Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Edit handicap

Update handicap for :

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

January 30, 2020

Torsdagsturnering 3 - Vår 2020

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Christian Franzén
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (5/0) 40 (28/12)
70%
100
2 Pål Homb
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
6 (4/2) 47 (24/23)
51%
87
3 HÅVARD LYKKE
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 38 (20/18)
53%
74
3 Simen Ekern Bakken
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (3/2) 41 (20/21)
49%
74
5 Simen Strømstad
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (1/1) 14 (8/6)
57%
61
5 Mathias Ekern
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 24 (12/12)
50%
61
7 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 36 (17/19)
47%
55
7 James MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 26 (13/13)
50%
55
9 Per Steinar Brovold
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 27 (13/14)
48%
49
9 Roddy MacConnell
3 (1/2) 27 (11/16)
41%
49
9 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 21 (8/13)
38%
49
9 Knut arne Kvernflaten
3 (1/2) 28 (14/14)
50%
49
13 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 17 (7/10)
41%
37
13 Ole Anders Veseth
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 16 (6/10)
38%
37
Starts Jan 30, 2020, 5:15 PM (local time)
Format Double elimination (14 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings Gjøvik&Raufoss BK Ranking Våren 2020
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
60% ut i premier til 1.- og 2. plass

Deltakeravgift: 100/200,-

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Simen Strømstad
Walk Over
 
2   
Scotland
James MacConnell
16
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Thu 17:23  Table 4
3   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
130
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Thu 17:23  Table 1
4   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Norway
Christian Franzén
84
Thu 17:23  Table 8
5   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
52
Norway
Per Steinar Brovold
22
Thu 17:23  Table 3
6   
Norway
Knut arne Kvernflaten
10
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
R2
Thu 17:23  Table 6
7   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
94
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Thu 17:23  Table 7
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Mathias Ekern
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Simen Strømstad
59
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Thu 18:53  Table 4
10   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
130
Norway
Christian Franzén
84
Thu 19:01  Table 7
11   
Norway
Per Steinar Brovold
22
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 18:32  Table 3
12   
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Norway
Mathias Ekern
25
Thu 18:25  Table 8

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Walk Over
Scotland
James MacConnell
 
14   
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
66
Thu 18:52  Table 1
15   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
52
Norway
Knut arne Kvernflaten
10
Thu 18:40  Table 6
16   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
Scotland
James MacConnell
16
Norway
Marius Farås
55
Thu 19:20  Table 8
18   
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Norway
Per Steinar Brovold
22
Thu 20:14  Table 1
19   
Norway
Knut arne Kvernflaten
10
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
130
Thu 20:05  Table 6
20   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
94
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Thu 19:47  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Simen Strømstad
59
Norway
Christian Franzén
84
Thu 20:06  Table 4
22   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Norway
Mathias Ekern
25
Thu 20:06  Table 7

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
Scotland
James MacConnell
16
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Thu 20:54  Table 1
24   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
130
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
94
Thu 20:56  Table 8

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Norway
Simen Strømstad
59
 
26   
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
94
Norway
Mathias Ekern
25
Thu 21:51  Table 8

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Christian Franzén
84
Norway
Simen Ekern Bakken
94
Thu 22:23  Table 1
28   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Thu 22:23  Table 8

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Christian Franzén
84
Norway
Pål Homb
60
Thu 23:10  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment