Saving..

Edit match video

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action
Share

Share this page

March 4, - February 28, 2018

Valley Tour Event 1

Add players

Please wait...
Blackball

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Sanges
6 (6/0) 50 (30/20)
60%
2 Jonathan Bushnell
6 (5/1) 44 (29/15)
66%
3 Nicky Griffiths
5 (4/1) 38 (23/15)
61%
3 Craig Marsh
4 (3/1) 28 (19/9)
68%
5 Andrew Whitfield
4 (3/1) 25 (15/10)
60%
5 Chris Williams
4 (3/1) 34 (19/15)
56%
5 Lewis Butcher
4 (3/1) 27 (19/8)
70%
5 Rhodri Garland
3 (2/1) 18 (11/7)
61%
9 Callum Jackson
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
Show more
9 Steve Skinner
2 (1/1) 15 (6/9)
40%
9 Dean Herbert
3 (2/1) 20 (10/10)
50%
9 Darren Price
3 (2/1) 26 (14/12)
54%
9 Mark Layland
2 (1/1) 14 (6/8)
43%
9 Nicky Haines
2 (1/1) 15 (7/8)
47%
9 Scott Daniels
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
9 Kyle Evans
3 (2/1) 18 (12/6)
67%
17 Alex Lewis
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
17 Brian Sullivan
2 (1/1) 12 (6/6)
50%
17 Nigel King
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
17 Jamie Smart
2 (1/1) 17 (8/9)
47%
17 Andy Owen
2 (1/1) 13 (5/8)
38%
17 Chris Badman
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Lwys Smith
2 (1/1) 17 (9/8)
53%
17 Jonny Callaghan
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Ieuan Medley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Dave Whitcombe
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
17 Steve Weekes
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Darren Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
17 Paul Rowley
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Wayne Griffiths
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
17 Ian Grant
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
17 Simon Collier
2 (1/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
33 Curtis Lee
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Ieuan Roberts
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Paul Bushnell
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
33 Paul Davies
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Harri Oliver
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Kyle Coughlin
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Jason Walker
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Robert Moulding
1 (0/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
33 Stephen Fergus
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Steve Williams
1 (0/1) 6 (1/5)
17%
33 Ross Jones
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Andy Bryant
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 John Willington
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Shane Wright
1 (0/1) 8 (3/5)
38%
33 Dale Horseman
1 (0/1) 5 (0/5)
0%
33 Dean Corbett
1 (0/1) 7 (2/5)
29%
Entry deadline Mar 3, 2018, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Mar 4, 2018, 9:00 AM (local time)
Schematype Single elimination 64 (48 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
All players are required to be ready to play at least 30 minutes prior to their advertised start time.
There is NO dress code.
As the start times that are published are approximately, no start time changes can be made.
One frame will be forfeited after you are 10 minutes late, a second frame forfeited after 20 minutes and loss of match after 30 minutes.

Video / Livestream

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1
United Kingdom
Craig Marsh
Walk Over
    
2
United Kingdom
Andy Owen
United Kingdom
Harri Oliver
Sun 09:28  Table 1   
3
United Kingdom
Ross Jones
United Kingdom
Simon Collier
Sun 11:41  Table 4   
4
Walk Over
Wales
Callum Jackson
    
5
United Kingdom
Mark Layland
Walk Over
    
6
United Kingdom
Nigel King
United Kingdom
Jason Walker
Sun 09:28    
7
United Kingdom
Brian Sullivan
United Kingdom
Kyle Coughlin
Sun 10:04  Table 4   
8
Walk Over
Wales
Rhodri Garland
    
9
United Kingdom
Chris Badman
Walk Over
    
10
United Kingdom
Lewis Butcher
United Kingdom
Andy Bryant
Sun 09:28    
11
United Kingdom
Dean Herbert
Wales
Paul Bushnell
Sun 10:15  Table 2   
12
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Ieuan Medley
    
13
United Kingdom
Steve Skinner
Walk Over
    
14
United Kingdom
John Willington
United Kingdom
Lwys Smith
Sun 10:42  Table 4   
15
United Kingdom
Dale Horseman
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 10:42  Table 1   
16
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
    
17
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
Walk Over
    
18
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
United Kingdom
Stephen Fergus
Sun 09:54  Table 3   
19
Wales
Kyle Evans
United Kingdom
Steve Williams
Sun 10:45  Table 3   
20
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Darren Smith
    
21
United Kingdom
Nicky Haines
Walk Over
    
22
United Kingdom
Jamie Smart
United Kingdom
Paul Davies
Sun 11:10  Table 2   
23
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Ieuan Roberts
Sun 11:51  Table 3   
24
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Steve Weekes
    
25
United Kingdom
Paul Rowley
Walk Over
    
26
United Kingdom
Darren Price
Wales
Robert Moulding
Sun 11:19  Table 1   
27
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Dean Corbett
Sun 12:15  Table 2   
28
Walk Over
Wales
Wayne Griffiths
    
29
United Kingdom
Ian Grant
Walk Over
    
30
United Kingdom
Chris Williams
United Kingdom
Shane Wright
Sun 12:37  Table 1   
31
Wales
Curtis Lee
United Kingdom
Scott Daniels
Sun 12:59  Table 4   
32
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
    

Round 2

Race to 5
33
United Kingdom
Craig Marsh
United Kingdom
Andy Owen
Sun 13:04  Table 2   
34
United Kingdom
Simon Collier
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sun 13:26  Table 2   
35
United Kingdom
Mark Layland
United Kingdom
Nigel King
Sun 13:33  Table 3   
36
United Kingdom
Brian Sullivan
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Sun 14:18  Table 1   
37
United Kingdom
Chris Badman
United Kingdom
Lewis Butcher
Sun 14:18  Table 4   
38
United Kingdom
Dean Herbert
United Kingdom
Ieuan Medley
Sun 14:36  Table 2   
39
United Kingdom
Steve Skinner
United Kingdom
Lwys Smith
Sun 14:51  Table 1   
40
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
United Kingdom
Alex Lewis
Sun 14:57  Table 3   
41
United Kingdom
Jonny Callaghan
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Sun 15:21  Table 4   
42
Wales
Kyle Evans
United Kingdom
Darren Smith
Sun 15:30  Table 3   
43
United Kingdom
Nicky Haines
United Kingdom
Jamie Smart
Sun 15:47  Table 2   
44
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
United Kingdom
Steve Weekes
Sun 16:18  Table 4   
45
United Kingdom
Paul Rowley
United Kingdom
Darren Price
Sun 16:19  Table 3   
46
Wales
Luke Sanges
Wales
Wayne Griffiths
Sun 16:29  Table 1   
47
United Kingdom
Ian Grant
United Kingdom
Chris Williams
Sun 16:53  Table 2   
48
United Kingdom
Scott Daniels
United Kingdom
Dave Whitcombe
Sun 17:15  Table 3   

Last sixteen

Race to 5
49
United Kingdom
Craig Marsh
Wales
Callum Jackson
Sun 17:20  Table 4   
50
United Kingdom
Mark Layland
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Sun 17:26  Table 1   
51
United Kingdom
Lewis Butcher
United Kingdom
Dean Herbert
Sun 18:05  Table 3   
52
United Kingdom
Steve Skinner
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 18:13  Table 4   
53
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Kyle Evans
Sun 18:16  Table 1   
54
United Kingdom
Nicky Haines
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sun 18:18  Table 2   
55
United Kingdom
Darren Price
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 18:33  Table 3   
56
United Kingdom
Chris Williams
United Kingdom
Scott Daniels
Sun 19:00  Table 2   

Quarter final

Race to 5
57
United Kingdom
Craig Marsh
Wales
Rhodri Garland
Sun 19:02    
58
United Kingdom
Lewis Butcher
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 19:22  Table 1   
59
Wales
Andrew Whitfield
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Sun 19:05  Table 4   
60
Wales
Luke Sanges
United Kingdom
Chris Williams
Sun 20:04  Table 3   

Semi final

Race to 5
61
United Kingdom
Craig Marsh
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Sun 20:26  Table 3   
62
Wales
Nicky Griffiths
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 21:19  Table 4   

Final

Race to 5
63
Wales
Jonathan Bushnell
Wales
Luke Sanges
Sun 21:43  Table 4   

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment