Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 3, 2021

UK Open Group B

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

Qualified
#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Danielle Randle
Irish Pool Association
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
1 Sean Foxton
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Ian Whitehorn
2 (2/0) 13 (12/1)
92%
25
1 Adam Stevens
2 (2/0) 14 (12/2)
86%
25
1 Carl Guntrip
2 (2/0) 17 (12/5)
71%
25
1 Karl Page
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Robert Stephen
2 (2/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
25
1 Kyle Brown
3 (3/0) 22 (18/4)
82%
25
9 Tamás Vágvölgyi
3 (2/1) 23 (13/10)
57%
10
Show more
9 Harry Compton
3 (2/1) 32 (17/15)
53%
10
9 Tobias Bolt
3 (2/1) 25 (16/9)
64%
10
9 Andrew Rigby
3 (2/1) 25 (14/11)
56%
10
9 Brian Garrick
2 (1/1) 19 (10/9)
53%
10
9 Alan Barnes
3 (2/1) 29 (15/14)
52%
10
9 Tom Howick
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
10
9 Jamie Smith
3 (2/1) 24 (14/10)
58%
10
17 Daniel Wells
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
8
17 Vicki Lomax
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
17 Scott Reed
3 (1/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
8
17 Danny Turner
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
8
17 Rob Hillyard
3 (1/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
8
17 Nigel Percy
3 (1/2) 26 (9/17)
35%
8
17 garry hall
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
8
17 Louis Gresty
4 (2/2) 35 (16/19)
46%
8
25 Mark Court
International Professional Pool Association
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
25 John Cairns
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Sam Grisdale
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Josh McCamley
2 (0/2) 16 (4/12)
25%
8
25 Alex Baker
2 (0/2) 13 (1/12)
8%
8
25 Jimmy Gratton
English Pool Association
2 (0/2) 17 (5/12)
29%
8
25 Martin Duffy
2 (0/2) 14 (2/12)
14%
8
33 Jenny Lawson
2 (0/2) 18 (6/12)
33%
6
Starts Sep 3, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Double elimination qualifier (34 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Organizer International Professional Pool Association
Contact Paul Bebb (Yogi8ball@gmail.com)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
United Kingdom
Martin Gurd
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 10:00 
2   
England
Mark Court
Walk Over
 
3   
Walk Over
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
4   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Walk Over
 
5   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
scott reed
 
6   
England
Alex Baker
Walk Over
 
7   
Walk Over
England
Daniel Wells
 
8   
England
Jamie Smith
Walk Over
 
9   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
 
10   
England
Ian Whitehorn
Walk Over
 
11   
Walk Over
England
Tobias Bolt
 
12   
United Kingdom
garry hall
Walk Over
 
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian Garrick
 
14   
England
Chris Ohare
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
 
16   
Scotland
Kyle Brown
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Fri 10:04  Table 17

Winner round 1

Race to 6
17   
England
Tom Howick
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 10:04  Table 18
18   
England
Mark Court
Ireland
Danielle Randle
R1
Fri 11:14  Table 21
19   
England
Sean Foxton
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 11:15  Table 13
20   
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
England
John Cairns
Fri 11:15  Table 9
21   
England
Andrew Rigby
United Kingdom
Scott Reed
Fri 11:15  Table 17
22   
England
Alex Baker
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Fri 11:47  Table 7
23   
England
Sam Grisdale
England
Daniel Wells
Fri 11:15  Table 14
24   
England
Jamie Smith
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R1
Fri 11:15  Table 6
25   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R2
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
Fri 11:15  Table 7
26   
England
Ian Whitehorn
R1
England
Jimmy Gratton
Fri 11:16  Table 19
27   
England
Martin Duffy
England
Tobias Bolt
Fri 11:16  Table 5
28   
United Kingdom
garry hall
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Fri 11:16  Table 16
29   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Fri 11:16  Table 3
30   
England
Chris Ohare
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 11:15 
31   
England
Josh McCamley
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Fri 11:16  Table 1
32   
Scotland
Kyle Brown
R3
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
Fri 11:16  Table 18

Loser round 1

Race to 6
33   
Walk Over
Scotland
Alan Barnes
Fri 13:45 
34   
Walk Over
England
Josh McCamley
 
35   
Walk Over
Walk Over
 
36   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian Garrick
 
37   
Walk Over
United Kingdom
garry hall
 
38   
Walk Over
England
Martin Duffy
 
39   
Walk Over
England
Jimmy Gratton
 
40   
Walk Over
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
 
41   
Walk Over
England
Jamie Smith
 
42   
Walk Over
England
Sam Grisdale
 
43   
Walk Over
England
Alex Baker
 
44   
Walk Over
England
Andrew Rigby
 
45   
Walk Over
England
John Cairns
 
46   
Walk Over
Scotland
Danny Turner
 
47   
Walk Over
England
Mark Court
 
48   
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Scotland
Jenny Lawson
Fri 12:34  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 6
49   
England
Tom Howick
Ireland
Danielle Randle
Fri 13:51  Table 8
50   
England
Sean Foxton
R1
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
R2
Fri 13:52  Table 5
51   
United Kingdom
Scott Reed
United Kingdom
Adam Stevens
Fri 14:11  Table 17
52   
England
Daniel Wells
R2
Gibraltar
Karl Page
R2
Fri 14:15  Table 6
53   
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
England
Ian Whitehorn
R2
Fri 15:02  Table 10
54   
England
Tobias Bolt
Scotland
Robert Stephen
R1
Fri 15:02  Table 9
55   
Wales
Carl Guntrip
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 15:02  Table 1
56   
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Scotland
Kyle Brown
Fri 15:02  Table 19

Loser round 2

Race to 6
57   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
England
Josh McCamley
Fri 16:17  Table 13
58   
Walk Over
Scotland
Brian Garrick
Fri 16:15 
59   
United Kingdom
garry hall
R1
England
Martin Duffy
Fri 16:17  Table 6
60   
England
Jimmy Gratton
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
Fri 16:17  Table 21
61   
England
Jamie Smith
England
Sam Grisdale
Fri 16:17  Table 16
62   
England
Alex Baker
England
Andrew Rigby
Fri 16:17  Table 8
63   
England
John Cairns
Scotland
Danny Turner
Fri 16:17  Table 3
64   
England
Mark Court
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
R1
Fri 16:26  Table 2

Losers qualification

Race to 6
65   
Scotland
Alan Barnes
R1
England
Daniel Wells
R1
Fri 17:31  Table 10
66   
Scotland
Brian Garrick
R1
United Kingdom
Scott Reed
Fri 17:31  Table 17
67   
United Kingdom
garry hall
United Kingdom
Harry Compton
Fri 17:35  Table 9
68   
Northern Ireland
Nigel Percy
England
Tom Howick
R3
Fri 18:03  Table 12
69   
England
Jamie Smith
R1
United Kingdom
Rob Hillyard
Fri 17:39  Table 18
70   
England
Andrew Rigby
England
Vicki Lomax
Fri 17:41  Table 4
71   
Scotland
Danny Turner
England
Tobias Bolt
Fri 17:47  Table 1
72   
United Kingdom
Louis Gresty
Hungary
Tamás Vágvölgyi
R1
Fri 17:30  Table 19

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants