Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

February 19, 2022

Tour 2 sat 10am

Blackball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Starts Feb 19, 2022, 10:00 AM (local time)
Format Round robin (20 Participants)
Race to 5
Handicap No handicap
Organizer Irish Blackball Association
Contact Tony Mc Donnell (tony_mc_2002@yahoo.com)

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Karl Ellis 4 4 0 0 18 7 11 0 0 0 0.72 12
2 James Berns 4 2 0 2 16 11 5 0 0 0 0.593 6
3 Gareth Walsh 4 2 0 2 14 14 0 0 0 0 0.5 6
4 Neil Carroll 4 2 0 2 12 14 -2 0 0 0 0.462 6
5 Ryan Carroll 4 0 0 4 5 19 -14 0 0 0 0.208 0
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 David Joyce 4 4 0 0 19 7 12 0 0 0 0.731 12
2 Wayne Neeson 4 3 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 9
3 Joey Morris 4 1 0 3 13 15 -2 0 0 0 0.464 3
4 Paul Tierney 4 1 0 3 10 16 -6 0 0 0 0.385 3
5 Aidan Pollitt 4 1 0 3 6 18 -12 0 0 0 0.25 3
Group C Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Ray McGuinness 4 3 0 1 17 10 7 0 0 0 0.63 9
2 Fergus Lawless 4 3 0 1 14 11 3 0 0 0 0.56 9
3 John Timmons 4 2 0 2 12 15 -3 0 0 0 0.444 6
4 Scott Neary 4 1 0 3 14 13 1 0 0 0 0.519 3
5 Charlie Hanlon 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 3
Group D Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jonathan Garland 4 3 0 1 17 9 8 0 0 0 0.654 9
2 Martin Joyce 4 3 0 1 16 10 6 0 0 0 0.615 9
3 Niall Pollitt 4 2 0 2 13 14 -1 0 0 0 0.481 6
4 David Brownrigg 4 1 0 3 11 16 -5 0 0 0 0.407 3
5 Jason Duddy 4 1 0 3 9 17 -8 0 0 0 0.346 3

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 5
1-A   
Ireland
James Berns
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Sat 11:02 
2-A   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
Ryan Carroll
Sat 11:22 
3-B   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 11:11 
4-B   
Ireland
Joey Morris
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Sat 11:13 
5-C   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
Scott Neary
Sat 11:14 
6-C   
Ireland
Fergus Lawless
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Sat 11:41 
7-D   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sat 11:21 
8-D   
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Sat 11:09 

Round 2

Race to 5
9-A   
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Ireland
Ryan Carroll
Sat 11:40 
10-A   
Ireland
James Berns
Ireland
Gareth Walsh
Sat 12:04 
11-B   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Sat 11:51 
12-B   
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
Sat 11:46 
13-C   
Ireland
Scott Neary
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Sat 12:03 
14-C   
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Ireland
John Timmons
Sat 12:33 
15-D   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Sat 12:00 
16-D   
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
Sat 12:05 

Round 3

Race to 5
17-A   
Ireland
Ryan Carroll
Ireland
Gareth Walsh
Sat 14:19 
18-A   
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Sat 12:21 
19-B   
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
Sat 13:20 
20-B   
Ireland
David Joyce
Ireland
Joey Morris
Sat 13:30 
21-C   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
John Timmons
Sat 13:36 
22-C   
Ireland
Scott Neary
Ireland
Fergus Lawless
Sat 12:50 
23-D   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
Sat 13:00 
24-D   
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Sat 12:35 

Round 4

Race to 5
25-A   
Ireland
Gareth Walsh
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Sat 13:28 
26-A   
Ireland
Ryan Carroll
Ireland
James Berns
Sat 12:31 
27-B   
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
Ireland
Joey Morris
Sat 12:26 
28-B   
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sat 12:22 
29-C   
Ireland
John Timmons
Ireland
Fergus Lawless
Sat 15:34 
30-C   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Sat 14:39 
31-D   
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Sat 14:47 
32-D   
Ireland
David Brownrigg
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Sat 14:13 

Round 5

Race to 5
33-A   
Ireland
Neil Carroll
Ireland
James Berns
Sat 14:26 
34-A   
Ireland
Gareth Walsh
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Sat 15:01 
35-B   
Ireland
Joey Morris
Ireland
Paul Tierney
Sat 12:59 
36-B   
Ireland
Aidan Pollitt
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 12:50 
37-C   
Ireland
Fergus Lawless
Ireland
Charlie Hanlon
Sat 13:41 
38-C   
Ireland
John Timmons
Ireland
Scott Neary
Sat 14:10 
39-D   
Ireland
Jason Duddy
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Sat 13:20 
40-D   
Ireland
Niall Pollitt
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sat 14:04 

Quarter final

Race to 5
41   
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Ireland
Wayne Neeson
Sat 15:43 
42   
Ireland
James Berns
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 15:36 
43   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Martin Joyce
Sat 15:36 
44   
Ireland
Fergus Lawless
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Sat 15:44 

Semi final

Race to 5
45   
Ireland
Karl Ellis
Ireland
David Joyce
Sat 16:24 
46   
Ireland
Ray McGuinness
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
Sat 16:24 

Final

Race to 5
47   
Winner of match 45
Ireland
Jonathan Garland
 

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants