Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 24, 2022

Torsdagsturnering 15 - H22

9-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Håvard Lykke
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
6 (5/1) 7 (6/1)
86%
100
2 Giena Tanilon
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
6 (4/2) 7 (5/2)
71%
87
3 Pål Homb
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (4/1) 5 (4/1)
80%
74
4 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (2/3) 5 (2/3)
40%
74
5 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (1/4) 6 (1/5)
17%
61
6 Thor-Arne Moe
5 (0/5) 6 (0/6)
0%
61
Starts Nov 24, 2022, 5:30 PM (local time)
Format Round robin (6 Participants)
Race to 8
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GRBK Høst 2022
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
Turnering med handicap. 50% i premie.
Startkontingent: 200,- voksen/herre, 100,- junior/dame.

Round-robin standings

Group A Ranking method
Pos Name Played Win Tie Lose fw fl fs RO Lags Bonus avg Points
1 Giena Tanilon 5 4 0 1 5 1 4 0 0 0 0.833 4
2 Håvard Lykke 5 4 0 1 5 1 4 1 0 0 0.833 4
3 Pål Homb 5 4 0 1 4 1 3 0 0 0 0.8 4
4 Marius Farås 5 2 0 3 2 3 -1 0 0 0 0.4 2
5 Jan Kjetil Nordrum 5 1 0 4 1 5 -4 1 0 0 0.167 1
6 Thor-Arne Moe 5 0 0 5 0 6 -6 0 0 0 0 0

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 8
1   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
9
Norway
Marius Farås
86
Thu 17:36  Table 3
2   
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Thu 17:36  Table 8
3   
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
123
Thu 17:37  Table 6

Round 2

Race to 8
4   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
9
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Thu 18:40  Table 6
5   
Norway
Marius Farås
86
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
123
R1
Thu 18:24  Table 3
6   
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
R1
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Thu 18:18  Table 8

Round 3

Race to 8
7   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
9
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
123
Thu 19:42  Table 3
8   
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Thu 19:42  Table 8
9   
Norway
Marius Farås
86
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
Thu 19:07  Table 3

Round 4

Race to 8
10   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
9
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Thu 20:29  Table 8
11   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
123
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
Thu 20:24  Table 3
12   
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Norway
Marius Farås
86
Thu 20:34  Table 6

Round 5

Race to 8
13   
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
9
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
Thu 21:12  Table 8
14   
Norway
Pål Homb
65
Norway
Marius Farås
86
Thu 21:31  Table 6
15   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
123
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Thu 21:31  Table 3

Final

Race to 8
16   
Norway
Giena Tanilon
42
Norway
Håvard Lykke
103
Thu 22:22  Table 8

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants