Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Who starts to play?

Runouts
Innings
Highbreaks

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

June 13, 2024

Torsdagsturnering 23 -24

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Norway Joakim Haugen
Oslo BK
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
100
2 Norway Stig Andre Lykke
Toten BK
5 (3/2) 5 (3/2)
60%
87
3 Norway Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Toten BK
4 (3/1) 4 (3/1)
75%
74
3 Norway Mathias Holm
Toten BK
4 (1/3) 4 (1/3)
25%
74
5 Norway Alexander Lindbäck
Toten BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
61
5 Norway Thor-Arne Moe
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
61
7 Norway Ole Anders Veseth
Toten BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
55
8 Norway Marius Farås
Toten BK
3 (1/2) 3 (1/2)
33%
55
Starts Jun 13, 2024, 5:30 PM (local time)
Organizer Toten BK
Rankings GRBK Vår 2024
Format Round robin (8 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Jan Kjetil Nordrum 3 3 0 0 3 0 3 1 0 0 1 3
2 Thor-Arne Moe 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Alexander Lindbäck 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
2 Mathias Holm 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
Group B Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Joakim Haugen 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
2 Stig Andre Lykke 3 2 0 1 2 1 1 0 0 0 0.667 2
3 Ole Anders Veseth 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1
4 Marius Farås 3 1 0 2 1 2 -1 0 0 0 0.333 1

Schedule

BETA Try the new playing schedule (beta). Try now!
Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1-A   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
12
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
40
Thu 17:36  Table 1
2-A   
Norway
Mathias Holm
86
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
115
Thu 17:36  Table 3
3-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
75
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
71
Thu 17:36  Table 6
4-B   
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
64
Norway
Joakim Haugen
126
Thu 17:36  Table 8

Round 2

Race to 8
5-A   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
12
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
115
Thu 18:18  Table 3
6-A   
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
40
Norway
Mathias Holm
86
Thu 18:18  Table 1
7-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
75
Norway
Joakim Haugen
126
Thu 18:37  Table 8
8-B   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
71
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
64
Thu 18:37  Table 6

Round 3

Race to 8
9-A   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
12
Norway
Mathias Holm
86
Thu 19:01  Table 3
10-A   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
115
R1
Norway
Alexander Lindbäck
40
Thu 19:02  Table 1
11-B   
Norway
Marius Farås
75
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
64
Thu 19:02  Table 8
12-B   
Norway
Joakim Haugen
126
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
71
Thu 19:02  Table 6

Semi final

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
115
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
64
Thu 19:56  Table 1
14   
Norway
Mathias Holm
86
Norway
Joakim Haugen
126
Thu 19:56  Table 8

Final

Race to 8
15   
Norway
Stig Andre Lykke
64
Norway
Joakim Haugen
126
Thu 20:23  Table 6

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants