Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

May 14, 2017

Trondheim Snooker TS1 2017

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentageHighest break Points
1 Audun Risan Heimsjø
Trondheim Snooker
9 (7/2) 18 (12/6)
67%
70 100
2 Magnus Martinsen Melien
Trondheim Snooker
9 (6/3) 16 (10/6)
63%
87
3 Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Ask BC
9 (7/2) 14 (10/4)
71%
96 77
3 Tore Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
8 (7/1) 12 (9/3)
75%
77
5 Attila Pedersen
Trondheim Snooker
8 (4/4) 9 (4/5)
44%
64
5 Knut Gangåssæter
Trondheim Snooker
8 (5/3) 9 (5/4)
56%
64
5 Nassim Sekat
Trondheim Snooker
8 (4/4) 10 (5/5)
50%
64
5 Kai Owesen Hansen
Trondheim Snooker
7 (4/3) 8 (4/4)
50%
64
9 Daniel Strand Askheim
Trondheim Snooker
6 (2/4) 6 (2/4)
33%
44
10 Odne Oksavik
Trondheim Snooker
6 (1/5) 6 (1/5)
17%
40
11 Roald Pettersen
Trondheim Snooker
7 (4/3) 7 (4/3)
57%
36
11 Ivar Havtor Hovden
Trondheim Snooker
6 (0/6) 6 (0/6)
0%
36
13 Amund Tangen Bondal
Trondheim Snooker
7 (3/4) 7 (3/4)
43%
28
14 Geir Ellefsen
Trondheim Snooker
7 (2/5) 7 (2/5)
29%
25
15 Bjørnar Jacobsen
Trondheim Snooker
7 (0/7) 7 (0/7)
0%
22
Entry deadline May 12, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Starts May 14, 2017, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (15 Participants)
Race to 1
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode
Contact Roald Pettersen (roald.pettersen@hent.no, 97 54 93 42)
More info
Oppmøte 09:00 søndag 14/5.
Dresskode: Skjorte og vest, eller klubbskjorte.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Tore Hansen 6 6 0 0 6 0 6 0 0 0 1 6
2 Audun Risan Heimsjø 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Magnus Martinsen Melien 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
2 Kai Owesen Hansen 6 4 0 2 4 2 2 0 0 0 0.667 4
5 Daniel Strand Askheim 6 2 0 4 2 4 -2 0 0 0 0.333 2
6 Odne Oksavik 6 1 0 5 1 5 -4 0 0 0 0.167 1
7 Ivar Havtor Hovden 6 0 0 6 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Mats Brujordet Schjetne 7 6 0 1 6 1 5 0 0 0 0.857 6
2 Knut Gangåssæter 7 5 0 2 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 5
3 Nassim Sekat 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
4 Attila Pedersen 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
5 Roald Pettersen 7 4 0 3 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 4
6 Amund Tangen Bondal 7 3 0 4 3 4 -1 0 0 0 0.429 3
7 Geir Ellefsen 7 2 0 5 2 5 -3 0 0 0 0.286 2
8 Bjørnar Jacobsen 7 0 0 7 0 7 -7 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 1
1-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Sun 09:28  Table 5
2-A   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 09:28  Table 2
3-A   
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Sun 09:57 
4-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 09:28  Table 3
5-B   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Sun 09:28  Table 6
6-B   
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sun 09:28  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Sun 09:28  Table 4

Round 2

Race to 1
8-A   
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 10:34 
9-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Sun 10:33 
10-A   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Sun 10:05 
11-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Sun 10:05 
12-B   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sun 10:05 
13-B   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Sun 10:10 
14-B   
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 10:34 

Round 3

Race to 1
15-A   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Sun 11:00 
16-A   
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Sun 10:55 
17-A   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 11:18 
18-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sun 10:55 
19-B   
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Sun 10:39 
20-B   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 11:00 
21-B   
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Sun 11:01 

Round 4

Race to 1
22-A   
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Sun 11:30 
23-A   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 12:07 
24-A   
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sun 11:19 
25-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Sun 11:10 
26-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 11:47 
27-B   
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Sun 11:47 
28-B   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sun 11:47 

Round 5

Race to 1
29-A   
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sun 13:51 
30-A   
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sun 12:30 
31-A   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 13:09 
32-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Sun 12:26 
33-B   
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Sun 13:10 
34-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sun 12:08 
35-B   
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 13:58 

Round 6

Race to 1
36-A   
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Norway
Tore Hansen
Sun 10:44  Table 5
37-A   
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 12:31 
38-A   
Norway
Ivar Hovden
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Sun 13:22  Table 2
39-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Sun 12:40 
40-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sun 12:40 
41-B   
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 12:06 
42-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Sun 12:41 

Round 7

Race to 1
43-A   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 13:22  Table 1
44-A   
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Norway
Odne Oksavik
Sun 12:41 
45-A   
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 13:22  Table 3
46-B   
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sun 13:22  Table 4
47-B   
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sun 14:27 
48-B   
Norway
Bjørnar Jacobsen
Norway
Amund Tangen Bondal
Sun 14:27 
49-B   
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sun 13:54 

Quarter final

Race to 2
50   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Attila Pedersen
Sun 15:08  Table 4
51   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Knut Gangåssæter
Sun 15:08  Table 5
52   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Nassim Sekat
Sun 15:08  Table 2
53   
Norway
Kai Owesen Hansen
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Sun 15:08  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 3
54   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sun 16:54  Table 2
55   
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Norway
Mats Brujordet Schjetne
Sun 16:54  Table 5

Final

Race to 3
56   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Audun Risan Heimsjø
Sun 18:15 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment