Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 5, 2022

WPPU 2022 Master Trials

Worldrules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Ricardo Phillips
9 (5/1) 18 (13/5)
72%
2 Toyer Samuels
9 (4/3) 18 (10/8)
56%
3 QUINTON Lawrence
9 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
4 Sauligh Soeker
9 (3/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
5 Rudewaan Majiet
9 (3/3) 18 (9/9)
50%
6 Fawaaz Abrahams
9 (2/3) 18 (8/10)
44%
7 Devon September
9 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
7 Zain Jappie
9 (1/2) 18 (8/10)
44%
9 Faizel Booysen
9 (0/1) 18 (8/10)
44%
10 Dawood Solomons
9 (0/5) 18 (4/14)
22%
Starts Mar 5, 2022, 9:41 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Pool Attire
Organizer WPPU 8 Ball Pool
Contact Yusraa Ismail (yusraawppool@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ricardo Phillips 9 5 3 1 13 5 8 0 0 0 0.722 5
2 Toyer Samuels 9 4 2 3 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 4
3 QUINTON Lawrence 9 3 5 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
4 Sauligh Soeker 9 3 5 1 11 7 4 0 0 0 0.611 3
5 Rudewaan Majiet 9 3 3 3 9 9 0 0 0 0 0.5 3
6 Fawaaz Abrahams 9 2 4 3 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 2
7 Devon September 9 1 6 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
7 Zain Jappie 9 1 6 2 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 1
9 Faizel Booysen 9 0 8 1 8 10 -2 0 0 0 0.444 0
10 Dawood Solomons 9 0 4 5 4 14 -10 0 0 0 0.222 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
Sat 13:50 
2   
South Africa
Devon September
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:50 
3   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 14:04 
4   
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
Sat 14:07 
5   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:47 

Round 2

Race to 3
6   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:49 
7   
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 13:51 
8   
South Africa
Devon September
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
Sat 14:07 
9   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:45 
10   
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 13:58 

Round 3

Race to 3
11   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 14:04 
12   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
Sat 13:49 
13   
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:47 
14   
South Africa
Devon September
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 13:53 
15   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
Sat 14:05 

Round 4

Race to 3
16   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
Sat 13:56 
17   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:47 
18   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 13:49 
19   
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
Sat 13:51 
20   
South Africa
Devon September
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 13:54 

Round 5

Race to 3
21   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
Sat 13:46 
22   
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 13:56 
23   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
Sat 13:53 
24   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 13:50 
25   
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
South Africa
Devon September
Sat 13:51 

Round 6

Race to 3
26   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
Sat 13:58 
27   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
Sat 13:45 
28   
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 13:57 
29   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Devon September
Sat 14:08 
30   
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
Sat 13:50 

Round 7

Race to 3
31   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
Sat 14:03 
32   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 13:58 
33   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Devon September
Sat 13:46 
34   
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
Sat 13:51 
35   
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:48 

Round 8

Race to 3
36   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Sat 14:00 
37   
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
South Africa
Devon September
Sat 13:54 
38   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
Sat 13:59 
39   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:46 
40   
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 13:52 

Round 9

Race to 3
41   
South Africa
Dawood Solomons
South Africa
Devon September
Sat 13:54 
42   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Ricardo Phillips
Sat 13:52 
43   
South Africa
Rudewaan Majiet
South Africa
Fawaaz Abrahams
Sat 13:48 
44   
South Africa
Faizel Booysen
South Africa
QUINTON Lawrence
Sat 13:52 
45   
South Africa
Sauligh Soeker
South Africa
Toyer Samuels
Sat 13:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants