Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 16, 2022

WR County Championship

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Paul Bell
5 (5/0) 45 (25/20)
56%
2 Neil Wenlock
6 (4/2) 41 (26/15)
63%
3 John Silvester
7 (5/2) 38 (23/15)
61%
4 Alan Dale
6 (4/2) 30 (18/12)
60%
5 Will Bagley
5 (3/2) 34 (20/14)
59%
5 Dean Booth
4 (2/2) 21 (10/11)
48%
7 Craig Nicholson
5 (3/2) 27 (16/11)
59%
7 russ horbury
5 (3/2) 33 (20/13)
61%
9 David May
5 (3/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
Show more
9 Andrew Brooks
5 (3/2) 26 (12/14)
46%
9 Chris Hellewell
3 (1/2) 17 (8/9)
47%
9 Nigel Horbury
4 (2/2) 23 (12/11)
52%
13 Dan Kirkland
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Mick Ramsbottom
3 (1/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
13 Al Swift
3 (1/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
13 Tommy Farrelly
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 David Stavely
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
17 Mick Dale
3 (1/2) 18 (7/11)
39%
17 Jordan Nettleton
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
17 Phil Cartwright
2 (0/2) 10 (2/8)
20%
17 Callum Taylor
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Craig Ward
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
Starts Jan 16, 2022, 6:00 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Murphys Sports Bar

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Al Swift
Walk Over
 
2   
United Kingdom
russ horbury
United Kingdom
Nigel Horbury
Sun 12:49  Table 1
3   
England
Alan Dale
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
 
5   
England
John Silvester
Walk Over
 
6   
England
Andrew Brooks
England
Callum Taylor
Sun 12:49  Table 2
7   
England
Will Bagley
England
Mick Ramsbottom
Sun 12:49  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
England
Jordan Nettleton
 
9   
United Kingdom
Chris Hellewell
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Mick Dale
England
Dan Kirkland
Sun 12:49  Table 4
11   
England
David Stavely
England
David May
R1
Sun 12:49  Table 5
12   
Walk Over
England
Neil Wenlock
 
13   
England
Tommy Farrelly
Walk Over
 
14   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
 
15   
England
Phil Cartwright
United Kingdom
Craig Nicholson
Sun 12:49  Table 6
16   
Walk Over
England
Craig Ward
 

Winner round 1

Race to 5
17   
England
Al Swift
United Kingdom
russ horbury
Sun 13:36  Table 3
18   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
R1
Sun 12:49  Table 7
19   
England
John Silvester
England
Andrew Brooks
Sun 14:11  Table 2
20   
England
Will Bagley
England
Jordan Nettleton
Sun 13:40  Table 6
21   
United Kingdom
Chris Hellewell
England
Mick Dale
Sun 14:21  Table 1
22   
England
David May
England
Neil Wenlock
Sun 14:10  Table 6
23   
England
Tommy Farrelly
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Sun 13:38  Table 1
24   
United Kingdom
Craig Nicholson
England
Craig Ward
Sun 14:10  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 3
25   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Nigel Horbury
 
26   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
27   
Walk Over
England
Callum Taylor
 
28   
England
Mick Ramsbottom
Walk Over
 
29   
Walk Over
England
Dan Kirkland
 
30   
England
David Stavely
Walk Over
 
31   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
32   
England
Phil Cartwright
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
33   
United Kingdom
Nigel Horbury
England
Craig Ward
Sun 15:16  Table 5
34   
Walk Over
England
Tommy Farrelly
 
35   
England
Callum Taylor
England
David May
Sun 14:57  Table 3
36   
England
Mick Ramsbottom
England
Mick Dale
Sun 15:01  Table 1
37   
England
Dan Kirkland
England
Jordan Nettleton
Sun 14:20  Table 4
38   
England
David Stavely
England
Andrew Brooks
Sun 14:51  Table 2
39   
Walk Over
England
Alan Dale
 
40   
England
Phil Cartwright
England
Al Swift
Sun 14:27  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 5
41   
United Kingdom
russ horbury
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
Sun 14:48  Table 7
42   
England
John Silvester
England
Will Bagley
Sun 14:55  Table 6
43   
United Kingdom
Chris Hellewell
England
Neil Wenlock
Sun 15:25  Table 1
44   
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
United Kingdom
Craig Nicholson
Sun 15:38  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
45   
United Kingdom
Nigel Horbury
England
Tommy Farrelly
Sun 16:09  Table 6
46   
England
David May
England
Mick Ramsbottom
Sun 15:46  Table 3
47   
England
Dan Kirkland
England
Andrew Brooks
Sun 16:09  Table 4
48   
England
Alan Dale
England
Al Swift
Sun 15:08  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 3
49   
United Kingdom
Nigel Horbury
R1
England
John Silvester
Sun 16:40  Table 4
50   
England
David May
United Kingdom
russ horbury
R1
Sun 16:40  Table 1
51   
England
Andrew Brooks
United Kingdom
Craig Nicholson
Sun 17:12  Table 5
52   
England
Alan Dale
United Kingdom
Chris Hellewell
Sun 16:11  Table 5

Winner round 3

Race to 5
53   
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
England
Will Bagley
Sun 16:11  Table 7
54   
England
Neil Wenlock
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Sun 17:02  Table 1

Loser round 5

Race to 3
55   
England
John Silvester
United Kingdom
russ horbury
Sun 17:24  Table 4
56   
United Kingdom
Craig Nicholson
England
Alan Dale
Sun 17:37  Table 7

Loser round 6

Race to 3
57   
England
John Silvester
United Kingdom
Dean Booth
Sun 17:37  Table 5
58   
England
Alan Dale
England
Will Bagley
Sun 18:08  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 5
59   
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
R2
England
Neil Wenlock
R2
Sun 17:39  Table 4

Loser round 7

Race to 3
60   
England
John Silvester
England
Alan Dale
Sun 18:36  Table 5

Losers qualification

Race to 3
61   
England
John Silvester
England
Neil Wenlock
Sun 19:24  Table 7

Final

Race to 5
62   
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
England
Neil Wenlock
Sun 19:24 
63   
United Kingdom
Paul Bell
England
Neil Wenlock
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants