Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

October 16, 2021

Tränings tävling Kumla

Three-cushion

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Oct 14, 2021, 11:18 PM (local time)
Starts Oct 16, 2021, 9:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (9 Participants)
Race to 20
Handicap No handicap
Dresscode Kortbyxor med brynja och foppatofflor, är ett krav. renhet och färgsättning är valfritt.
Rankings Old Fellows Billiard Club ranking
Organizer Old Fellows Billiard Club
Contact Peter Åkesson (pa@vts.one, 004560371900)
More info
HC-tävling. Beroende på antal deltagare, så bestäms spelformen.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Lars Litzen 4 3 1 0 77 0 119 0.647 7
2 Anders Jonsson 4 3 0 1 67 0 155 0.432 6
3 Alf Karlsson Alvberger 4 2 0 2 64 0 113 0.566 4
4 Lars Magnus Malmberg 4 0 2 2 47 0 106 0.443 2
5 Richard Helander 4 0 1 3 42 0 97 0.433 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose b hb ings avg Points
1 Ingvar Pettersson 3 3 0 0 53 0 106 0.500 6
2 Peter Åkesson 3 2 0 1 52 0 84 0.619 4
3 Andreas Lagemyr 3 1 0 2 51 0 81 0.630 2
4 Mikael Widström 3 0 0 3 47 0 85 0.553 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 20
1-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 09:29  Table 1
2-A   
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sweden
Lars Litzen
Sat 09:57  Table 2
3-B   
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sweden
Mikael Widström
Sat 07:53  Table 2
4-B   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sat 08:25  Table 1

Round 2

Race to 20
5-A   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Lars Litzen
Sat 11:41  Table 2
6-A   
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sat 10:59  Table 1
7-B   
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sat 10:41  Table 2
8-B   
Sweden
Mikael Widström
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sat 11:54  Table 1

Round 3

Race to 20
9-A   
Sweden
Lars Litzen
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sat 12:39  Table 2
10-A   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sat 13:24  Table 1
11-B   
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sat 12:30  Table 1
12-B   
Sweden
Andreas Lagemyr
Sweden
Mikael Widström
Sat 15:27  Table 2

Round 4

Race to 20
13-A   
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sat 15:31  Table 1
14-A   
Sweden
Lars Litzen
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sat 13:33  Table 2

Round 5

Race to 20
15-A   
Sweden
Richard Helander
Sweden
Alf Karlsson Alvberger
Sat 14:33  Table 1
16-A   
Sweden
Lars Magnus Malmberg
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sat 14:33  Table 2

Semi final

Race to 20
17   
Sweden
Lars Litzen
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sat 16:16  Table 2
18   
Sweden
Anders Jonsson
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sat 16:15  Table 1

Final

Race to 20
19   
Sweden
Peter Åkesson
Sweden
Ingvar Pettersson
Sat 16:40  Table 2

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants