Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24 - November 25, 2018

Trondheim Snooker. Sluttspill KM Høst 2018

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break
1 John Fjermestad Aase
Trondheim Snooker
5 (5/0) 16 (12/4)
75%
2 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
5 (3/2) 14 (9/5)
64%
83, 66, 56, 46, 41, 40
3 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
4 (2/2) 12 (5/7)
42%
54
3 Julian Lerstad
4 (2/2) 11 (5/6)
45%
5 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (3/4)
43%
5 Robin Strand
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 7 (2/5)
29%
7 Svein Knudsen
Trondheim Snooker
3 (0/3) 7 (1/6)
14%
7 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
3 (1/2) 8 (4/4)
50%
Entry deadline Nov 21, 2018, 10:30 PM (local time)
Starts Nov 24, 2018, 9:30 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 2
Handicap With handicap
Dresscode
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Daniel Strand Askheim (daniel.askheim@fjeldseth.no, 45216287)
More info
Sluttspillet KM Høst 2018.

Oppmøte senest 09:30.
Vanlig kleskode, Dressbukse, blanke sko og klubbskjorte eller skjorte og vest.

Sees der!

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø 3 2 0 1 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Julian Lerstad 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Robin Strand 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 1
4 Daniel Strand Askheim 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 John Fjermestad Aase 3 3 0 0 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 3
2 Tore Hansen 3 2 0 1 5 4 1 0 0 0 0.556 2
3 Geir Ellefsen 3 1 0 2 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 1
4 Svein Knudsen 3 0 0 3 1 6 -5 0 0 0 0.143 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 2
1-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Robin Strand
Sat 09:46 
2-A   
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Norway
Julian Lerstad
Sat 09:47 
3-B   
Norway
Svein Knudsen
Norway
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 09:47 
4-B   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sat 09:47 

Round 2

Race to 2
5-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Julian Lerstad
Sat 12:02 
6-A   
Norway
Robin Strand
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 12:02 
7-B   
Norway
Svein Knudsen
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sat 12:02 
8-B   
Norway
John Fjermestad Aase
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 12:02 

Round 3

Race to 2
9-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 15:13 
10-A   
Norway
Julian Lerstad
Norway
Robin Strand
Sat 15:13 
11-B   
Norway
Svein Knudsen
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 13:40 
12-B   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 13:40 

Semi final

Race to 3
13   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sat 16:28 
14   
Norway
Julian Lerstad
Norway
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 16:28 

Final

Race to 3
15   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
John Fjermestad Aase
Sat 19:09 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment