Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 3 - December 5, 2021

Ultimate Pool Group - Pro Event 8

International Rules

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Dec 3, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Ultimate Pool Group
Contact Lee Grout (lee.grout@ultimatepoolgroup.com)
More info
Professional Event 8:
Winner: £4,000
Runner-up: £2,000
Semi-finalists: £1,000 (each)
Quarter-finalists: £500 (each)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
England
David McNamara
England
Bye 1
 
2   
England
Bye 2
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
 
3   
England
Carl Morris
England
Bye 3
 
4   
England
Bye 4
England
John Roe
 
5   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
England
Bye 5
 
6   
England
Bye 6
Australia
Jake Mccartney
 
7   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Bye 7
 
8   
England
Greg Batten
United Kingdom
john sullivan
 
9   
England
Bye 8
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
 
10   
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
England
Bye 9
 
11   
England
Bye 10
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
 
12   
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
England
Bye 11
 
13   
England
Bye 12
Wales
Oly Bale
 
14   
Malta
Dejan Grech
England
Bye 13
 
15   
England
Bye 14
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
 
16   
Thailand
Geo Edgar
England
Bye 15
 
17   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
England
Karl Sutton
Sat 12:03  Table 3
18   
England
Bye 16
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
 
19   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
England
Bye 17
 
20   
England
Bye 18
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
 
21   
France
Christophe Lambert
England
Bye 19
 
22   
England
Bye 20
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
23   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
England
Bye 21
 
24   
England
Bye 22
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
 
25   
England
Shane Thompson
England
Bye 23
 
26   
England
Bye 24
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
 
27   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
England
Bye 25
 
28   
England
Bye 26
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
 
29   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Bye 27
 
30   
England
Bye 28
England
Neil Raybone
 
31   
England
Rob Chilton
England
Bye 29
 
32   
England
Bye 30
Malta
Lydan Debono
 

Round 2

Race to 6
33   
England
David McNamara
United Kingdom
Josh Kane
Sat 13:58  Table 16
34   
England
Carl Morris
England
John Roe
Sat 13:02  Table 11
35   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Australia
Jake Mccartney
Sat 14:42  Table 16
36   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Greg Batten
Sat 16:12  Table 11
37   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Brian Halcrow
Sat 13:14  Table 3
38   
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Northern Ireland
Emma Cunningham
Sat 14:21  Table 11
39   
Wales
Oly Bale
Malta
Dejan Grech
 
40   
United Kingdom
Shaun Storry
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sat 14:33  Table 3
41   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
Ireland
Stevie Dempsey
 
42   
England
Shaun Chipperfield
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 15:43  Table 16
43   
France
Christophe Lambert
United Kingdom
Jordan Church
 
44   
Northern Ireland
Declan Brennan
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sat 16:46  Table 16
45   
England
Shane Thompson
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
Sat 15:38  Table 3
46   
United Kingdom
Rob wharne
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 15:10  Table 11
47   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Neil Raybone
 
48   
England
Rob Chilton
Malta
Lydan Debono
 

Last sixteen

Race to 6
49   
England
David McNamara
England
John Roe
Sat 19:10  Table 3
50   
United Kingdom
Craig Lakin
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sat 20:01  Table 11
51   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
United Kingdom
Michael Hill
Sat 17:18  Table 11
52   
Wales
Oly Bale
Thailand
Geo Edgar
Sat 18:09  Table 11
53   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Gareth Potts
Sat 18:09  Table 3
54   
France
Christophe Lambert
R4
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
R2
Sat 20:21  Table 3
55   
Northern Ireland
Dylan Leary
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
Sat 19:09  Table 11
56   
England
Dom Cooney
England
Rob Chilton
Sat 16:41  Table 3

Quarter final

Race to 6
57   
England
David McNamara
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Sun 09:58  Table 16
58   
United Kingdom
Aaron Davies
Wales
Oly Bale
Sun 11:02  Table 16
59   
United Kingdom
Phil Harrison
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
Sun 11:59  Table 16
60   
United Kingdom
Jimmy Croxton
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 09:58  Table 11

Semi final

Race to 6
61   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
Wales
Oly Bale
Sun 15:59  Table 16
62   
United Kingdom
Chris Melling
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 16:55  Table 16

Final

Race to 10
63   
Scotland
Scott Gillespie
England
Dom Cooney
Sun 18:03  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants