Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 10, 2022

WRPT Over 50's South of England Tour Grand Final Main Event

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 10, 2022, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer World Rules Pool Tour

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Steve Jepson
Sat 09:33  Table 1
2   
United Kingdom
Kully Bath
England
John Hersey
Sat 09:35  Table 2
3   
United Kingdom
Piers Symons
England
Dave Barnett
Sat 09:36  Table 3
4   
England
Darren Baker
England
David Harrison
Sat 09:37  Table 4
5   
England
Andy Shaw
England
Alex Lawrence
Sat 09:38  Table 5
6   
England
Colin Spraggs
England
Paul Gafa
Sat 09:39  Table 6
7   
England
Nigel White
England
Adrian Steward
Sat 09:39  Table 7
8   
United Kingdom
Ravi Bath
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 09:43  Table 12
9   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
England
Sean Milton
Sat 09:43  Table 9
10   
England
Bob Love
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 09:43  Table 10
11   
United Kingdom
Alaric Dynevor
Lawrence Beech
Sat 09:43  Table 11
12   
England
Mike Larkins
England
Steve Jones
Sat 09:30 
13   
United Kingdom
Tim Webber
England
Michael Samuel
Sat 10:19  Table 9
14   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Francis Cummings
Sat 10:30 
15   
Martin Kirby
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
Sat 10:32  Table 5
16   
United Kingdom
Chris Knock
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 10:46  Table 4
17   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
India
Videsh Sabharwal
Sat 10:30 
18   
England
Andrew Shaw
England
Rob Holt
Sat 10:47  Table 10
19   
United Kingdom
Clive Howe
England
Michael Steele
Sat 10:55  Table 2
20   
England
Clive Rayson
England
Ian Grant
Sat 11:04  Table 3
21   
England
Martin Wood
England
Lee Smith
Sat 11:04  Table 11
22   
England
Dave Neary
England
Neal Jackson
Sat 11:04  Table 12
23   
Shane Balding
England
Ian Fountain
Sat 11:10  Table 1
24   
England
Martin Storey
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 11:13  Table 6
25   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Kev Sutton
Sat 11:30 
26   
England
Paul Wyatt
England
Alan King
Sat 11:17  Table 9
27   
India
Steve Singh
United Kingdom
Billy White
Sat 11:47  Table 8
28   
England
Neil Toms
India
Vikas Sabharwal
Sat 12:00  Table 9
29   
Peter Smith
Saint Lucia
Francois Tertullien
Sat 11:23  Table 7
30   
England
Will Driscoll
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 11:24  Table 10
31   
Ireland
Maurice Sheehan
England
STEVE KEENE
Sat 11:47  Table 4
32   
United Kingdom
Ray Prentice
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 11:51  Table 5

Round 2

Race to 5
33   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
John Hersey
Sat 12:12  Table 3
34   
England
Dave Barnett
England
David Harrison
Sat 12:29  Table 1
35   
England
Alex Lawrence
England
Colin Spraggs
Sat 12:29  Table 11
36   
England
Adrian Steward
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 12:34  Table 12
37   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
United Kingdom
Stephen McArthur
Sat 12:34  Table 4
38   
Lawrence Beech
England
Steve Jones
Sat 12:35  Table 2
39   
England
Michael Samuel
Ireland
John Barry
Sat 12:39  Table 6
40   
United Kingdom
Allan Matthews
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 12:52  Table 8
41   
United Kingdom
Surinder Singh
England
Rob Holt
Sat 13:01  Table 3
42   
England
Michael Steele
England
Ian Grant
Sat 13:06  Table 7
43   
England
Lee Smith
England
Dave Neary
Sat 13:08  Table 9
44   
Shane Balding
United Kingdom
Mev Ali
Sat 13:12  Table 10
45   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Alan King
Sat 13:15  Table 5
46   
United Kingdom
Billy White
England
Neil Toms
Sat 13:21  Table 12
47   
Peter Smith
United Kingdom
Graham Thompson
Sat 13:25  Table 6
48   
England
STEVE KEENE
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 13:28  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Dave Barnett
Sat 15:11  Table 6
50   
England
Colin Spraggs
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 15:26  Table 1
51   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
R3
Lawrence Beech
Sat 15:29  Table 3
52   
Ireland
John Barry
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 15:38  Table 5
53   
England
Rob Holt
England
Michael Steele
Sat 15:41  Table 2
54   
England
Lee Smith
Shane Balding
Sat 15:45  Table 7
55   
United Kingdom
Alan Mason
England
Neil Toms
Sat 15:59  Table 12
56   
Peter Smith
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 15:55  Table 4

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Graf Bishop
Sat 16:55  Table 5
58   
United Kingdom
Darren McCarthy
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 16:57  Table 4
59   
England
Rob Holt
England
Lee Smith
Sat 17:41  Table 12
60   
England
Neil Toms
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 17:05  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
Sean Halligan
Sat 18:58  Table 12
62   
England
Rob Holt
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 18:59  Table 2

Final

Race to 7
63   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
England
IAN HUBBARD
Sat 20:39  Table 12

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants