Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 29, 2022

Tuesday flyer 29th Nov

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Nov 29, 2022, 7:32 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 29, 2022, 7:35 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (7 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions
Contact Robert Garratt (robert.garratt@hotmail.co.uk)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Julian Howard 5 5 0 0 15 6 9 0 0 0 0.714 10
2 Jack Rudolf 5 4 0 1 14 6 8 0 0 0 0.7 8
3 Mick Garratt 5 3 0 2 12 7 5 0 0 0 0.632 6
4 James Bettridge 5 2 0 3 9 10 -1 0 0 0 0.474 4
5 Sam Owen 5 1 0 4 4 12 -8 0 0 0 0.25 2
6 Gary Spencer 5 0 0 5 2 15 -13 0 0 0 0.118 0
7 Clint I'Anson 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
England
Julian Howard
-1
Tue 19:37  Table 15
2   
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
Tue 19:37  Table 16
3   
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
Tue 19:37  Table 23

Round 2

Race to 3
4   
England
Julian Howard
-1
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
Tue 20:19  Table 16
5   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
Tue 20:12  Table 15
6   
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
Tue 20:19  Table 23

Round 3

Race to 3
7   
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
Tue 20:35  Table 16
8   
England
Julian Howard
-1
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
Tue 20:48  Table 23
9   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
Tue 20:33  Table 15

Round 4

Race to 3
10   
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
Tue 21:39  Table 23
11   
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
Tue 20:54  Table 16
12   
England
Julian Howard
-1
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
Tue 21:27  Table 15

Round 5

Race to 3
13   
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
Tue 21:22  Table 23
14   
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
Tue 21:02  Table 15
15   
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 21:23  Table 16

Round 6

Race to 3
16   
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
Tue 21:41 
17   
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 21:40 
18   
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
England
Julian Howard
-1
Tue 21:58 

Round 7

Race to 3
19   
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 22:21 
20   
United Kingdom
Sam Owen
0
England
Julian Howard
-1
Tue 21:41 
21   
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
Tue 21:41 

Semi final

Race to 3
22   
United Kingdom
Clint I'Anson
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
Tue 22:22 
23   
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
-1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 23:12 

Final

Race to 3
24   
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 23:13 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants