Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 4, 2024

U23s B1 Trial

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Mauritius Jacob Dussroth
6 (3/0) 12 (9/3)
75%
2 Ireland Liam Lennon Gallagher
6 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
2 Russia Tatiana Olesheva
6 (3/2) 12 (7/5)
58%
2 Scotland James Painter
6 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 Pakistan Lewis Armstrong
6 (2/3) 12 (5/7)
42%
6 Scotland Kieran Simmons
6 (1/3) 12 (4/8)
33%
7 Scotland Lennon Mcgregor
6 (1/4) 12 (3/9)
25%
Starts Feb 4, 2024, 12:00 PM (local time)
Organizer Scottish Pool Events
Contact Eddie Hunt (sfm1320@aol.com)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap No handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jacob Dussroth 6 3 3 0 9 3 6 0 0 0 0.75 9
2 Liam Lennon Gallagher 6 2 3 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
2 Tatiana Olesheva 6 3 1 2 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
2 James Painter 6 2 3 1 7 5 2 0 0 0 0.583 7
5 Lewis Armstrong 6 2 1 3 5 7 -2 0 0 0 0.417 5
6 Kieran Simmons 6 1 2 3 4 8 -4 0 0 0 0.333 4
7 Lennon Mcgregor 6 1 1 4 3 9 -6 0 0 0 0.25 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1   
Scotland
James Painter
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Sun 12:15 
2   
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Sun 12:15 
3   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Sun 12:16 

Round 2

Race to 2
4   
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Sun 12:31 
5   
Scotland
James Painter
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Sun 12:31 
6   
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Sun 12:30 

Round 3

Race to 2
7   
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Sun 12:47 
8   
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Sun 12:49 
9   
Scotland
James Painter
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 12:46 

Round 4

Race to 2
10   
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Sun 13:08 
11   
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 13:12 
12   
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Sun 13:11 

Round 5

Race to 2
13   
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Sun 13:45 
14   
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Sun 13:25 
15   
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Scotland
James Painter
Sun 13:31 

Round 6

Race to 2
16   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Sun 14:05 
17   
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Scotland
James Painter
Sun 14:07 
18   
Scotland
Lennon Mcgregor
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Sun 14:09 

Round 7

Race to 2
19   
Scotland
Kieran Simmons
Scotland
James Painter
Sun 14:32 
20   
Russia
Tatiana Olesheva
Mauritius
Jacob Dussroth
Sun 14:30 
21   
Ireland
Liam Lennon Gallagher
Pakistan
Lewis Armstrong
Sun 14:26 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants