Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

September 9, 2021

Torsdagsturnering 4 - H21

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Frank Hjeldnes
Oslo BK
6 (5/1) 65 (36/29)
55%
100
2 Noel Archer
5 (3/2) 44 (23/21)
52%
87
3 Ole Anders Veseth
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
74
3 Simen Ekern Bakken
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (2/0) 23 (14/9)
61%
74
5 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 38 (20/18)
53%
61
5 Thor-Arne Moe
5 (3/2) 42 (22/20)
52%
61
7 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
55
7 Roddy MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 30 (13/17)
43%
55
9 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 25 (11/14)
44%
49
9 HÅVARD LYKKE
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 22 (9/13)
41%
49
9 James MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 14 (5/9)
36%
49
9 Kristian Engen
2 (0/2) 13 (5/8)
38%
49
Starts Sep 9, 2021, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (12 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GRBK Høst 2021
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
Turnering med handicap. 50% i premie.
Startkontingent: 200,- voksen/herre, 100,- junior/dame.

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Kristian Engen
10
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
58
Thu 17:37  Table 1
3   
Scotland
James MacConnell
34
England
Noel Archer
16
Thu 17:37  Table 3
4   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
 
5   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
69
Thu 17:37  Table 6
7   
Norway
Marius Farås
48
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
20
Thu 17:37  Table 8
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
 

Winner round 1

Race to 8
9   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
101
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
58
Thu 18:13  Table 1
10   
England
Noel Archer
16
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
112
Thu 18:41  Table 3
11   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
77
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
Thu 18:49  Table 6
12   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
20
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
116
Thu 18:25  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 8
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Kristian Engen
 
14   
Scotland
James MacConnell
Walk Over
 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
 
16   
Norway
Marius Farås
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 8
17   
Norway
Kristian Engen
10
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
20
Thu 19:21  Table 8
18   
Scotland
James MacConnell
34
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
77
Thu 19:34  Table 6
19   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
69
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
112
Thu 19:19  Table 3
20   
Norway
Marius Farås
48
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
101
Thu 19:06  Table 1

Winners qualification

Race to 8
21   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
58
England
Noel Archer
16
Thu 19:26  Table 7
22   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
116
Thu 19:35  Table 1

Loser round 3

Race to 8
23   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
20
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
77
Thu 20:11  Table 8
24   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
112
Norway
Marius Farås
48
Thu 20:24  Table 1

Losers qualification

Race to 8
25   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
20
England
Noel Archer
16
Thu 21:11  Table 8
26   
Norway
Marius Farås
48
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
Thu 20:59  Table 1

Semi final

Race to 8
27   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
58
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
Thu 21:56  Table 1
28   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
116
England
Noel Archer
16
 

Final

Race to 8
29   
Norway
Frank Hjeldnes
110
England
Noel Archer
16
Thu 22:30  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants