Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 16 - November 17, 2019

Warwickshire Classic 2019 - Individual Championship

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Nicholas Hope
6 (6/0) 29 (22/7)
76%
2 fenn sternberg
5 (4/1) 23 (16/7)
70%
3 Sam Eardley
4 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
3 Robert Smyth
5 (4/1) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Matthew Kellett
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
5 Kai Kong Tsang
3 (2/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Jordan Brown
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
5 Andrew Derrett
4 (3/1) 15 (9/6)
60%
9 Ross Honer
3 (2/1) 10 (6/4)
60%
Show more
9 Alex Fisher
3 (2/1) 10 (7/3)
70%
9 Brett Noden
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
9 Wesley Anastasius Jon
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Rowan Gould
3 (2/1) 11 (7/4)
64%
9 Makhan Notay
3 (2/1) 11 (8/3)
73%
9 Marek Canavan
3 (2/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Luke Watson
3 (2/1) 11 (6/5)
55%
17 Joe Wall
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Harrison Whitworth
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Jack Dady
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Dimitar Ruzhev
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
17 Eddie Jones
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
17 Steven Caunt
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Cookson Chiu
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
17 Anant Agarwal
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Sam Shepherd
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Rusabh Shah
2 (1/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Liam Gilbank
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Stephen Mason
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Pakorn Lee
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Kayley Hau
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Danny Biggs
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
17 Arron Patel
2 (1/1) 6 (3/3)
50%
33 Matt Ross
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Jonathan Ede
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Ryan Horlock
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Daniel Rhymer
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Bridie Thornton
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Mark Dearden
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Aashish Pattni
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Callum Miley
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Joseph Dixon
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Daniel Mo.
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 George Edwards
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Laurence Barden
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Fubiao Gu
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 James Nourse
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Daniel Charlton
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Tyler Debarr
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Elliott Brockbank
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Jordan Penn
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 James Cartwright
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Firas Nasar
1 (0/1) 3 (0/3)
0%
33 Oliver Lee
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Brandon Wilson
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
33 Tommy Paterson
1 (0/1) 4 (1/3)
25%
33 Joe Brason
1 (0/1) 5 (2/3)
40%
Starts Nov 16, 2019, 5:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (56 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Team shirts and smart trousers/shoes desired, but not essential
Organizer Warwick Pool Club
Contact Jonathan Ede

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Harrison Whitworth
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
Joseph Dixon
United Kingdom
Ross Honer
Sat 17:49 
3   
Jordan Penn
Bulgaria
Dimitar Ruzhev
Sat 16:59 
4   
Firas Nasar
Jordan Brown
Sat 17:15 
5   
United Kingdom
Bridie Thornton
Luke Watson
Sat 17:00 
6   
Jack Dady
United Kingdom
Daniel Rhymer
Sat 17:51 
7   
England
Joe Wall
George Edwards
Sat 17:00 
8   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
 
9   
Sam Eardley
Walk Over
 
10   
Thailand
Pakorn Lee
Matt Ross
Sat 17:01 
11   
Marek Canavan
Tommy Paterson
Sat 17:01 
12   
United Kingdom
Callum Miley
Kayley Hau
Sat 17:51 
13   
India
Anant Agarwal
Oliver Lee
Sat 17:53 
14   
Andrew Derrett
United Kingdom
Daniel Mo.
Sat 17:03 
15   
Brandon Wilson
Steven Caunt
Sat 17:12 
16   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Brett Noden
 
17   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
Walk Over
 
18   
England
Ryan Horlock
Hong Kong
Cookson Chiu
Sat 17:15 
19   
Arron Patel
Laurence Barden
Sat 18:12 
20   
United Kingdom
Rowan Gould
United Kingdom
Daniel Charlton
Sat 18:24 
21   
Joe Brason
Sam Shepherd
Sat 18:27 
22   
Mark Dearden
United Kingdom
Robert Smyth
Sat 18:46 
23   
United Kingdom
Makhan Notay
Aashish Pattni
Sat 18:47 
24   
Walk Over
Danny Biggs
 
25   
England
Matthew Kellett
Walk Over
 
26   
United Kingdom
Rusabh Shah
Tyler Debarr
Sat 18:51 
27   
United Kingdom
Jonathan Ede
United Kingdom
Alex Fisher
Sat 19:04 
28   
Elliott Brockbank
Stephen Mason
Sat 19:05 
29   
China
Fubiao Gu
Liam Gilbank
Sat 19:15 
30   
England
James Cartwright
Nicholas Hope
Sat 19:16 
31   
Wesley Anastasius Jon
England
James Nourse
Sat 19:25 
32   
Walk Over
Wales
Eddie Jones
 

Round 2

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Harrison Whitworth
United Kingdom
Ross Honer
Sat 19:28 
34   
Bulgaria
Dimitar Ruzhev
Jordan Brown
Sat 20:21 
35   
Luke Watson
Jack Dady
Sat 20:32 
36   
England
Joe Wall
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
Sat 19:41 
37   
Sam Eardley
Thailand
Pakorn Lee
Sat 19:50 
38   
Marek Canavan
Kayley Hau
Sat 20:36 
39   
India
Anant Agarwal
Andrew Derrett
Sat 21:05 
40   
Steven Caunt
United Kingdom
Brett Noden
Sat 20:00 
41   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
Hong Kong
Cookson Chiu
Sat 19:56 
42   
Arron Patel
United Kingdom
Rowan Gould
Sat 21:11 
43   
Sam Shepherd
United Kingdom
Robert Smyth
Sat 21:17 
44   
United Kingdom
Makhan Notay
Danny Biggs
Sat 20:11 
45   
England
Matthew Kellett
United Kingdom
Rusabh Shah
Sat 20:41 
46   
United Kingdom
Alex Fisher
Stephen Mason
Sat 21:37 
47   
Liam Gilbank
Nicholas Hope
Sat 21:42 
48   
Wesley Anastasius Jon
Wales
Eddie Jones
Sat 20:55 

Last sixteen

Race to 3
49   
United Kingdom
Ross Honer
Jordan Brown
Sat 22:01 
50   
Luke Watson
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
Sat 22:14 
51   
Sam Eardley
Marek Canavan
Sat 22:14 
52   
Andrew Derrett
United Kingdom
Brett Noden
Sat 22:11 
53   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
United Kingdom
Rowan Gould
Sat 22:26 
54   
United Kingdom
Robert Smyth
United Kingdom
Makhan Notay
Sat 22:39 
55   
England
Matthew Kellett
United Kingdom
Alex Fisher
Sat 22:47 
56   
Nicholas Hope
Wesley Anastasius Jon
Sat 22:59 

Quarter final

Race to 4
57   
Jordan Brown
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
Sun 13:30 
58   
Sam Eardley
Andrew Derrett
Sun 12:42 
59   
United Kingdom
Kai Kong Tsang
United Kingdom
Robert Smyth
Sun 12:41 
60   
England
Matthew Kellett
Nicholas Hope
Sun 13:13 

Semi final

Race to 4
61   
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
Sam Eardley
Sun 15:50 
62   
United Kingdom
Robert Smyth
Nicholas Hope
Sun 15:10 

Final

Race to 5
63   
United Kingdom
fenn sternberg
Nicholas Hope
Sun 18:31 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment