Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 9, 2019

Viikkokilpailu

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Tuomo Malinen
6 (5/1) 24 (16/8)
67%
2 Niko Koskinen
5 (4/1) 19 (13/6)
68%
3 Jussi Nieminen
4 (2/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
3 Kennet Gadd
3 (2/1) 12 (8/4)
67%
5 Julia Kuutti
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
5 Tero Riskumäki
3 (1/2) 12 (6/6)
50%
7 Jukka Tähtinen
3 (1/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
7 Elise Moberg
3 (1/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
9 Hanna Riskumäki
3 (1/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
9 Janne Kiiski
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
9 Tanja Koski
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
Entry deadline Nov 9, 2019, 4:19 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 9, 2019, 4:20 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (11 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer PoolBar
Contact Julia Kuutti (julia.kuutti@hotmail.fi)
More info
Viikkokilpailu. Poikkeuksellisesti pelataan ilman tasoituksia. Tarkemmat kilpailutiedot löytyvät Riihimäen Poolbarin Facebook-sivuilta.

HUOM! Poolbar on isänpäivän vuoksi sunnuntaina 10.11. suljettu, joten sunnuntain viikkokilpailu pelataan lauantaina 9.11.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Walk Over
 
2   
Finland
Hanna Riskumäki
Tanja Koski
Sat 16:23  Table 1
3   
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Walk Over
 
4   
Walk Over
Finland
Janne Kiiski
 
5   
Finland
Tero Riskumäki
Walk Over
 
6   
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Sat 16:23  Table 2
7   
Finland
Elise Moberg
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Sat 16:23  Table 3
8   
Walk Over
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
 

Winner round 1

Race to 3
9   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Finland
Hanna Riskumäki
Sat 17:24  Table 1
10   
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Sat 16:23  Table 5
11   
Finland
Tero Riskumäki
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Sat 17:15  Table 2
12   
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Sat 16:56  Table 3

Loser round 1

Race to 3
13   
Walk Over
Tanja Koski
 
14   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Finland
Julia Kuutti
 
16   
Finland
Elise Moberg
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
17   
Tanja Koski
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Sat 17:24  Table 3
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Tero Riskumäki
 
19   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Janne Kiiski
Sat 17:15  Table 5
20   
Finland
Elise Moberg
Finland
Hanna Riskumäki
Sat 17:59  Table 2

Winners qualification

Race to 3
21   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Sat 17:50  Table 1
22   
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Sat 17:53  Table 2

Loser round 3

Race to 3
23   
Finland
Jukka Tähtinen
Finland
Tero Riskumäki
Sat 18:02  Table 3
24   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Elise Moberg
Sat 19:20  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 3
25   
Finland
Tero Riskumäki
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Sat 18:35  Table 1
26   
Finland
Julia Kuutti
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Sat 20:16  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 3
27   
Finland
Kennet Gadd
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Sat 20:54  Table 2
28   
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Finland
Jussi Nieminen
Sat 20:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 3
29   
Finland
Tuomo Malinen
Finland
Niko Koskinen
Sat 21:39  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment