Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 11 - December 23, 2019

Wednesday Night Singles League

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...
Starts Sep 11, 2019, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (32 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Contact Jenny Lawson (jlaw1969@hotmail.co.uk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Scott Roarty 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 1
2 Brian York 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
3 John Draper 1 0 0 1 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
4 Sam Hoar 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
5 Tom Hermiston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Calum Ferguson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Ethan Hermiston 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
5 Jamie O'Neill 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ross Fernie 1 1 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 1
2 Aaron Raine 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 1
2 Danny Turner 1 1 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 1
4 Scott McLean 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
4 Alex McSorely 1 0 0 1 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0
6 Martin William Grant 1 0 0 1 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
7 Gary Edwards 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 Michael Laidlaw 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Davie Robson 1 1 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 1
1 Darren Raine 1 1 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 1
3 Mark Jarvie 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.5
3 Jim Hadden 1 0 1 0 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 0.5
5 Kieran Kay 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
5 Billy Maguire 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
7 Craig Armstrong 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
7 TBC1 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Vinny Murphy 2 2 0 0 12 6 6 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Ali McFadden 2 1 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 1
3 James Inch 1 1 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 1
4 Jenny Lawson 2 0 0 2 5 12 -7 0 0 0 0.294 0
5 David Brydon 1 0 0 1 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
6 TBC2 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Graeme Mack 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
6 Mark Ramsay 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Scott Roarty
 
2-A   
Scotland
Sam Hoar
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
 
3-A   
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
 
4-A   
Scotland
John Draper
Scotland
Brian York
Sep 11, 2019, 11:50 PM 
5-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Martin William Grant
Sep 11, 2019, 11:53 PM 
6-B   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Scotland
Alex McSorely
Sep 11, 2019, 11:53 PM 
7-B   
Scotland
Gary Edwards
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
 
8-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Scott McLean
Sep 11, 2019, 11:52 PM 
9-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
 
10-C   
Scotland
Davie Robson
Scotland
TBC1
 
11-C   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sep 11, 2019, 11:49 PM 
12-C   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Darren Raine
Sep 11, 2019, 11:49 PM 
13-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
David Brydon
 
14-D   
Scotland
Graeme Mack
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
 
15-D   
Scotland
James Inch
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sep 15, 2019, 3:21 PM 
16-D   
Scotland
Ali McFadden
Scotland
TBC2
 

Round 2

Race to 6
17-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
18-A   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
19-A   
Scotland
Sam Hoar
Scotland
Brian York
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
20-A   
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
Scotland
John Draper
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
21-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Alex McSorely
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
22-B   
Scotland
Martin William Grant
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
23-B   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Scotland
Scott McLean
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
24-B   
Scotland
Gary Edwards
Scotland
Danny Turner
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
25-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
TBC1
 
26-C   
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
27-C   
Scotland
Davie Robson
Scotland
Darren Raine
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
28-C   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Sep 18, 2019, 7:00 PM 
29-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
30-D   
Scotland
David Brydon
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 
31-D   
Scotland
Graeme Mack
Scotland
TBC2
 
32-D   
Scotland
James Inch
Scotland
Ali McFadden
Sep 18, 2019, 8:15 PM 

Round 3

Race to 6
33-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
 
34-A   
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
Scotland
Brian York
 
35-A   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
John Draper
 
36-A   
Scotland
Sam Hoar
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
 
37-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
 
38-B   
Scotland
Alex McSorely
Scotland
Scott McLean
 
39-B   
Scotland
Martin William Grant
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
40-B   
Scotland
Aaron Raine
Scotland
Gary Edwards
 
41-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
 
42-C   
Scotland
TBC1
Scotland
Darren Raine
 
43-C   
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
44-C   
Scotland
Davie Robson
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
45-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 
46-D   
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Scotland
TBC2
 
47-D   
Scotland
David Brydon
Scotland
Ali McFadden
 
48-D   
Scotland
Graeme Mack
Scotland
James Inch
 

Round 4

Race to 6
49-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Brian York
 
50-A   
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
Scotland
John Draper
 
51-A   
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
 
52-A   
Scotland
Scott Roarty
Scotland
Sam Hoar
Sep 11, 2019, 11:51 PM 
53-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Scott McLean
 
54-B   
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
55-B   
Scotland
Alex McSorely
Scotland
Gary Edwards
 
56-B   
Scotland
Martin William Grant
Scotland
Aaron Raine
 
57-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Darren Raine
 
58-C   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
59-C   
Scotland
TBC1
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
60-C   
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
Scotland
Davie Robson
 
61-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
TBC2
 
62-D   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Ali McFadden
Sep 11, 2019, 11:51 PM 
63-D   
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Scotland
James Inch
 
64-D   
Scotland
David Brydon
Scotland
Graeme Mack
 

Round 5

Race to 6
65-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
John Draper
 
66-A   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
 
67-A   
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
Scotland
Sam Hoar
 
68-A   
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
Scotland
Scott Roarty
 
69-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
70-B   
Scotland
Scott McLean
Scotland
Gary Edwards
 
71-B   
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
Scotland
Aaron Raine
 
72-B   
Scotland
Alex McSorely
Scotland
Martin William Grant
 
73-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Kieran Kay
 
74-C   
Scotland
Darren Raine
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
75-C   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Scotland
Davie Robson
 
76-C   
Scotland
TBC1
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
 
77-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Ali McFadden
 
78-D   
Scotland
TBC2
Scotland
James Inch
 
79-D   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Graeme Mack
 
80-D   
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Scotland
David Brydon
Sep 11, 2019, 11:54 PM 

Round 6

Race to 6
81-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
 
82-A   
Scotland
John Draper
Scotland
Sam Hoar
 
83-A   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Scott Roarty
 
84-A   
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
 
85-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Gary Edwards
 
86-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Aaron Raine
 
87-B   
Scotland
Scott McLean
Scotland
Martin William Grant
 
88-B   
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
Scotland
Alex McSorely
 
89-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Jim Hadden
 
90-C   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
Davie Robson
 
91-C   
Scotland
Darren Raine
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
 
92-C   
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
Scotland
TBC1
 
93-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
James Inch
 
94-D   
Scotland
Ali McFadden
Scotland
Graeme Mack
 
95-D   
Scotland
TBC2
Scotland
David Brydon
 
96-D   
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
 

Round 7

Race to 6
97-A   
Scotland
Calum Ferguson
Scotland
Sam Hoar
 
98-A   
Scotland
Jamie O'Neill
Scotland
Scott Roarty
 
99-A   
Scotland
John Draper
Scotland
Ethan Hermiston
 
100-A   
Scotland
Brian York
Scotland
Tom Hermiston
 
101-B   
Scotland
Ross Fernie
Scotland
Aaron Raine
 
102-B   
Scotland
Gary Edwards
Scotland
Martin William Grant
 
103-B   
Scotland
Danny Turner
Scotland
Alex McSorely
 
104-B   
Scotland
Scott McLean
Scotland
Michael Laidlaw
 
105-C   
Scotland
Billy Maguire
Scotland
Davie Robson
Sep 11, 2019, 11:46 PM 
106-C   
Scotland
Jim Hadden
Scotland
Craig Armstrong
 
107-C   
Scotland
Kieran Kay
Scotland
TBC1
 
108-C   
Scotland
Darren Raine
Scotland
Mark Jarvie
 
109-D   
Scotland
Mark Ramsay
Scotland
Graeme Mack
 
110-D   
Scotland
James Inch
Scotland
David Brydon
 
111-D   
Scotland
Ali McFadden
Scotland
Vinny Murphy
Sep 11, 2019, 11:48 PM 
112-D   
Scotland
TBC2
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
113   
Group A no 1
Group B no 4
 
114   
Group A no 3
Group B no 2
 
115   
Group A no 2
Group B no 3
 
116   
Group A no 4
Group B no 1
 
117   
Group C no 1
Group D no 4
 
118   
Group C no 3
Group D no 2
 
119   
Group C no 2
Group D no 3
 
120   
Group C no 4
Group D no 1
 

Quarter final

Race to 6
121   
Winner of match 113
Winner of match 114
 
122   
Winner of match 115
Winner of match 116
 
123   
Winner of match 117
Winner of match 118
 
124   
Winner of match 119
Winner of match 120
 

Semi final

Race to 6
125   
Winner of match 121
Winner of match 122
 
126   
Winner of match 123
Winner of match 124
 

Final

Race to 6
127   
Winner of match 125
Winner of match 126
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment