Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 3, 2024

VaBi jäsentenvälinen 9-pallo 2024 / Pro Biljard Club

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Finland Jari Kauppinen
6 (6/0) 40 (30/10)
75%
2 Finland Juha-Matti Järvinen
6 (4/2) 42 (26/16)
62%
3 Finland Timo Wolff
7 (5/2) 43 (27/16)
63%
3 Finland Miika Norrena
5 (4/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
5 Finland Sari Huumonen
4 (2/2) 29 (15/14)
52%
5 Finland Jari Mannila
6 (4/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
7 Finland Juho Reini
6 (4/2) 36 (19/17)
53%
7 Finland Esko Hakkola
5 (3/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
9 Finland Matti Katajisto
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
Show more
9 Finland Heikki Blomsten
3 (1/2) 19 (8/11)
42%
9 Finland Mikko Suuronen
4 (2/2) 25 (13/12)
52%
9 Finland Marko Kallio
4 (2/2) 25 (12/13)
48%
13 Finland Algot Norrgård
2 (0/2) 15 (6/9)
40%
13 Finland Päivi Salo
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
13 Finland Sami Hietanen
3 (1/2) 19 (9/10)
47%
13 Finland Janne Lahti
3 (1/2) 20 (9/11)
45%
17 Finland Veikko Mäkinen
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Finland Jari Rautakorpi
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Finland Otso Kivelä
2 (0/2) 12 (3/9)
25%
17 Finland heikki peräsalo
2 (0/2) 11 (2/9)
18%
17 Romania Claudiu Petre
2 (0/2) 16 (7/9)
44%
17 Finland Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
2 (0/2) 13 (4/9)
31%
Starts Feb 3, 2024, 11:00 AM (local time)
Entry deadline Feb 3, 2024, 10:50 AM (local time)
Organizer Vaasa Billiard
Contact Jari Kauppinen (kauppinen.jari@gmail.com), heikki peräsalo (heikki.perasalo@vaasa.fi) and Esko Hakkola (esko.hakkola@netikka.fi, 0400567025)
Format Double to Single elimination (22 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
More info
Vaasa Billiard jäsentenvälinen 9-pallo

- Pelipaikka Pro Biljard Club - Varastokatu 7
- Osallistumisoikeus ainoastaan Vaasa Billiard (VaBi) jäsenillä.
- Pelimuoto tuplaeliminaatio
- Voittomäärä 4-6
- Vuoroaloitukset
- Osallistumismaksu 10€
- Ruoka 6€

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Finland
Miika Norrena
Sat 10:59  Table 1
2   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
Walk Over
 
3   
Finland
Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
Finland
Jari Mannila
Sat 11:38  Table 4
4   
Finland
Sari Huumonen
Finland
Jari Rautakorpi
 
5   
Finland
heikki peräsalo
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Sat 10:59  Table 4
6   
Finland
Sami Hietanen
Finland
Juho Reini
Sat 10:58  Table 2
7   
Walk Over
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
 
8   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 10:59  Table 3

Winner round 1

Race to 5
9   
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Finland
Miika Norrena
Sat 13:11  Table 2
10   
Finland
Matti Katajisto
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Sat 11:49  Table 3
11   
Finland
Otso Kivelä
Finland
Jari Mannila
Sat 13:00  Table 1
12   
Finland
Sari Huumonen
Finland
Marko Kallio
Sat 11:57  Table 2
13   
Finland
Janne Lahti
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Sat 12:10  Table 1
14   
Finland
Juho Reini
Finland
Heikki Blomsten
Sat 12:44  Table 4
15   
Finland
Päivi Salo
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Sat 13:07  Table 3
16   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Sat 13:40  Table 4

Loser round 1

Race to 4
17   
Romania
Claudiu Petre
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Sat 14:55  Table 1
18   
Walk Over
Finland
Päivi Salo
 
19   
Finland
Veli-Matti Mansikka-Aho
Finland
Juho Reini
Sat 13:54  Table 2
20   
Finland
Jari Rautakorpi
Finland
Janne Lahti
Sat 14:01  Table 3
21   
Finland
heikki peräsalo
Finland
Marko Kallio
Sat 14:18  Table 1
22   
Finland
Sami Hietanen
Finland
Otso Kivelä
Sat 14:30  Table 2
23   
Walk Over
Finland
Algot Norrgård
 
24   
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Finland
Veikko Mäkinen
Sat 14:44  Table 3

Loser round 2

Race to 4
25   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Finland
Päivi Salo
Sat 15:48  Table 1
26   
Finland
Juho Reini
Finland
Janne Lahti
Sat 14:56  Table 4
27   
Finland
Marko Kallio
Finland
Sami Hietanen
Sat 15:14  Table 2
28   
Finland
Algot Norrgård
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 15:19  Table 3

Winner round 2

Race to 5
29   
Finland
Miika Norrena
Finland
Matti Katajisto
Sat 15:50  Table 4
30   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Sari Huumonen
Sat 16:05  Table 2
31   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Finland
Heikki Blomsten
Sat 16:17  Table 3
32   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Finland
Timo Wolff
Sat 16:32  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 4
33   
Finland
Mikko Suuronen
Finland
Jari Mannila
Sat 16:46  Table 2
34   
Finland
Juho Reini
Finland
Matti Katajisto
Sat 16:51  Table 3
35   
Finland
Marko Kallio
Finland
Timo Wolff
Sat 17:13  Table 1
36   
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Finland
Heikki Blomsten
Sat 16:51  Table 4

Loser round 4

Race to 4
37   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Juho Reini
Sat 17:34  Table 3
38   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Finland
Esko Hakkola
Sat 18:06  Table 4

Winners qualification

Race to 5
39   
Finland
Miika Norrena
Finland
Sari Huumonen
Sat 17:32  Table 2
40   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Sat 17:51  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 5
41   
Finland
Jari Mannila
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Sat 18:36  Table 2
42   
Finland
Timo Wolff
Finland
Sari Huumonen
Sat 18:36  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 5
43   
Finland
Miika Norrena
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Sat 19:25  Table 2
44   
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Finland
Timo Wolff
Sat 19:25  Table 1

Final

Race to 5
45   
Finland
Juha-Matti Järvinen
Finland
Jari Kauppinen
Sat 20:08  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants