Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 1, 2022

Tuesday Flyer 1st Nov

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage
1 Luke Terry
5 (5/0) 19 (15/4)
79%
2 Dominic Câmara
5 (4/1) 21 (12/9)
57%
3 Joshua Newman
4 (2/2) 17 (9/8)
53%
3 Tommy Wells
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
5 David Oxtoby
3 (2/1) 13 (7/6)
54%
5 Andrew Smalley
3 (1/2) 14 (6/8)
43%
5 Mick Garratt
3 (2/1) 13 (6/7)
46%
5 Malc Marriott
3 (2/1) 12 (7/5)
58%
9 Connor Storer-Fry
2 (1/1) 8 (5/3)
63%
Show more
9 Gary Spencer
2 (1/1) 7 (4/3)
57%
11 Michael Baguley
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
11 Julian Howard
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
11 Jay Smith
2 (1/1) 9 (4/5)
44%
11 Matt McDonald
2 (1/1) 10 (5/5)
50%
11 Marc Cobb
1 (0/1) 2 (0/2)
0%
11 Jack Rudolf
2 (1/1) 9 (5/4)
56%
17 Stewart Schofield
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 James Bettridge
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Joe Cammack
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
17 Jack Wall
2 (0/2) 9 (3/6)
33%
17 Matthew Coates
2 (0/2) 7 (1/6)
14%
17 Luke Wharton
2 (1/1) 7 (3/4)
43%
17 Callum Hodgman
2 (0/2) 10 (4/6)
40%
Starts Nov 1, 2022, 8:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (23 Participants)
Race to 3
Handicap With handicap
Organizer Nottingham Pool Promotions

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mick Garratt 2 2 0 0 6 4 2 0 0 0 0.6 4
2 Michael Baguley 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Callum Hodgman 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tommy Wells 1 1 0 0 2 0 2 0 0 0 1 2
2 Marc Cobb 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 0 0 0 0
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Oxtoby 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Jay Smith 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
3 Joe Cammack 2 0 0 2 4 6 -2 0 0 0 0.4 0
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Gary Spencer 2 1 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
2 Joshua Newman 2 1 0 1 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 Luke Wharton 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
Group E Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Malc Marriott 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Jack Rudolf 2 1 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Matthew Coates 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0
Group F Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Dominic Câmara 2 2 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Matt McDonald 2 1 0 1 5 5 0 0 0 0 0.5 2
3 James Bettridge 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0
Group G Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Connor Storer-Fry 2 1 0 1 5 3 2 0 0 0 0.625 2
2 Andrew Smalley 2 1 0 1 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 2
3 Stewart Schofield 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
Group H Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Luke Terry 2 2 0 0 6 2 4 0 0 0 0.75 4
2 Julian Howard 2 1 0 1 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 2
3 Jack Wall 2 0 0 2 3 6 -3 0 0 0 0.333 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 3
1-A   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
+1
Tue 19:40  Table 15
2-B   
England
Tommy Wells
+1
United Kingdom
Marc Cobb
+1
Tue 19:40  Table 16
3-C   
England
David Oxtoby
-2
England
Joe Cammack
-1
Tue 19:40  Table 18
4-D   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
+1
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
0
Tue 19:40  Table 19
5-E   
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
England
Malc Marriott
0
Tue 19:40  Table 23
6-F   
England
Matt McDonald
0
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
0
Tue 20:01  Table 16
7-G   
Andrew Smalley
-1
England
Connor Storer-Fry
+1
Tue 20:01  Table 17
8-H   
England
Julian Howard
-1
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
-1
Tue 20:05  Table 19

Round 2

Race to 3
9-A   
United Kingdom
Michael Baguley
+1
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
0
Tue 20:14  Table 15
10-C   
England
Joe Cammack
-1
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
Tue 20:35  Table 18
11-D   
United Kingdom
Luke Wharton
0
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
Tue 20:29  Table 19
12-E   
England
Malc Marriott
0
England
Matthew Coates
-2
Tue 20:32  Table 23
13-F   
United Kingdom
James Bettridge
0
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
-1
Tue 20:37  Table 16
14-G   
England
Connor Storer-Fry
+1
United Kingdom
Stewart Schofield
0
Tue 20:47  Table 17
15-H   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
-1
England
Jack Wall
+1
Tue 20:45  Table 19

Round 3

Race to 3
16-A   
United Kingdom
Callum Hodgman
0
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
Tue 20:54  Table 15
17-C   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
-2
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Tue 21:00  Table 18
18-D   
United Kingdom
Gary Spencer
+1
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
+1
Tue 20:55  Table 17
19-E   
England
Matthew Coates
-2
United Kingdom
Jack Rudolf
+1
Tue 21:02  Table 23
20-F   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
-1
England
Matt McDonald
0
Tue 20:56  Table 16
21-G   
United Kingdom
Stewart Schofield
0
Andrew Smalley
-1
Tue 21:19  Table 19
22-H   
England
Jack Wall
+1
England
Julian Howard
-1
Tue 21:26  Table 17

Quarter final

Race to 3
23   
United Kingdom
Mick Garratt
0
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
-1
Tue 22:02  Table 15
24   
England
Tommy Wells
+1
Andrew Smalley
-1
Tue 22:02  Table 16
25   
England
David Oxtoby
-2
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
-1
Tue 22:02  Table 17
26   
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
+1
England
Malc Marriott
0
Tue 22:02  Table 18

Semi final

Race to 3
27   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
-1
England
Tommy Wells
+1
Tue 22:45  Table 18
28   
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
-1
United Kingdom
Joshua Newman
+1
Tue 22:45  Table 16

Final

Race to 3
29   
United Kingdom
Luke Terry
-1
Portugal
Dominic Câmara
-1
Tue 23:00  Table 16

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants