Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 19, 2021

WPPU 8 Ball Masters Trials 2021

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Andre Ramandh
10 (6/0) 20 (16/4)
80%
2 David Adams
10 (6/1) 20 (15/5)
75%
3 QUINTON Lawrence
10 (4/1) 20 (13/7)
65%
4 Zain Jappie
10 (3/1) 20 (12/8)
60%
5 Faizel Booysen
10 (4/2) 20 (12/8)
60%
6 Sauligh Soeker
10 (3/2) 20 (11/9)
55%
6 Emlyn Roodt
10 (4/3) 20 (11/9)
55%
8 Fawaaz Abrahams
10 (0/4) 20 (6/14)
30%
8 Junaid Peters
10 (1/5) 20 (6/14)
30%
10 Brandon Carolussen
10 (1/6) 20 (5/15)
25%
11 Simon Arendse
10 (0/7) 20 (3/17)
15%
Starts Jun 19, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (11 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Club/Wppu Pool Attire
Organizer WPPU 8 Ball Pool

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Andre Ramandh 10 6 4 0 16 4 12 0 0 0 0.8 6
2 David Adams 10 6 3 1 15 5 10 0 0 0 0.75 6
3 QUINTON Lawrence 10 4 5 1 13 7 6 0 0 0 0.65 4
4 Zain Jappie 10 3 6 1 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
5 Faizel Booysen 10 4 4 2 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 4
6 Sauligh Soeker 10 3 5 2 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 3
6 Emlyn Roodt 10 4 3 3 11 9 2 0 0 0 0.55 4
8 Fawaaz Abrahams 10 0 6 4 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 0
8 Junaid Peters 10 1 4 5 6 14 -8 0 0 0 0.3 1
10 Brandon Carolussen 10 1 3 6 5 15 -10 0 0 0 0.25 1
11 Simon Arendse 10 0 3 7 3 17 -14 0 0 0 0.15 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
South Africa
David Adams
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 11:03 
2   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Simon Arendse
Sat 12:06 
3   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
Junaid Peters
Sat 12:11 
4   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
Sat 10:55 
5   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 12:13 

Round 2

Race to 2
6   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Simon Arendse
Sat 11:48 
7   
South Africa
David Adams
South Africa
Junaid Peters
Sat 12:00 
8   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
Sat 12:15 
9   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 12:11 
10   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 11:15 

Round 3

Race to 2
11   
South Africa
Simon Arendse
South Africa
Junaid Peters
Sat 12:06 
12   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
Sat 11:49 
13   
South Africa
David Adams
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 12:01 
14   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 12:08 
15   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 12:40 

Round 4

Race to 2
16   
South Africa
Junaid Peters
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
Sat 12:45 
17   
South Africa
Simon Arendse
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:15 
18   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 12:08 
19   
South Africa
David Adams
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 12:01 
20   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 12:16 

Round 5

Race to 2
21   
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 12:25 
22   
South Africa
Junaid Peters
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 14:07 
23   
South Africa
Simon Arendse
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 14:07 
24   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 12:45 
25   
South Africa
David Adams
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Sat 12:01 

Round 6

Race to 2
26   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 14:33 
27   
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 14:06 
28   
South Africa
Junaid Peters
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:49 
29   
South Africa
Simon Arendse
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Sat 13:16 
30   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 12:39 

Round 7

Race to 2
31   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
Sat 12:08 
32   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:14 
33   
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Sat 13:37 
34   
South Africa
Junaid Peters
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 14:27 
35   
South Africa
Simon Arendse
South Africa
David Adams
Sat 12:47 

Round 8

Race to 2
36   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 12:13 
37   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Sat 13:17 
38   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 14:27 
39   
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
South Africa
David Adams
Sat 12:47 
40   
South Africa
Junaid Peters
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 14:25 

Round 9

Race to 2
41   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Sat 13:17 
42   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 13:25 
43   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
David Adams
Sat 12:47 
44   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 14:24 
45   
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
South Africa
Simon Arendse
Sat 13:15 

Round 10

Race to 2
46   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 14:28 
47   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
David Adams
Sat 12:52 
48   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 13:26 
49   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Simon Arendse
Sat 13:51 
50   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Junaid Peters
Sat 14:34 

Round 11

Race to 2
51   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
David Adams
Sat 12:53 
52   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 14:08 
53   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Simon Arendse
Sat 13:50 
54   
South Africa
Andre Ramandh
South Africa
Junaid Peters
Sat 14:38 
55   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Brandon Carolussen
Sat 13:52 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants