Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 3, 2024

Wednesday Night H/Cap 9 Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 New Zealand Blake Smith-Kerr
6 (5/1) 14 (10/4)
71%
2 New Zealand Bryce Cowley
6 (4/2) 13 (9/4)
69%
3 New Zealand peter chandler
5 (3/2) 11 (6/5)
55%
3 New Zealand Greg Croudis
5 (4/1) 10 (8/2)
80%
5 New Zealand Nicole Chauval
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
5 New Zealand Liam Plaisier
4 (2/2) 9 (4/5)
44%
7 New Zealand Sarsha Jacobsen
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 New Zealand Janine Kennedy
4 (1/3) 11 (4/7)
36%
9 New Zealand Jonathan Chandler
4 (1/3) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 New Zealand Glen Cruz
4 (0/4) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Apr 3, 2024, 7:00 PM (local time)
Entry deadline Apr 3, 2024, 7:27 PM (local time)
Organizer Marlborough NZ Billiards
Contact Greg Croudis (gjcroudis@icloud.com, 021 446146)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
More info
Handicap 9 Ball at the Racecourse $10 entry, winner takes all.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Greg Croudis 4 4 0 0 8 0 8 0 0 0 1 4
2 Blake Smith-Kerr 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
3 Nicole Chauval 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Sarsha Jacobsen 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1
5 Glen Cruz 4 0 0 4 1 8 -7 0 0 0 0.111 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 peter chandler 4 3 0 1 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Bryce Cowley 4 3 0 1 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 3
3 Liam Plaisier 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
4 Janine Kennedy 4 1 0 3 4 7 -3 0 0 0 0.364 1
5 Jonathan Chandler 4 1 0 3 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
Wed 19:54  Table 1
2-A   
New Zealand
Nicole Chauval
New Zealand
Sarsha Jacobsen
Wed 19:26  Table 1
3-B   
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
Wed 19:26  Table 2
4-B   
New Zealand
Liam Plaisier
New Zealand
Janine Kennedy
Wed 19:37  Table 2

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
New Zealand
Sarsha Jacobsen
Wed 20:04  Table 1
6-A   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Glen Cruz
Wed 20:32  Table 2
7-B   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
New Zealand
Janine Kennedy
Wed 20:35  Table 1
8-B   
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
New Zealand
peter chandler
Wed 20:19  Table 2

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
New Zealand
Sarsha Jacobsen
New Zealand
Glen Cruz
Wed 20:43  Table 2
10-A   
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
New Zealand
Nicole Chauval
Wed 21:09  Table 2
11-B   
New Zealand
Janine Kennedy
New Zealand
peter chandler
Wed 20:50  Table 1
12-B   
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
New Zealand
Liam Plaisier
Wed 20:57  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 2
13-A   
New Zealand
Glen Cruz
New Zealand
Nicole Chauval
Wed 21:29  Table 1
14-A   
New Zealand
Sarsha Jacobsen
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Wed 21:17  Table 1
15-B   
New Zealand
peter chandler
New Zealand
Liam Plaisier
Wed 21:20  Table 2
16-B   
New Zealand
Janine Kennedy
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
Wed 21:41  Table 1

Round 5

Race to 2
17-A   
New Zealand
Nicole Chauval
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
Wed 21:42  Table 2
18-A   
New Zealand
Glen Cruz
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
Wed 21:52  Table 2
19-B   
New Zealand
Liam Plaisier
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
Wed 22:03  Table 1
20-B   
New Zealand
peter chandler
New Zealand
Jonathan Chandler
Wed 22:05  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 2
21   
New Zealand
Greg Croudis
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
Wed 22:20  Table 1
22   
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
New Zealand
peter chandler
Wed 22:20  Table 2

Final

Race to 2
23   
New Zealand
Bryce Cowley
New Zealand
Blake Smith-Kerr
Wed 22:34  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants