Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

March 22, 2022

Tuesday Night Flyer

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Jake Stewart
5 (5/0) 29 (20/9)
69%
2 Charlie Begley
5 (4/1) 30 (19/11)
63%
3 Darren Begley
4 (3/1) 22 (15/7)
68%
3 Russell Homerston
4 (3/1) 23 (12/11)
52%
5 Jacque Chomiw
3 (2/1) 16 (8/8)
50%
5 Karl Page
3 (2/1) 16 (11/5)
69%
5 Steve Mann
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
5 Jenson Comley
3 (2/1) 16 (10/6)
63%
9 Thomas Connors
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
Show more
9 Tony Rusher
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
9 Matt Hamilton
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Tony Fry
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
9 Ryan Selby
2 (1/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
9 Alan Sillince
2 (1/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Simon Clark
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
9 Chris Bohane
2 (1/1) 12 (5/7)
42%
17 Adam O'Breezer
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jamie Ringham
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Rob Lott
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Owen Randall
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Jerry Connors
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Andrew Clark
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Darren Comley
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Mitch Selby
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Ryan Lovegrove
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Tim Kells
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Paul Smith
1 (0/1) 5 (1/4)
20%
17 Danny Smith
1 (0/1) 6 (2/4)
33%
17 Mitch Wood
1 (0/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
Starts Mar 22, 2022, 7:00 PM (local time)
Format Single elimination (29 Participants)
Race to 4
Handicap No handicap
Organizer 147 Sports Swindon
Contact Karl Page (karlpage_85@hotmail.co.uk)

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 4
1   
England
Thomas Connors
Walk Over
 
2   
England
Darren Begley
England
Mitch Selby
Tue 19:09  Table 6
3   
England
Danny Smith
England
Jacque Chomiw
Tue 18:45  Table 3
4   
England
Ryan Selby
England
Andrew Clark
Tue 18:45  Table 4
5   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Darren Comley
Tue 18:45  Table 1
6   
England
Matt Hamilton
England
Rob Lott
Tue 18:45  Table 5
7   
England
Paul Smith
England
Tony Rusher
Tue 19:18  Table 3
8   
England
Jenson Comley
England
Adam O'Breezer
Tue 18:46  Table 6
9   
Kenya
Steve Mann
Walk Over
 
10   
England
Tim Kells
England
Chris Bohane
Tue 18:46  Table 7
11   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Ryan Lovegrove
Tue 18:46  Table 8
12   
England
Russell Homerston
England
Mitch Wood
Tue 18:46  Table 9
13   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Jerry Connors
Tue 19:21  Table 1
14   
England
Tony Fry
England
Owen Randall
Tue 19:26  Table 8
15   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Jamie Ringham
Tue 19:29  Table 5
16   
Walk Over
England
Simon Clark
 

Round 2

Race to 4
17   
England
Thomas Connors
England
Darren Begley
Tue 19:52  Table 6
18   
England
Jacque Chomiw
England
Ryan Selby
Tue 19:38  Table 4
19   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Matt Hamilton
Tue 19:50  Table 1
20   
England
Tony Rusher
England
Jenson Comley
Tue 20:01  Table 3
21   
Kenya
Steve Mann
England
Chris Bohane
Tue 20:06  Table 7
22   
England
Alan Sillince
England
Russell Homerston
Tue 19:48  Table 9
23   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Tony Fry
Tue 20:10  Table 1
24   
England
Jake Stewart
England
Simon Clark
Tue 20:06  Table 5

Quarter final

Race to 4
25   
England
Darren Begley
England
Jacque Chomiw
Tue 20:12  Table 4
26   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Jenson Comley
Tue 20:31  Table 3
27   
Kenya
Steve Mann
England
Russell Homerston
Tue 21:11  Table 5
28   
Gibraltar
Karl Page
England
Jake Stewart
Tue 20:35  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 4
29   
England
Darren Begley
England
Charlie Begley
Tue 21:11  Table 1
30   
England
Russell Homerston
England
Jake Stewart
Tue 21:54  Table 1

Final

Race to 4
31   
England
Charlie Begley
England
Jake Stewart
Tue 22:15  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants