Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 7, 2017

WPS 2nd series - Kamui Challenge Championship

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Lee Van Corteza
5 (5/0) 57 (37/20)
65%
100
2 Mika Immonen
5 (4/1) 58 (36/22)
62%
70
3 Karl Boyes
5 (4/1) 72 (42/30)
58%
50
3 Warren Kiamco
5 (4/1) 65 (40/25)
62%
50
5 Ruslan Chinahov
4 (3/1) 46 (31/15)
67%
40
5 Elvis Rodriguez
3 (2/1) 37 (21/16)
57%
40
5 Marc Vidal Claramunt
4 (3/1) 46 (27/19)
59%
40
5 Josh Roberts
4 (3/1) 60 (31/29)
52%
40
9 Mark McGauley
Oslo BK
2 (1/1) 28 (13/15)
46%
30
Show more
9 Abdullah Alshammari
3 (2/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
30
9 Johnny Archer
2 (1/1) 28 (15/13)
54%
30
9 Hunter Lombardo
2 (1/1) 28 (16/12)
57%
30
9 Rodney Morris
3 (2/1) 43 (22/21)
51%
30
9 David Alcaide Bermudez
3 (2/1) 38 (21/17)
55%
30
9 Toru Kuribayashi
3 (2/1) 45 (23/22)
51%
30
9 Mohaned Gmess Mohand
2 (1/1) 26 (11/15)
42%
30
17 Dennis Orcullo
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
20
17 Abdulrahman Alammar
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
20
17 Zion Zvi
2 (1/1) 27 (12/15)
44%
20
17 Tony Robles
2 (1/1) 27 (14/13)
52%
20
17 Mike Salerno
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
17 Martin Daigle
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
20
17 Carl Khan
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
20
17 Ike Runnels
2 (1/1) 23 (10/13)
43%
20
17 Lukas Fracasso-Verner
2 (1/1) 21 (10/11)
48%
20
17 Imran Majid
1 (0/1) 12 (4/8)
33%
20
17 Sam Frangie
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
17 Rob Wetherhold
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
20
17 Alotaib Khalid Abdullah
2 (1/1) 25 (11/14)
44%
20
17 Alshammari Saud Kareem
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
20
17 Kevin Cheng
2 (1/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
20
17 Kevin West
1 (0/1) 9 (1/8)
11%
20
33 Damianos Giallourakis
Oslo BK
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Maksim Dudanets
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Zoltan Kojsza
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Ben Crawley
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Pat Holtz
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
33 Naoyuki Oi
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Johann Chua
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Frankie Hernandez
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
33 Ron Mason
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15
33 Greg Mitchell
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Jason Bensinger
1 (0/1) 10 (2/8)
20%
15
33 Mark Gray
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15
33 Sean C Morgan
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
33 Manny Perez
1 (0/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
15
33 Rob Pole
1 (0/1) 11 (3/8)
27%
15
33 Yasushi Tominaga
1 (0/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
15
33 Skyler Woodward
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
15
33 Tomoo Takano
1 (0/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
15
Starts Apr 7, 2017, 12:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (50 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Rankings World Pool Series - 2nd Chance
Organizer World Pool Series
More info
Entry fee = 175$

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Walk Over
 
2   
United States
Skyler Woodward
United States
Carl Khan
Fri 12:00  Table 11
3   
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
United States
Rob Pole
Fri 12:00  Table 12
4   
United Kingdom
Mark Gray
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Fri 12:00  Table 15
5   
United States
Rob Wetherhold
Walk Over
 
6   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
United States
Sean Morgan
Fri 12:00  Table 18
7   
United States
Mike Salerno
United States
Ron Mason
Fri 12:00  Table 17
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Mika Immonen
 
9   
Australia
Sam Frangie
Walk Over
 
10   
United States
Frankie Hernandez
United States
Josh Roberts
Fri 16:30  Table 25
11   
Saudi Arabia
Alotaib Khalid Abdullah
Japan
Yasushi Tominaga
Fri 12:00  Table 21
12   
Walk Over
United States
Hunter Lombardo
 
13   
United States
Johnny Archer
Walk Over
 
14   
Israel
Zion Zvi
Japan
Tomoo Takano
Fri 12:00  Table 22
15   
Australia
Ben Crawley
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Fri 12:00  Table 23
16   
Walk Over
United States
Kevin West
 
17   
Saudi Arabia
Alshammari Saud Kareem
Walk Over
 
18   
United States
Greg Mitchell
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Fri 12:00  Table 24
19   
United States
Tony Robles
Philippines
Johann Chua
Fri 12:00  Table 27
20   
Walk Over
Saudi Arabia
Mohaned Gmess Mohand
 
21   
Canada
Martin Daigle
Walk Over
 
22   
Japan
Toru Kuribayashi
United Kingdom
Pat Holtz
Fri 12:00  Table 26
23   
United States
Ike Runnels
Japan
Naoyuki Oi
Fri 14:30  Table 20
24   
Walk Over
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
 
25   
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Walk Over
 
26   
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Alshammari
United States
Jason Bensinger
Fri 14:30  Table 21
27   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Hungary
Zoltan Kojsza
Fri 14:30  Table 25
28   
Walk Over
Saudi Arabia
Abdulrahman Alammar
 
29   
United States
Rodney Morris
Greece
Damianos Giallourakis
Fri 12:00  Table 6
30   
Russia
Maksim Dudanets
Chinese Taipei
Kevin Cheng
Fri 14:30  Table 24
31   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United States
Manny Perez
Fri 16:30  Table 24
32   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
 

Round 2

Race to 8
33   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
United States
Carl Khan
Fri 16:30  Table 21
34   
United States
Lukas Fracasso-Verner
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Fri 16:30  Table 26
35   
United States
Rob Wetherhold
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Fri 18:30  Table 16
36   
United States
Mike Salerno
Finland
Mika Immonen
Fri 18:30  Table 17
37   
Australia
Sam Frangie
United States
Josh Roberts
Fri 18:30  Table 20
38   
Saudi Arabia
Alotaib Khalid Abdullah
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Fri 18:30  Table 21
39   
United States
Johnny Archer
Israel
Zion Zvi
Fri 18:30  Table 15
40   
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
United States
Kevin West
Fri 18:30  Table 22
41   
Saudi Arabia
Alshammari Saud Kareem
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Fri 18:30  Table 23
42   
United States
Tony Robles
Saudi Arabia
Mohaned Gmess Mohand
Fri 18:30  Table 24
43   
Canada
Martin Daigle
Japan
Toru Kuribayashi
Fri 18:30  Table 25
44   
United States
Ike Runnels
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Fri 18:30  Table 12
45   
Philippines
Dennis Orcollo
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Alshammari
Fri 18:30  Table 26
46   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Saudi Arabia
Abdulrahman Alammar
Fri 18:30  Table 18
47   
United States
Rodney Morris
Chinese Taipei
Kevin Cheng
Fri 18:30  Table 6
48   
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
United Kingdom
Imran Majid
Fri 18:30  Table 11

Last sixteen

Race to 9
49   
United Kingdom
Mark McGauley
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Fri 20:30  Table 23
50   
Spain
David Alcaide Bermudez
Finland
Mika Immonen
Fri 20:29  Table 15
51   
United States
Josh Roberts
United States
Hunter Lombardo
Fri 20:30  Table 24
52   
United States
Johnny Archer
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Fri 20:30  Table 16
53   
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Saudi Arabia
Mohaned Gmess Mohand
Fri 20:30  Table 20
54   
Japan
Toru Kuribayashi
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Fri 20:30  Table 25
55   
Saudi Arabia
Abdullah Alshammari
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
Fri 20:30  Table 26
56   
United States
Rodney Morris
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Fri 20:30  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 9
57   
Honduras
Elvis Rodriguez
Finland
Mika Immonen
Sat 11:45  Table 12
58   
United States
Josh Roberts
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Sat 11:45  Table 17
59   
United States
M Vidal Claramunt
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Sat 11:45  Table 11
60   
Russia
Ruslan Chinahov
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 11:45  Table 15

Semi final

Race to 9
61   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Philippines
Warren Kiamco
Sat 14:30  Table 11
62   
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
United Kingdom
Karl Boyes
Sat 14:30  Table 27

Final

Race to 6
Best of 2 sets 
63   
Finland
Mika Immonen
Philippines
Lee Van Corteza
Sat 16:30  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment