Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 30, 2019

Warsteiner Open Goes 2019 Qualifier Side Event

10-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Patrick Berkenpas
Thurston Rotterdam
4 (4/0) 28 (19/9)
68%
2 Paul Verbruggen
3 (2/1) 20 (14/6)
70%
3 Marcel Mouwen
3 (2/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
3 Angie Vandenbussche
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
5 Richard Barendregt jr.
3 (2/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
5 Tom Byloos
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
5 Gregory PEREZ
Billard Club Parisien
2 (1/1) 13 (8/5)
62%
9 Fauzi Halaby
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
9 Eddy Vanden Broecke
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
Show more
9 Fabian Standaert
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
9 peter vandenbussche
1 (0/1) 4 (0/4)
0%
17 Paul Buijs
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Richard Barendregt
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Mar 30, 2019, 6:13 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (32 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Sport Pub Goes and Railbirds

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Croatia
walk over 4
 
2   
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt
Sat 20:12 
3   
Belgium
Joeri van den Broeck
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
 
4   
Croatia
walk over 2
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
 
5   
France
julien Pineau
Denmark
Walk Over 2
 
6   
Denmark
Walk Over 1
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
 
7   
Croatia
walk over 3
Croatia
walk over 5
 
8   
Switzerland
Walk Over 2
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
 
9   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Greece
Walk Over 7
 
10   
Greece
Walk Over 8
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
 
11   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Switzerland
Walk Over 1
 
12   
Netherlands
Paul Buijs
Netherlands
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Sat 20:11 
13   
France
Gregory PEREZ
Greece
Walk Over 6
 
14   
Greece
Walk Over 5
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
 
15   
Greece
Walk Over 4
Netherlands
Fauzi Halaby
 
16   
Denmark
Walk Over 3
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
Belgium
Fabian Standaert
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Sat 20:12  Table 6
18   
Netherlands
Perry Verheijen
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
 
19   
France
julien Pineau
Belgium
Piotr Haraszczuk
 
20   
Croatia
walk over 5
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
 
21   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Netherlands
Quinten Brack
 
22   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Eddy Vanden Broecke
Sat 20:13  Table 7
23   
France
Gregory PEREZ
Belgium
peter vandenbussche
Sat 20:13  Table 8
24   
Netherlands
Fauzi Halaby
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sat 20:11 

Quarter final

Race to 5
25   
Netherlands
Richard Barendregt jr.
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
Sat 20:45  Table 6
26   
France
julien Pineau
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
  Table 16
27   
Belgium
Tom Byloos
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 20:47  Table 7
28   
France
Gregory PEREZ
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sat 20:14  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 5
29   
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
Belgium
Angie Vandenbussche
Sat 21:39  Table 18
30   
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Netherlands
Marcel Mouwen
Sat 22:07  Table 14

Final

Race to 5
31   
Netherlands
Paul Verbruggen
Netherlands
Patrick Berkenpas
Sat 22:56  Table 13

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment