Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 13, 2019

Vantdukskift classic

Add players

Please wait...
Starts May 13, 2019, 6:56 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Vestby BK
Contact Franck Nybo (fnybo5@gmail.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Arild Sørum 6 5 0 1 10 3 7 0 0 0 0.769 5
2 Tormod Rygge 6 4 0 2 9 5 4 0 0 0 0.643 4
3 John Ove Løvdal 6 3 0 3 8 6 2 0 0 0 0.571 3
4 Simen Aakerman 6 3 0 3 7 8 -1 0 0 0 0.467 3
5 Franck Nybo 6 3 0 3 6 8 -2 0 0 0 0.429 3
6 Hans Kristian Hansen 6 2 0 4 5 9 -4 0 0 0 0.357 2
7 Asgeir Haugen 6 1 0 5 4 10 -6 0 0 0 0.286 1
8 Kokken tor 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Franck Nybo
 
2   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 19:05 
3   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Mon 19:28 
4   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 19:05 

Round 2

Race to 2
5   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
 
6   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Mon 19:18 
7   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 19:18 
8   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 19:50 

Round 3

Race to 2
9   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
 
10   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Arild Sørum
Mon 19:28 
11   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 19:28 
12   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 20:27 

Round 4

Race to 2
13   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Arild Sørum
 
14   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Mon 20:27 
15   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 20:16 
16   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Mon 20:01 

Round 5

Race to 2
17   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Simen Aakerman
 
18   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Mon 20:41 
19   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Mon 20:13 
20   
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Norway
Franck Nybo
Mon 20:41 

Round 6

Race to 2
21   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Tormod Rygge
 
22   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Mon 20:52 
23   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Franck Nybo
Mon 20:54 
24   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 21:04 

Round 7

Race to 2
25   
Ghana
Kokken tor
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
 
26   
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Norway
Franck Nybo
Mon 21:11 
27   
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Mon 21:23 
28   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Mon 21:25 

Quarter final

Race to 2
29   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Group A no 8
 
30   
Norway
Franck Nybo
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Tue 23:54 
31   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Hans Kristian Hansen
Tue 23:55 
32   
Norway
Asgeir Haugen
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Tue 23:55 

Semi final

Race to 2
33   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Simen Aakerman
Tue 23:56 
34   
Norway
John Ove Løvdal
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Tue 23:56 

Final

Race to 2
35   
Norway
Arild Sørum
Norway
Tormod Rygge
Tue 23:57 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment