Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

August 22, 2020

Trondheim Snooker - Klubbmesterskap

Snooker

Add players

Please wait...
Entry deadline Aug 19, 2020, 8:55 PM (local time)
Starts Aug 22, 2020, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (12 Participants)
Handicap With handicap
Dresscode Dressbukse, skjorte/Klubbskjorte og fine sko.
Organizer Trondheim Snooker
Contact Daniel Strand Askheim (daniel.askheim@fjeldseth.no, 45216287)
More info
Dressbukse, skjorte/Klubbskjorte og fine sko.

Oppmøte klokken 09:00 for å preppe bord og få nødvendig info.

Spørsmål rettes til Daniel Askheim ( 45216287 )

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Henrik Falkmo Tuff 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
2 Ravinder Gill 3 2 0 1 4 3 1 0 0 0 0.571 2
3 Robin Strand 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Rune Selvåg 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Magnus Martinsen Melien 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Geir Ellefsen 3 1 0 2 4 4 0 0 0 0 0.5 1
3 Sondre Sundt 3 1 0 2 4 5 -1 0 0 0 0.444 1
4 Roald Pettersen 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Terry Gribbin 3 3 0 0 6 3 3 0 0 0 0.667 3
2 Tore Hansen 3 2 0 1 5 2 3 0 0 0 0.714 2
3 Thorbjørn Sivertsen 3 1 0 2 3 5 -2 0 0 0 0.375 1
4 Daniel Strand Askheim 3 0 0 3 2 6 -4 0 0 0 0.25 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Best of 3 sets 
1-A   
Norway
Henrik Falkmo Tuff
Norway
Ravinder Gill
Sat 09:38 
2-A   
Norway
Robin Strand
Norway
Rune Selvåg
Sat 09:38 
3-B   
Norway
Sondre Sundt
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 09:38 
4-B   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sat 09:38 
5-C   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 09:38 
6-C   
Norway
Thorbjørn Sivertsen
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Sat 09:38 

Round 2

Best of 3 sets 
7-A   
Norway
Henrik Falkmo Tuff
Norway
Rune Selvåg
Sat 13:19 
8-A   
Norway
Ravinder Gill
Norway
Robin Strand
Sat 12:46 
9-B   
Norway
Sondre Sundt
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Sat 12:57 
10-B   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 13:18 
11-C   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Sat 13:19 
12-C   
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Norway
Thorbjørn Sivertsen
Sat 13:19 

Round 3

Best of 3 sets 
13-A   
Norway
Henrik Falkmo Tuff
Norway
Robin Strand
Sat 14:57 
14-A   
Norway
Rune Selvåg
Norway
Ravinder Gill
Sat 15:21 
15-B   
Norway
Sondre Sundt
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Sat 14:08  Table 1
16-B   
Norway
Roald Pettersen
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 14:08  Table 3
17-C   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Thorbjørn Sivertsen
Sat 14:08  Table 2
18-C   
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Norway
Daniel Strand Askheim
Sat 15:53  Table 5

Quarter final

Best of 3 sets 
19   
Norway
Henrik Falkmo Tuff
Norway
Sondre Sundt
Sat 16:00  Table 4
20   
Norway
Tore Hansen
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 16:00  Table 2
21   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Ravinder Gill
Sat 16:00  Table 1
22   
Norway
Robin Strand
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Sat 16:00  Table 3

Semi final

Best of 3 sets 
23   
Norway
Henrik Falkmo Tuff
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Sat 18:02  Table 1
24   
Norway
Magnus Martinsen Melien
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Sat 18:50  Table 4

Final

Best of 3 sets 
25   
Norway
Geir Ellefsen
Norway
Terry Gribbin
Sat 20:04 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment