Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 12, 2020

WOENSEL WOENSDAG POOL TOERNOOI

Multiball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Guido Janssen
5 (4/1) 29 (19/10)
66%
2 Arek Skorski
5 (2/3) 30 (14/16)
47%
3 Gijs van Westenbrugge
4 (3/1) 22 (14/8)
64%
3 Lowie Lam
4 (2/2) 23 (13/10)
57%
5 Erik Jansen
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
6 Satoru Sakai
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
7 Simon Slegers
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
7 Dave
3 (0/3) 15 (3/12)
20%
Starts Aug 12, 2020, 8:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer SPC Woensel and Woensel
More info
Elke woensdag huistoernooi. Minder dan 12 personen we spelen Round robin 
We starten om 20:00

We spelen Leg-toernooi 9ball/10ball
Minimum 12 personen we spelen "DKO"
€10 inschrijfgeld

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Lowie Lam 3 2 0 1 10 5 5 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Guido Janssen 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
3 Satoru Sakai 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Simon Slegers 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gijs van Westenbrugge 3 3 0 0 12 3 9 0 0 0 0.8 3
2 Erik Jansen 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
3 Arek Skorski 3 1 0 2 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 1
4 Dave 3 0 0 3 3 12 -9 0 0 0 0.2 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
Netherlands
Simon Slegers
Netherlands
Satoru Sakai
Wed 21:26 
2-A   
China
Lowie Lam
Netherlands
Guido Janssen
Wed 21:57 
3-B   
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
Poland
Arek Skorski
Wed 21:06 
4-B   
Netherlands
Dave
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Wed 21:26 

Round 2

5-A   
Netherlands
Simon Slegers
Netherlands
Guido Janssen
Wed 20:15 
6-A   
Netherlands
Satoru Sakai
China
Lowie Lam
Wed 20:15 
7-B   
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Wed 20:40 
8-B   
Poland
Arek Skorski
Netherlands
Dave
Wed 20:40 

Round 3

9-A   
Netherlands
Simon Slegers
China
Lowie Lam
Wed 22:03 
10-A   
Netherlands
Guido Janssen
Netherlands
Satoru Sakai
Wed 21:56 
11-B   
Netherlands
Erik Jansen
Netherlands
Dave
Wed 20:15 
12-B   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Poland
Arek Skorski
Wed 20:15 

Semi final

13   
Netherlands
Gijs van Westenbrugge
Netherlands
Guido Janssen
Wed 22:39 
14   
China
Lowie Lam
Poland
Arek Skorski
Wed 22:39 

Final

15   
Netherlands
Guido Janssen
Poland
Arek Skorski
Wed 23:20 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment