Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 5, 2023

Viikkokisa finaali syksy 2023

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Mikael Unger
5 (5/0) 28 (20/8)
71%
2 Finland Johan Blomqvist
5 (4/1) 29 (18/11)
62%
3 Finland Jonathan Nylen
6 (4/2) 33 (21/12)
64%
3 Finland Amer Velic
5 (3/2) 31 (16/15)
52%
5 Finland Konsta Kiviniemi
5 (3/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
5 Finland Tiia Korpela
4 (2/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
7 Finland Simo Korpela
4 (2/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
7 Finland Tomi Riiki
4 (2/2) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Finland Mikko Suuronen
3 (1/2) 16 (8/8)
50%
9 Finland Jari Kauppinen
3 (1/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
9 Finland Marko Kallio
3 (1/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Vietnam Binh Nguyen
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
13 Vietnam Thang Nguyen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
13 Finland Timo Wolff
2 (0/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
13 Finland Teemu Vähänen
2 (0/2) 11 (3/8)
27%
13 Bosnia and Herzegovina Malik Fajic
2 (0/2) 9 (1/8)
11%
Starts Dec 5, 2023, 5:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com)
Format Double to Single elimination (16 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap With handicap

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Tue 17:20  Table 1
2   
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Tue 17:20  Table 2
3   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
7
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Tue 17:20  Table 3
4   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 17:20  Table 4
5   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Tue 17:20  Table 5
6   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
8
Tue 17:20  Table 6
7   
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Tue 17:20  Table 7
8   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Tue 17:20  Table 8

Winner round 1

Race to 4
9   
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Tue 18:21  Table 1
10   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Tue 18:10  Table 3
11   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Tue 17:57  Table 5
12   
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Tue 18:49  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 4
13   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Finland
Teemu Vähänen
8
Tue 18:21  Table 2
14   
Vietnam
Thang Nguyen
7
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 18:11  Table 4
15   
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Malik Fajic
8
Tue 17:57  Table 6
16   
Finland
Timo Wolff
9
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Tue 18:50  Table 7

Loser round 2

Race to 4
17   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
9
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
R1
Tue 19:31  Table 8
18   
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
8
Tue 18:54  Table 5
19   
Finland
Marko Kallio
7
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Tue 18:48  Table 6
20   
Vietnam
Binh Nguyen
8
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Tue 19:43  Table 7

Winners qualification

Race to 4
21   
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Tue 19:24  Table 6
22   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Tue 19:31  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 4
23   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Finland
Tomi Riiki
9
Tue 19:55  Table 8
24   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Finland
Simo Korpela
9
Tue 20:22  Table 7

Losers qualification

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
Finland
Tiia Korpela
8
Tue 20:24  Table 8
26   
Finland
Konsta Kiviniemi
8
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Tue 20:50  Table 7

Semi final

Race to 4
27   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Amer Velic
8
Tue 21:29  Table 7
28   
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Finland
Jonathan Nylen
9
R1
Tue 21:33  Table 8

Final

Race to 4
29   
Finland
Mikael Unger
7
Finland
Johan Blomqvist
9
Tue 22:26  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants