Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 31 - February 10, 2022

WC Masters Tour Event 1

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Zain Jappie
6 (5/1) 43 (26/17)
60%
2 GRAHAM STEENBERG
6 (4/2) 48 (26/22)
54%
3 Basier Birch
5 (3/2) 32 (16/16)
50%
3 Stevie Pitts
5 (4/1) 34 (21/13)
62%
5 Graham Bake
4 (2/2) 22 (10/12)
45%
5 Elias Nomakhakhayi
4 (3/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
5 Cedric Kannemeyer
4 (2/2) 26 (15/11)
58%
5 Emlyn Roodt
4 (2/2) 24 (13/11)
54%
9 Jalliel Christians
Western Cape Blackball
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
9 Louis Peregrino (WC)
Western Cape Blackball
3 (2/1) 15 (8/7)
53%
9 Quinton Lawrence
3 (2/1) 16 (9/7)
56%
9 Carlo Appolis
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Mark Snyders
3 (0/3) 16 (4/12)
25%
13 Nazeem Kamaldien
3 (0/3) 20 (8/12)
40%
13 Michael Alexander
3 (0/3) 14 (2/12)
14%
13 Maurice McClune
3 (0/3) 18 (6/12)
33%
Starts Dec 31, 2021, 1:19 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (16 Participants)
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Northern Cuesports

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Stevie Pitts 3 3 0 0 12 8 4 0 0 0 0.6 3
2 GRAHAM STEENBERG 3 2 0 1 11 8 3 0 0 0 0.579 2
3 Carlo Appolis 3 1 0 2 8 11 -3 0 0 0 0.421 1
4 Nazeem Kamaldien 3 0 0 3 8 12 -4 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Cedric Kannemeyer 3 2 0 1 11 6 5 0 0 0 0.647 2
2 Graham Bake 3 2 0 1 10 7 3 0 0 0 0.588 2
3 Quinton Lawrence 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
4 Michael Alexander 3 0 0 3 2 12 -10 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Elias Nomakhakhayi 3 3 0 0 12 5 7 0 0 0 0.706 3
2 Basier Birch 3 2 0 1 9 7 2 0 0 0 0.563 2
3 Jalliel Christians 3 1 0 2 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 1
4 Mark Snyders 3 0 0 3 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Emlyn Roodt 3 2 0 1 9 6 3 0 0 0 0.6 2
2 Zain Jappie 3 2 0 1 10 8 2 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Louis Peregrino (WC) 3 2 0 1 8 7 1 0 0 0 0.533 2
4 Maurice McClune 3 0 0 3 6 12 -6 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

1-A   
South Africa
Carlo Appolis
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
Jan 15, 2022, 12:05 PM 
2-A   
South Africa
Stevie Pitts
South Africa
Nazeem Kamaldien
Jan 15, 2022, 12:17 PM 
3-B   
South Africa
Michael Alexander
South Africa
Graham Bake
Jan 15, 2022, 12:06 PM 
4-B   
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
South Africa
Cedric Kannemeyer
Jan 15, 2022, 12:05 PM 
5-C   
South Africa
Mark Snyders
South Africa
Jalliel Christians
Jan 15, 2022, 12:14 PM 
6-C   
South Africa
Basier Birch
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Jan 15, 2022, 12:16 PM 
7-D   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Jan 15, 2022, 12:13 PM 
8-D   
South Africa
Maurice McClune
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Jan 15, 2022, 12:20 PM 

Round 2

9-A   
South Africa
Carlo Appolis
South Africa
Nazeem Kamaldien
Jan 15, 2022, 1:44 PM 
10-A   
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
South Africa
Stevie Pitts
Jan 15, 2022, 1:44 PM 
11-B   
South Africa
Michael Alexander
South Africa
Cedric Kannemeyer
Jan 15, 2022, 1:43 PM 
12-B   
South Africa
Graham Bake
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Jan 15, 2022, 1:43 PM 
13-C   
South Africa
Mark Snyders
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
Jan 15, 2022, 1:48 PM 
14-C   
South Africa
Jalliel Christians
South Africa
Basier Birch
Jan 15, 2022, 1:48 PM 
15-D   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Jan 15, 2022, 1:47 PM 
16-D   
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
South Africa
Maurice McClune
Jan 15, 2022, 1:45 PM 

Round 3

17-A   
South Africa
Carlo Appolis
South Africa
Stevie Pitts
Jan 15, 2022, 1:45 PM 
18-A   
South Africa
Nazeem Kamaldien
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
Jan 15, 2022, 1:49 PM 
19-B   
South Africa
Michael Alexander
South Africa
Quinton Lawrence
Jan 15, 2022, 1:48 PM 
20-B   
South Africa
Cedric Kannemeyer
South Africa
Graham Bake
Jan 15, 2022, 1:49 PM 
21-C   
South Africa
Mark Snyders
South Africa
Basier Birch
Jan 15, 2022, 1:51 PM 
22-C   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
South Africa
Jalliel Christians
Jan 15, 2022, 2:07 PM 
23-D   
South Africa
Louis Peregrino (WC)
South Africa
Maurice McClune
Jan 15, 2022, 2:02 PM 
24-D   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Jan 15, 2022, 2:02 PM 

Quarter final

25   
South Africa
Stevie Pitts
South Africa
Graham Bake
Jan 15, 2022, 5:18 PM 
26   
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
South Africa
Cedric Kannemeyer
Jan 15, 2022, 5:18 PM 
27   
South Africa
Elias Nomakhakhayi
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Jan 16, 2022, 4:55 AM 
28   
South Africa
Basier Birch
South Africa
Emlyn Roodt
Jan 16, 2022, 4:55 AM 

Semi final

29   
South Africa
Stevie Pitts
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
Jan 16, 2022, 4:55 AM 
30   
South Africa
Zain Jappie
South Africa
Basier Birch
Jan 16, 2022, 4:55 AM 

Final

31   
South Africa
GRAHAM STEENBERG
South Africa
Zain Jappie
Jan 16, 2022, 4:56 AM 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants