Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

December 27, 2021

Towers Christmas Competition

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Entry deadline Dec 27, 2021, 11:00 AM (local time)
Starts Dec 27, 2021, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (64 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Top Table TV
Contact Andy Johnson

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1   
England
Wayne Winnals
England
Kian Clark
Mon 09:56  Table 7
2   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Gary Launders
Mon 12:00 
3   
England
Jacob Winnals
England
Karl Scott
Mon 09:56  Table 2
4   
England
Callum Spencer
England
Liam Cunningham
Mon 09:56  Table 3
5   
England
Chris Croft
England
Craig Allsop
Mon 09:56  Table 4
6   
Steve Finnegan
United Kingdom
Dave Eley
Mon 10:00 
7   
England
Tyler Hemstock
England
David Haynes
Mon 09:56  Table 8
8   
England
Alan Coleman
England
Gary McLeod
R1
Mon 09:56  Table 5
9   
England
Adam Clift
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
Mon 11:25  Table 0
10   
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
England
Ben Masters
Mon 10:44  Table 8
11   
United Kingdom
Jason Shaw
R1
England
Aiden Ellis
Mon 09:56  Table 9
12   
England
Liam Farrell
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Mon 11:57  Table 9
13   
England
Shaun Parrish
United Kingdom
Dave Rhodes
Mon 10:58  Table 4
14   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
John McMahon
Mon 09:57  Table 0
15   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Dominic Camara
Mon 11:02  Table 9
16   
England
Robert Harmston
England
Alex Yorke
Mon 10:59  Table 2
17   
England
Lucas Clarke
England
Mark White
Mon 11:42  Table 3
18   
England
Darren Mosley
England
Ashley Radford
Mon 11:00  Table 5
19   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Richard Hallam
Mon 12:00 
20   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Andy Johnson
Mon 11:51  Table 5
21   
England
Devon Lucas
England
Brett Bicker
Mon 10:55 
22   
England
Ash Anderson
England
Daz Dodd
Mon 11:00 
23   
England
Nick Jones
England
Luke Hemstock
Mon 10:00 
24   
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
England
Ashley Barnes
Mon 11:01  Table 7
25   
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
R1
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
R1
Mon 10:30  Table 3
26   
England
Wayne King
England
Tom Blagg
Mon 10:25  Table 6
27   
England
Mick Adams
England
Trev Vaughan
Mon 11:49  Table 8
28   
United Kingdom
Troy Taylor
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Mon 11:15  Table 6
29   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
England
Jamie Clarke
Mon 12:30  Table 0
30   
India
Suraj Rai
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Mon 12:20  Table 4
31   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Phill Spencer
Mon 11:00 
32   
England
Jake Elmhirst
England
Steven Dove
Mon 12:22  Table 2

Winner round 1

Race to 5
33   
England
Kian Clark
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Mon 11:54  Table 7
34   
England
Karl Scott
England
Liam Cunningham
Mon 12:26  Table 3
35   
England
Craig Allsop
Steve Finnegan
R1
Mon 12:36  Table 6
36   
England
David Haynes
England
Gary McLeod
Mon 12:36  Table 7
37   
England
Adam Clift
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Mon 12:40  Table 8
38   
United Kingdom
Jason Shaw
England
Liam Farrell
Mon 13:12  Table 2
39   
United Kingdom
Dave Rhodes
England
Kevin Seaman
Mon 13:12  Table 9
40   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Robert Harmston
Mon 13:03  Table 4
41   
England
Mark White
England
Darren Mosley
R1
Mon 13:27  Table 6
42   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Andy Lucas
Mon 13:40  Table 0
43   
England
Devon Lucas
England
Ash Anderson
Mon 13:00  Table 5
44   
England
Nick Jones
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Mon 13:30  Table 8
45   
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
England
Tom Blagg
Mon 13:31  Table 3
46   
England
Trev Vaughan
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Mon 13:38  Table 5
47   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Mon 14:10  Table 4
48   
England
Mckenzie Street
England
Jake Elmhirst
R1
Mon 13:42  Table 7

Loser round 1

Race to 3
49   
England
Wayne Winnals
England
Gary Launders
Mon 11:20 
50   
England
Jacob Winnals
England
Callum Spencer
Mon 11:23  Table 1
51   
England
Chris Croft
United Kingdom
Dave Eley
Mon 11:20 
52   
England
Tyler Hemstock
England
Alan Coleman
Mon 12:13  Table 12
53   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
Ben Masters
Mon 12:56  Table 1
54   
England
Aiden Ellis
United Kingdom
Greg Dixon
Mon 14:07  Table 6
55   
England
Shaun Parrish
England
John McMahon
Mon 14:12  Table 3
56   
England
Dominic Camara
England
Alex Yorke
Mon 14:21  Table 2
57   
England
Lucas Clarke
England
Ashley Radford
Mon 14:37  Table 7
58   
England
Richard Hallam
England
Andy Johnson
Mon 13:35 
59   
England
Brett Bicker
England
Daz Dodd
Mon 11:21 
60   
England
Luke Hemstock
England
Ashley Barnes
Mon 13:01 
61   
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
England
Wayne King
Mon 13:36  Table 1
62   
England
Mick Adams
United Kingdom
Troy Taylor
Mon 14:04  Table 1
63   
England
Jamie Clarke
India
Suraj Rai
Mon 14:22  Table 8
64   
England
Phill Spencer
England
Steven Dove
Mon 14:03 

Loser round 2

Race to 3
65   
England
Wayne Winnals
England
Mckenzie Street
Mon 14:43  Table 6
66   
England
Jacob Winnals
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Mon 15:19  Table 1
67   
England
Chris Croft
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Mon 14:41 
68   
England
Alan Coleman
England
Tom Blagg
Mon 14:43  Table 5
69   
United Kingdom
Carl Bartram
England
Nick Jones
Mon 14:43  Table 8
70   
England
Aiden Ellis
England
Devon Lucas
Mon 14:50  Table 1
71   
England
John McMahon
England
Andy Lucas
Mon 15:12  Table 4
72   
England
Dominic Camara
England
Mark White
Mon 15:06  Table 7
73   
England
Ashley Radford
England
Steve Hotchkiss
Mon 15:11  Table 3
74   
England
Andy Johnson
England
Kevin Seaman
Mon 15:31  Table 5
75   
England
Brett Bicker
United Kingdom
Jason Shaw
Mon 14:21 
76   
England
Ashley Barnes
United Kingdom
Oliver McColl
Mon 14:24  Table 0
77   
United Kingdom
Steve Wallett
England
Gary McLeod
Mon 15:05  Table 0
78   
England
Mick Adams
England
Craig Allsop
Mon 14:58  Table 2
79   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Liam Cunningham
Mon 15:05  Table 9
80   
England
Steven Dove
England
Kian Clark
Mon 15:12  Table 8

Winner round 2

Race to 5
81   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Karl Scott
Mon 15:24  Table 9
82   
Steve Finnegan
England
David Haynes
Mon 15:45  Table 8
83   
England
Adam Clift
England
Liam Farrell
Mon 15:49  Table 4
84   
United Kingdom
Dave Rhodes
England
Robert Harmston
Mon 16:16  Table 0
85   
England
Darren Mosley
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 15:34  Table 0
86   
England
Ash Anderson
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Mon 16:10  Table 9
87   
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
R2
England
Trev Vaughan
R1
Mon 16:14  Table 2
88   
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
England
Jake Elmhirst
Mon 16:16  Table 5

Loser round 3

Race to 3
89   
England
Mckenzie Street
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Mon 16:12  Table 7
90   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Alan Coleman
Mon 15:25  Table 2
91   
England
Nick Jones
England
Aiden Ellis
Mon 15:31  Table 7
92   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Mark White
Mon 16:49  Table 8
93   
England
Steve Hotchkiss
England
Kevin Seaman
Mon 16:28  Table 3
94   
United Kingdom
Jason Shaw
England
Ashley Barnes
Mon 15:36  Table 1
95   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Mick Adams
Mon 15:51  Table 3
96   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Steven Dove
Mon 16:19  Table 6

Loser round 4

Race to 3
97   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Dave Rhodes
Mon 17:52  Table 5
98   
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
England
Liam Farrell
Mon 16:51  Table 7
99   
England
Nick Jones
England
David Haynes
Mon 16:38  Table 1
100   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Karl Scott
Mon 17:10  Table 4
101   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Jake Elmhirst
Mon 17:20  Table 9
102   
England
Ashley Barnes
England
Trev Vaughan
Mon 17:13  Table 8
103   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Ash Anderson
Mon 17:19  Table 5
104   
England
Jamie Clarke
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 16:55  Table 5

Winners qualification

Race to 5
105   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Steve Finnegan
Mon 17:36  Table 0
106   
England
Adam Clift
England
Robert Harmston
Mon 17:58  Table 9
107   
England
Darren Mosley
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Mon 17:28  Table 3
108   
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
R1
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Mon 17:28  Table 4

Loser round 5

Race to 3
109   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Dean Watson
Mon 18:28  Table 4
110   
England
David Haynes
England
Andy Lucas
Mon 17:29  Table 2
111   
England
Kevin Seaman
England
Ashley Barnes
Mon 18:15  Table 8
112   
England
Gary McLeod
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 18:49  Table 0

Losers qualification

Race to 3
113   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
United Kingdom
Ben Newton
Mon 19:08  Table 8
114   
England
Andy Lucas
United Kingdom
Jay Smith
Mon 18:29  Table 5
115   
England
Kevin Seaman
Steve Finnegan
Mon 19:00  Table 5
116   
England
Clint I'Anson
England
Robert Harmston
Mon 19:16  Table 9

Quarter final

Race to 5
117   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
Steve Finnegan
Mon 20:03  Table 9
118   
England
Adam Clift
England
Andy Lucas
Mon 19:15  Table 0
119   
England
Darren Mosley
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
Mon 19:40  Table 4
120   
United Kingdom
Greg Davis
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 19:56  Table 0

Semi final

Race to 5
121   
United Kingdom
Nathan Beevers
England
Andy Lucas
Mon 21:45  Table 0
122   
United Kingdom
Liam Bullock
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 20:39  Table 0

Final

Race to 5
123   
England
Andy Lucas
England
Clint I'Anson
Mon 22:41  Table 0

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants