Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 2 - November 3, 2019

WCBA MASTERS CHAMPIONSHIP 2019 (singles)

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Shahied Bassideen
17 (14/3) 17 (14/3)
82%
2 Graham Bake
17 (12/5) 17 (12/5)
71%
3 Steve Pitts
17 (11/6) 17 (11/6)
65%
4 Graham Steenberg
17 (11/6) 17 (11/6)
65%
5 Quinton Lawrence
17 (10/7) 17 (10/7)
59%
6 Phillip Howard
17 (10/7) 17 (10/7)
59%
7 Allistair Joyner
17 (9/8) 17 (9/8)
53%
8 Patrick Adriaan
17 (9/8) 17 (9/8)
53%
9 Hishaam Parker
17 (8/9) 17 (8/9)
47%
Show more
10 Peter Stevens
17 (8/9) 17 (8/9)
47%
11 Shahied Salie
17 (8/9) 17 (8/9)
47%
12 Bassier Birch
17 (8/9) 17 (8/9)
47%
13 Elias Nomakhakhayi
17 (7/10) 17 (7/10)
41%
14 Suleiman Amardien
17 (7/10) 17 (7/10)
41%
15 Louis Havenga
17 (7/10) 17 (7/10)
41%
16 Lesley Lampson
17 (6/11) 17 (6/11)
35%
17 John Titus
17 (6/11) 17 (6/11)
35%
18 Aubrey Johns
17 (2/15) 17 (2/15)
12%
Starts Nov 2, 2019, 9:49 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (18 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Western Cape Blackball
Contact Hendrik "Killer" Horsemend (bolandblackball@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Shahied Bassideen 17 14 0 3 14 3 11 0 6 0 0.824 14
2 Graham Bake 17 12 0 5 12 5 7 0 9 0 0.706 12
3 Steve Pitts 17 11 0 6 11 6 5 0 11 0 0.647 11
4 Graham Steenberg 17 11 0 6 11 6 5 0 8 0 0.647 11
5 Quinton Lawrence 17 10 0 7 10 7 3 1 7 0 0.588 10
6 Phillip Howard 17 10 0 7 10 7 3 0 4 0 0.588 10
7 Allistair Joyner 17 9 0 8 9 8 1 0 10 0 0.529 9
8 Patrick Adriaan 17 9 0 8 9 8 1 0 9 0 0.529 9
9 Hishaam Parker 17 8 0 9 8 9 -1 0 10 0 0.471 8
10 Peter Stevens 17 8 0 9 8 9 -1 0 8 0 0.471 8
11 Shahied Salie 17 8 0 9 8 9 -1 0 8 0 0.471 8
12 Bassier Birch 17 8 0 9 8 9 -1 0 5 0 0.471 8
13 Elias Nomakhakhayi 17 7 0 10 7 10 -3 0 13 0 0.412 7
14 Suleiman Amardien 17 7 0 10 7 10 -3 0 10 0 0.412 7
15 Louis Havenga 17 7 0 10 7 10 -3 0 10 0 0.412 7
16 Lesley Lampson 17 6 0 11 6 11 -5 0 11 0 0.353 6
17 John Titus 17 6 0 11 6 11 -5 0 5 0 0.353 6
18 Aubrey Johns 17 2 0 15 2 15 -13 0 7 0 0.118 2

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 12:51 
2   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
Sat 14:36 
3   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
Sat 15:41 
4   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 14:28 
5   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
South Africa
John Titus
Sat 14:18 
6   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
Sat 14:40 
7   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Sat 12:54 
8   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 16:35 
9   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
L
South Africa
Louis Havenga
Sat 13:39 

Round 2

Race to 1
10   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Graham Bake
Sat 15:18 
11   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Peter Stevens
Sat 16:12 
12   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
South Africa
Shahied Salie
Sat 12:43 
13   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
John Titus
Sat 15:38 
14   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 13:56 
15   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Sat 12:55 
16   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 14:48 
17   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
South Africa
Louis Havenga
Sat 16:02 
18   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
South Africa
Phillip Howard
L
Sat 15:35 

Round 3

Race to 1
19   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
Sat 14:21 
20   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 16:34 
21   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
John Titus
Sat 16:21 
22   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
Sat 14:40 
23   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Sat 14:32 
24   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
Sat 13:46 
25   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
Sat 15:58 
26   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 13:44 
27   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 13:25 

Round 4

Race to 1
28   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Shahied Salie
Sat 13:31 
29   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
John Titus
Sat 11:41 
30   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 12:08 
31   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Sat 12:19 
32   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 14:47 
33   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
Sat 12:40 
34   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 16:19 
35   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 13:26 
36   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 16:02 

Round 5

Race to 1
37   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
John Titus
L
Sat 14:21 
38   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 16:35 
39   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
Sat 16:13 
40   
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 12:06 
41   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
Sat 15:07 
42   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 13:41 
43   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
Sat 12:02 
44   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 12:49 
45   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 15:58 

Round 6

Race to 1
46   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 15:18 
47   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
Sat 16:23 
48   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
Sat 16:36 
49   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
South Africa
Louis Havenga
Sat 13:40 
50   
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 12:38 
51   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 14:30 
52   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 16:04 
53   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 12:46 
54   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
Sat 12:50 

Round 7

Race to 1
55   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
Sat 12:55 
56   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 12:09 
57   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
Sat 13:40 
58   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 15:35 
59   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 15:41 
60   
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
Sat 15:28 
61   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 15:14 
62   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Sat 15:58 
63   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Sat 14:26 

Round 8

Race to 1
64   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
Sat 15:18 
65   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
Sat 15:07 
66   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 12:33 
67   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 15:38 
68   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
Sat 13:31 
69   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 13:44 
70   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
Sat 15:20 
71   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Sat 12:19 
72   
South Africa
Steve Pitts
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 12:44 

Round 9

Race to 1
73   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Louis Havenga
Sat 15:55 
74   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
South Africa
Phillip Howard
L
Sat 12:37 
75   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
Sat 14:35 
76   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 15:29 
77   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
Sat 13:45 
78   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
Sat 13:32 
79   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
R1
Sat 16:14 
80   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 16:37 
81   
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
South Africa
Steve Pitts
Sat 15:11 

Round 10

Race to 1
82   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Phillip Howard
Sat 14:22 
83   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
Sat 12:41 
84   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 15:29 
85   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 12:47 
86   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Sat 15:20 
87   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Sat 16:15 
88   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 12:04 
89   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 13:42 
90   
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 13:50 

Round 11

Race to 1
91   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
Sat 13:26 
92   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
Sat 14:24 
93   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 12:15 
94   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Sat 15:20 
95   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Sat 12:21 
96   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 16:37 
97   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 13:43 
98   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
Sat 14:31 
99   
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
South Africa
Graham Bake
Sat 12:39 

Round 12

Race to 1
100   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
Sat 11:54 
101   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 12:47 
102   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
Sat 14:18 
103   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Sat 15:07 
104   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 16:38 
105   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 15:12 
106   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 13:51 
107   
South Africa
John Titus
L
South Africa
Graham Bake
Sat 12:39 
108   
South Africa
Shahied Salie
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
Sat 15:40 

Round 13

Race to 1
109   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Bassier Birch
Sat 15:55 
110   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
Sat 11:57 
111   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Sat 14:27 
112   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 15:36 
113   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
South Africa
Steve Pitts
Sat 12:15 
114   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 13:51 
115   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
Sat 13:52 
116   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
Sat 12:34 
117   
South Africa
John Titus
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 15:40 

Round 14

Race to 1
118   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
Sat 11:55 
119   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Sat 15:13 
120   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
Sat 13:29 
121   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
South Africa
Steve Pitts
Sat 12:45 
122   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
L
Sat 16:20 
123   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
Sat 14:38 
124   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
South Africa
Peter Stevens
Sat 12:35 
125   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 14:35 
126   
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
South Africa
John Titus
L
Sat 13:10 

Round 15

Race to 1
127   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
L
Sat 12:50 
128   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Sat 13:29 
129   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 12:16 
130   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 12:52 
131   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
Sat 16:38 
132   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
L
South Africa
Peter Stevens
Sat 11:40 
133   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
South Africa
Shahied Salie
Sat 12:42 
134   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
L
South Africa
John Titus
Sat 12:36 
135   
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 13:53 

Round 16

Race to 1
136   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
L
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Sat 13:30 
137   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 15:12 
138   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 12:53 
139   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
L
South Africa
Graham Bake
Sat 14:38 
140   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
L
South Africa
Peter Stevens
Sat 14:25 
141   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 12:02 
142   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
John Titus
L
Sat 11:42 
143   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
L
Sat 14:41 
144   
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
Sat 13:54 

Round 17

Race to 1
145   
South Africa
Hishaam Parker
South Africa
Steve Pitts
L
Sat 15:55 
146   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
L
South Africa
Graham Steenberg
Sat 14:31 
147   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Graham Bake
L
Sat 13:47 
148   
South Africa
Suleiman Amardien
South Africa
Peter Stevens
L
Sat 14:19 
149   
South Africa
Bassier Birch
South Africa
Shahied Salie
L
Sat 13:14 
150   
South Africa
Lesley Lampson
South Africa
John Titus
L
Sat 14:25 
151   
South Africa
Allistair Joyner
L
South Africa
Patrick Adriaan
Sat 16:38 
152   
South Africa
Phillip Howard
South Africa
Shahied Bassideen
L
Sat 16:18 
153   
South Africa
Louis Havenga
L
South Africa
Aubrey Johns
Sat 14:46 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment