden
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 Ashley Mayne
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
65 Lee Jones
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5
65 Steven John
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
65 Harri Oliver
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5
65 Alex Jennison
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 James Jones
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
65 Geraint Phillips
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
5
65 Ashleigh Wemyss
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
5
65 Craig Wilson
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5
65 Ross Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5
65 Alex Lewis
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
65 Dean Herbert
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
5
999 Luke Sanges
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Lyn Thomas
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Paul Bushnell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Adam Royall
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Adam Leighton
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jason Clowes
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Niall Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Robert Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Ben Jeremiah
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Josh Stebbings
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Justin Hartwell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 David Williams
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Huw Salmon
2 (2/0) 13 (10/3)
77%
0
999 Drew Jones
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Mike Upcott
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Amrike Bhatti Singh
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Andrew Lewis
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Shaun Moore
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Dai Watts
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Phil Hoskins
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Gavin Bosworth
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Tom Powell
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 BYE
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jamie Moyle
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Jason Walker
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
999 Mark Layland
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Jan 20, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (93 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer WPA Streaming
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)
More info
All players are required to be ready to play at least 15 minutes prior to their advertised start time.
Dress code is trousers shoes and collared tops, No jeans or trainers.
As the start times are published no start time changes can be made.
One frame will be forfeited after you are 10 minutes late, a second frame forfeited after 20 minutes and loss of match after 30 minutes.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Walk Over
 
2   
Wales
Wayne Phillips
Wales
Jordan Morgan
Sat 09:32  Table 1
3   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Wales
Jamie Smart
 
5   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Walk Over
 
6   
United Kingdom
Jason Walker
United Kingdom
Kevin Gronow
Sat 09:00 
7   
Wales
Harri Oliver
Wales
Ian Grant
Sat 09:35  Table 2
8   
Walk Over
Wales
Jon Price
 
9   
Wales
Robert Jones
Walk Over
 
10   
Wales
steve aubrey
Wales
James Jones
Sat 09:32  Table 3
11   
Wales
Tom Powell
Wales
Robert Taylor
Sat 09:32  Table 4
12   
Walk Over
Wales
Luke Sanges
 
13   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Walk Over
 
14   
Wales
Darren Coleman
BYE
Sat 09:00 
15   
Wales
Shaun Moore
Wales
Ian Terry
Sat 09:00 
16   
Walk Over
Wales
Jon Tyrell
 
17   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Walk Over
 
18   
Wales
Dai Watts
Wales
Paul Williamson
Sat 13:00 
19   
Wales
David Williams
United Kingdom
Gavin Bosworth
Sat 09:00 
20   
Walk Over
Wales
Dan Brook jr
 
21   
Wales
Drew Jones
Walk Over
 
22   
Wales
Mike Upcott
Wales
Chris Waters
Sat 09:32  Table 6
23   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Wales
Geraint Phillips
Sat 09:33  Table 7
24   
Walk Over
Des Lloyd
 
25   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Walk Over
 
26   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Dean Herbert
Sat 10:25  Table 2
27   
Wales
Steven John
Wales
Wayne Griffiths
Sat 10:07  Table 4
28   
Walk Over
Wales
Justin Hartwell
 
29   
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Walk Over
 
30   
Wales
Lee Jones
Wales
Huw Salmon
Sat 10:39  Table 7
31   
Wales
Jason Clowes
Wales
James Jones (caer)
Sat 10:00 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Kristian Phillips
 
33   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Walk Over
 
34   
Wales
Kieran Evans
Wales
Mark Layland
Sat 10:00 
35   
Wales
Adam Leighton
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Wales
Ieuan Madley
 
37   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Walk Over
 
38   
Wales
Ashley Mayne
Wales
Mike Webb
Sat 10:07  Table 5
39   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Wales
Amrike Bhatti Singh
Sat 10:00 
40   
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
 
41   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Walk Over
 
42   
Wales
Ross Bowden
Wales
Scott Daniel
Sat 10:38  Table 1
43   
Wales
Paul Davies
Wales
Alex Jennison
Sat 10:07  Table 6
44   
Walk Over
Wales
Sean Davies
 
45   
Wales
Josh Stebbings
Walk Over
 
46   
Wales
Sam Figgures
Wales
Matt Gale
Sat 10:13  Table 8
47   
Wales
Adam Royall
Wales
Niall Jones
Sat 11:00 
48   
Walk Over
Wales
Mark West
 
49   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Walk Over
 
50   
Wales
Kyle Evans
Wales
Paul Bushnell
Sat 11:00 
51   
Wales
Lyns Davies
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 10:51  Table 3
52   
Walk Over
Wales
Cian Williams
 
53   
Wales
Matthew Walsh
Walk Over
 
54   
Wales
Ross Jeffries
Wales
Phil Hoskins
Sat 13:00 
55   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Craig Wilson
Sat 10:59  Table 7
56   
Walk Over
Wales
Ben Jeremiah
 
57   
Wales
Blu Mansfield
Walk Over
 
58   
United Kingdom
Ross Jones
Wales
David George
Sat 11:05  Table 8
59   
Wales
Alex Lewis
Wales
Allyn Lloyd
Sat 11:08  Table 4
60   
Walk Over
Wales
Darren Price
 
61   
Wales
Gareth Aries
Walk Over
 
62   
Walk Over
Wales
Darah Phillips
 
63   
Wales
Ashleigh Wemyss
Wales
Luke Tandy
Sat 12:42  Table 5
64   
Walk Over
Wales
Richie Oliver
 

Round 2

Race to 5
65   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Jordan Morgan
Sat 11:17  Table 2
66   
Wales
Jamie Moyle
Wales
Jamie Smart
Sat 11:00 
67   
Wales
Shane Hayward
United Kingdom
Kevin Gronow
Sat 11:18  Table 5
68   
Wales
Ian Grant
Wales
Jon Price
Sat 11:27  Table 6
69   
Wales
Robert Jones
Wales
steve aubrey
Sat 12:00 
70   
Wales
Robert Taylor
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sat 12:00 
71   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Darren Coleman
Sat 11:48  Table 1
72   
Wales
Ian Terry
Wales
Jon Tyrell
Sat 11:49  Table 3
73   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Paul Williamson
Sat 13:06  Table 1
74   
Wales
David Williams
Wales
Dan Brook jr
Sat 12:00 
75   
Wales
Drew Jones
Wales
Chris Waters
Sat 12:00 
76   
Wales
Nicky Haines
Des Lloyd
Sat 11:58  Table 6
77   
Wales
Lyn Thomas
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Sat 12:00 
78   
Wales
Wayne Griffiths
Wales
Justin Hartwell
Sat 12:00 
79   
Wales
Neville Bonfield
Wales
Huw Salmon
Sat 11:52  Table 5
80   
Wales
James Jones (caer)
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Sat 13:06  Table 2
81   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Kieran Evans
Sat 12:38  Table 7
82   
Wales
Adam Leighton
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Sat 13:00 
83   
Wales
Andrew Lewis
Wales
Mike Webb
Sat 13:00 
84   
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sat 12:25  Table 4
85   
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Scott Daniel
Sat 13:20  Table 8
86   
Wales
Paul Davies
Wales
Sean Davies
Sat 13:18  Table 3
87   
Wales
Josh Stebbings
Wales
Sam Figgures
Sat 13:00 
88   
Wales
Niall Jones
Wales
Mark West
Sat 14:00 
89   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sat 14:04  Table 1
90   
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Cian Williams
Sat 13:26  Table 4
91   
Wales
Matthew Walsh
Wales
Ross Jeffries
Sat 13:49  Table 6
92   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Ben Jeremiah
Sat 14:00 
93   
Wales
Blu Mansfield
Wales
David George
Sat 13:35  Table 7
94   
Wales
Allyn Lloyd
Wales
Darren Price
Sat 13:56  Table 4
95   
Wales
Gareth Aries
Wales
Darah Phillips
Sat 13:42  Table 2
96   
Wales
Luke Tandy
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 14:59  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 5
97   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Jamie Smart
Sat 12:25  Table 8
98   
Wales
Shane Hayward
Wales
Jon Price
Sat 12:25  Table 2
99   
Wales
steve aubrey
Wales
Robert Taylor
Sat 11:45  Table 7
100   
Wales
David Whitcombe
Wales
Jon Tyrell
Sat 14:09  Table 3
101   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Dan Brook jr
Sat 14:29  Table 5
102   
Wales
Chris Waters
Wales
Nicky Haines
Sat 15:06  Table 7
103   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Wayne Griffiths
Sat 15:10  Table 2
104   
Wales
Huw Salmon
Wales
Kristian Phillips
 
105   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Ieuan Madley
Sat 15:10  Table 4
106   
Wales
Mike Webb
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sat 14:27  Table 8
107   
Wales
Scott Daniel
Wales
Paul Davies
Sat 15:13  Table 5
108   
Wales
Sam Figgures
Wales
Mark West
Sat 15:26  Table 8
109   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Wales
Brian Sullivan
Sat 16:16  Table 3
110   
Wales
Matthew Walsh
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 15:38  Table 6
111   
Wales
David George
Wales
Darren Price
Sat 15:38  Table 4
112   
Wales
Gareth Aries
Wales
Richie Oliver
Sat 15:40  Table 1

Last sixteen

Race to 5
113   
Wales
Nathan Davies
Wales
Jon Price
Sat 16:27  Table 8
114   
Wales
steve aubrey
Wales
Jon Tyrell
Sat 16:16  Table 5
115   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Chris Waters
Sat 16:52  Table 6
116   
Wales
Zack Wilkinson
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Sat 16:27  Table 7
117   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Eddie Roberts
Sat 16:27  Table 2
118   
Wales
Scott Daniel
Wales
Sam Figgures
Sat 17:02  Table 4
119   
Wales
Luke Vokes
Wales
Mark Bowen
Sat 17:06  Table 8
120   
Wales
Darren Price
Wales
Gareth Aries
Sat 17:35  Table 7

Quarter final

Race to 5
121   
Wales
Jon Price
Wales
steve aubrey
Sat 17:43  Table 2
122   
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Sat 17:35  Table 1
123   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Sam Figgures
Sat 18:33  Table 2
124   
Wales
Mark Bowen
Wales
Gareth Aries
Sat 18:56  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
Wales
Jon Price
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Sat 18:12  Table 8
126   
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Gareth Aries
Sat 19:44  Table 7

Final

Race to 6
127   
Wales
Kristian Phillips
Wales
Gareth Aries
Sat 21:22 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants