Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

April 16, 2018

Vestby 1604

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Arild Sørum
Vestby BK
8 (7/1) 29 (21/8)
72%
2 Gurinder Singh Gill
Plankebyen BK
8 (6/2) 31 (19/12)
61%
3 Tormod Rygge
Vestby BK
8 (6/2) 30 (19/11)
63%
4 Evert Andersson
8 (4/4) 28 (14/14)
50%
5 Emil Andreassen
Vestby BK
8 (3/5) 33 (14/19)
42%
5 Franck Nybo
Vestby BK
8 (3/5) 33 (14/19)
42%
5 Simen Aakerman
Vestby BK
8 (3/5) 33 (14/19)
42%
8 Hans Kristian Hansen
Plankebyen BK
8 (2/6) 31 (12/19)
39%
9 Lars Erik Strand
8 (2/6) 32 (13/19)
41%
Starts Apr 16, 2018, 6:10 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vestby BK
Contact Arild Sørum (baril-so@online.no)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Sørum 8 7 0 1 21 8 13 0 0 0 0.724 7
2 Gurinder Singh Gill 8 6 0 2 19 12 7 0 0 0 0.613 6
3 Tormod Rygge 8 6 0 2 19 11 8 0 0 0 0.633 6
4 Evert Andersson 8 4 0 4 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 4
5 Emil Andreassen 8 3 0 5 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 3
5 Franck Nybo 8 3 0 5 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 3
5 Simen Aakerman 8 3 0 5 14 19 -5 0 0 0 0.424 3
8 Hans Kristian Hansen 8 2 0 6 12 19 -7 0 0 0 0.387 2
9 Lars Erik Strand 8 2 0 6 13 19 -6 0 0 0 0.406 2
10 Kokken tor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Mon 18:54 
2   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 18:32 
3   
Norway
Evert Andersson
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 18:33 
4   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Tormod Rygge
 
5   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 18:35 

Round 2

Race to 3
6   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 19:16 
7   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 19:29 
8   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 19:03 
9   
Norway
Evert Andersson
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 19:25 
10   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
 

Round 3

Race to 3
11   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 19:48 
12   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 19:30 
13   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 19:48 
14   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Mon 19:48 
15   
Norway
Evert Andersson
Ghana
Kokken tor
 

Round 4

Race to 3
16   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 20:48 
17   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 20:53 
18   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Mon 21:12 
19   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Ghana
Kokken tor
 
20   
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Norway
Evert Andersson
Mon 18:38 

Round 5

Race to 3
21   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 22:18 
22   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Mon 20:37 
23   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Ghana
Kokken tor
 
24   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Evert Andersson
Mon 20:11 
25   
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Mon 21:12 

Round 6

Race to 3
26   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Mon 21:47 
27   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Ghana
Kokken tor
 
28   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Evert Andersson
Mon 20:52 
29   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Mon 21:13 
30   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Mon 21:49 

Round 7

Race to 3
31   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Ghana
Kokken tor
 
32   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Norway
Evert Andersson
Mon 21:15 
33   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Mon 21:47 
34   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Mon 21:24 
35   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 18:37 

Round 8

Race to 3
36   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Evert Andersson
Mon 22:17 
37   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Emil Andreassen
 
38   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Mon 22:17 
39   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 21:47 
40   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 21:13 

Round 9

Race to 3
41   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Emil Andreassen
Mon 22:22 
42   
Norway
Evert Andersson
Norway
Lars Erik Strand
Mon 20:27 
43   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Arild Sørum
 
44   
Norway
Gurinder Singh Gill
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 21:14 
45   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 22:17 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment