Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 30, 2019

VM 2019 Erwachsene - 9-Ball

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Michael Freihöfer
6 (6/0) 45 (34/11)
76%
2 Nils Schumacher
Heidmühler FC Billard
6 (4/2) 50 (28/22)
56%
3 Yan Shen
5 (3/2) 35 (18/17)
51%
3 Dietmar Janßen
5 (3/2) 40 (25/15)
63%
5 Gunnar Kehrholff
4 (3/1) 31 (18/13)
58%
5 Uwe Weißenberg
4 (2/2) 29 (14/15)
48%
7 Anita Bork
4 (1/3) 28 (9/19)
32%
7 Ines Mehrens
4 (1/3) 24 (7/17)
29%
9 Ina Lüken
4 (0/4) 29 (9/20)
31%
9 Marco Lüken
4 (0/4) 27 (7/20)
26%
Entry deadline Jun 30, 2019, 12:00 PM (local time)
Starts Jun 30, 2019, 11:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (10 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Heidmühler FC Billard
Contact Nils Schumacher (info@hfc-billard.de, 017620310775)
More info
VM 2019 Erwachsene - 9-Ball

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dietmar Janßen 4 3 0 1 19 8 11 0 0 0 0.704 9
2 Yan Shen 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
3 Gunnar Kehrholff 4 3 0 1 18 13 5 0 0 0 0.581 9
4 Anita Bork 4 1 0 3 9 19 -10 0 0 0 0.321 3
5 Marco Lüken 4 0 0 4 7 20 -13 0 0 0 0.259 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Michael Freihöfer 4 4 0 0 20 5 15 1 0 0 0.8 12
2 Nils Schumacher 4 3 0 1 16 9 7 0 0 0 0.64 9
3 Uwe Weißenberg 4 2 0 2 14 15 -1 0 0 0 0.483 6
4 Ines Mehrens 4 1 0 3 7 17 -10 0 0 0 0.292 3
5 Ina Lüken 4 0 0 4 9 20 -11 0 0 0 0.31 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Germany
Dietmar Janßen
China
Yan Shen
Sun 11:06  Table 1
2-A   
Germany
Gunnar Kehrholff
Germany
Anita Bork
Sun 11:06  Table 2
3-B   
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Germany
Ina Lüken
Sun 11:44  Table 3
4-B   
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
Germany
Ines Mehrens
Sun 11:06  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 5
5-A   
China
Yan Shen
Germany
Anita Bork
Sun 11:57  Table 2
6-A   
Germany
Dietmar Janßen
Germany
Marco Lüken
Sun 11:58  Table 1
7-B   
Germany
Ina Lüken
Germany
Ines Mehrens
Sun 13:37  Table 3
8-B   
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Germany
Uwe Weißenberg
Sun 11:06  Table 3

Round 3

Race to 5
9-A   
Germany
Anita Bork
Germany
Marco Lüken
Sun 12:33  Table 2
10-A   
China
Yan Shen
Germany
Gunnar Kehrholff
Sun 12:33  Table 1
11-B   
Germany
Ines Mehrens
Germany
Uwe Weißenberg
Sun 11:44  Table 4
12-B   
Germany
Ina Lüken
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
Sun 12:31  Table 4

Round 4

Race to 5
13-A   
Germany
Marco Lüken
Germany
Gunnar Kehrholff
Sun 14:37  Table 2
14-A   
Germany
Anita Bork
Germany
Dietmar Janßen
Sun 14:25  Table 1
15-B   
Germany
Uwe Weißenberg
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
R1
Sun 13:36  Table 4
16-B   
Germany
Ines Mehrens
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Sun 12:32  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 5
17-A   
Germany
Gunnar Kehrholff
Germany
Dietmar Janßen
Sun 13:36  Table 1
18-A   
Germany
Marco Lüken
China
Yan Shen
Sun 13:37  Table 2
19-B   
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Sun 14:26  Table 4
20-B   
Germany
Uwe Weißenberg
Germany
Ina Lüken
Sun 15:03  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 5
21   
Germany
Dietmar Janßen
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Sun 15:19  Table 4
22   
China
Yan Shen
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
Sun 15:19  Table 1

Final

Race to 7
23   
Germany
Nils Schumacher
Germany
Michael Freihöfer
Sun 16:22  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment