Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 17 - September 18, 2022

Under 25 Champions League

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Sep 17, 2022, 10:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (24 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Castle Pool Promotions
More info
£900 Winner
£550 Runner Up
£300 Semis
£150 Quarters

Race to 8 in groups, top 2 go through
KO is random drawn with a winner vs a loser, but you can't draw someone from the same group in QF

QF - Race to 11
SF - Race to 13
Final - Race to 15

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Kyle Cope 5 5 0 0 40 14 26 0 0 0 0.741 5
2 Charlie Earnshaw 5 3 0 2 36 25 11 3 0 0 0.59 3
3 Corey Williams 5 3 0 2 33 24 9 1 0 0 0.579 3
4 Vincent Kenny 5 3 0 2 34 26 8 2 0 0 0.567 3
5 Billy Cox 5 1 0 4 14 34 -20 0 0 0 0.292 1
6 Owen Matthews 5 0 0 5 6 40 -34 0 0 0 0.13 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Rob Dagnall 5 5 0 0 40 12 28 1 0 0 0.769 5
2 Tom Jones Jr 5 4 0 1 37 25 12 0 0 0 0.597 4
3 Jaden Billingham 5 3 0 2 31 28 3 0 0 0 0.525 3
4 Jake Cooper 5 2 0 3 29 35 -6 6 0 0 0.453 2
5 Harry Farrell 5 1 0 4 23 36 -13 1 0 0 0.39 1
6 taylor jackson 5 0 0 5 16 40 -24 3 0 0 0.286 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Guvy Gill 5 5 0 0 40 18 22 1 0 0 0.69 5
2 Josh Gooderham 5 3 0 2 31 36 -5 3 0 0 0.463 3
3 Harry Compton 5 2 0 3 35 29 6 0 0 0 0.547 2
4 Luke Terry 5 2 0 3 31 35 -4 3 0 0 0.47 2
5 Justin Matthews 5 2 0 3 29 35 -6 2 0 0 0.453 2
6 Reece Wilson 5 1 0 4 20 33 -13 3 0 0 0.377 1
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Aaron Davies 5 4 0 1 39 21 18 1 0 0 0.65 4
2 Luke Gilbert 5 4 0 1 39 27 12 0 0 0 0.591 4
3 Ross Smith 5 3 0 2 36 35 1 0 0 0 0.507 3
4 Bryan Cumming 5 2 0 3 27 32 -5 0 0 0 0.458 2
5 Joe Nulty 5 2 0 3 26 34 -8 1 0 0 0.433 2
6 Cole Bedford 5 0 0 5 22 40 -18 1 0 0 0.355 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
R2
Sat 10:52  Table 1
2-A   
England
Billy Cox
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Sat 10:53  Table 2
3-A   
England
Owen Matthews
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 10:53  Table 3
4-B   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Sat 10:54  Table 5
5-B   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 10:54  Table 9
6-B   
England
taylor jackson
England
Jake Cooper
R4
Sat 10:54  Table 8
7-C   
England
Justin Matthews
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
Sat 10:54  Table 7
8-C   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 10:54  Table 14
9-C   
England
Josh Gooderham
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 10:54  Table 4
10-D   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 10:54  Table 10
11-D   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 10:54  Table 11
12-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
R1
Sat 10:54  Table 15

Round 2

Race to 8
13-A   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
R1
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Sat 12:11  Table 10
14-A   
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 12:13  Table 4
15-A   
England
Billy Cox
England
Owen Matthews
Sat 12:05  Table 9
16-B   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 11:48  Table 8
17-B   
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 11:45  Table 3
18-B   
England
Jaden Billingham
England
taylor jackson
R1
Sat 11:49  Table 5
19-C   
England
Justin Matthews
England
Reece Wilson
R1
Sat 12:11  Table 2
20-C   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
India
Guvy Gill
Sat 12:17  Table 15
21-C   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
Josh Gooderham
R2
Sat 12:17  Table 1
22-D   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 12:30  Table 7
23-D   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
R1
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 12:04  Table 14
24-D   
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
Sat 12:30  Table 5

Round 3

Race to 8
25-A   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
England
Kyle Cope
Sat 14:14  Table 10
26-A   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
England
Owen Matthews
Sat 14:29  Table 8
27-A   
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
England
Billy Cox
Sat 14:25  Table 7
28-B   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
Jake Cooper
Sat 14:01  Table 15
29-B   
England
Rob Dagnall
R1
England
taylor jackson
Sat 14:01  Table 2
30-B   
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 14:12  Table 5
31-C   
England
Justin Matthews
R2
India
Guvy Gill
R1
Sat 14:19  Table 11
32-C   
England
Reece Wilson
R2
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 14:56  Table 14
33-C   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 14:57  Table 15
34-D   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Belgium
Cole Bedford
Sat 14:26  Table 4
35-D   
England
Luke Gilbert
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
Sat 14:30  Table 2
36-D   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 13:57  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 8
37-A   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
England
Owen Matthews
Sat 16:05  Table 8
38-A   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Billy Cox
Sat 15:50  Table 10
39-A   
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
Sat 15:50  Table 11
40-B   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
taylor jackson
R2
Sat 15:11  Table 5
41-B   
England
Jake Cooper
R2
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 15:11  Table 1
42-B   
England
Rob Dagnall
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
Sat 15:11  Table 9
43-C   
England
Justin Matthews
England
Josh Gooderham
Sat 17:00  Table 10
44-C   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 16:55  Table 2
45-C   
England
Reece Wilson
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
Sat 17:25  Table 5
46-D   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
Sat 15:50  Table 3
47-D   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 15:50  Table 7
48-D   
England
Luke Gilbert
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 18:16  Table 3

Round 5

Race to 8
49-A   
Kiribati
Corey Williams
England
Billy Cox
Sat 16:59  Table 1
50-A   
England
Owen Matthews
Scotland
Vincent Kenny
Sat 17:24  Table 8
51-A   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Charlie Earnshaw
Sat 17:19  Table 7
52-B   
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
England
Jaden Billingham
Sat 16:23  Table 4
53-B   
England
taylor jackson
United Kingdom
Harry Farrell
R1
Sat 16:23  Table 9
54-B   
England
Jake Cooper
England
Rob Dagnall
Sat 16:21  Table 2
55-C   
England
Justin Matthews
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Sat 18:43  Table 2
56-C   
England
Josh Gooderham
R1
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
R3
Sat 18:43  Table 4
57-C   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Reece Wilson
Sat 18:57  Table 1
58-D   
Scotland
Bryan Cumming
United Kingdom
Ross Smith
Sat 17:09  Table 14
59-D   
Bosnia and Herzegovina
Joe Nulty
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sat 17:05  Table 15
60-D   
Belgium
Cole Bedford
England
Luke Gilbert
Sat 16:55  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 11
61   
India
Guvy Gill
R1
England
Charlie Earnshaw
R1
Sun 10:38  Table 4
62   
England
Rob Dagnall
R2
England
Josh Gooderham
Sun 10:30  Table 11
63   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Colombia
Tom Jones Jr
Sun 10:30  Table 15
64   
England
Kyle Cope
England
Luke Gilbert
Sun 10:30  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 13
65   
India
Guvy Gill
England
Rob Dagnall
Sun 13:46  Table 3
66   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
England
Kyle Cope
Sun 13:46  Table 4

Final

Race to 13
67   
India
Guvy Gill
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Sun 18:17  Table 4

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants