Shopping cart

Saving..

Edit match video

Edit match settings

Runouts
Innings

Winner of the lag

Set playing sequence

Write a comment

Follow
You need to log in to perform this action

Share this page

November 19, 2020

Torsdagsturnering 14 - Høst 2020

8-Ball

Add players

Please wait...

Create player

Please wait...

New players will be added to your members section.

Results  

#NameMatches (won/lost)Frames (won/lost)Win percentage Points
1 Pål Homb
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
5 (4/1) 45 (24/21)
53%
100
2 Kenneth Rognstad
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
6 (4/2) 47 (27/20)
57%
87
3 Tor Arne Jostad
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 31 (19/12)
61%
74
3 Are Johansen
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (3/1) 33 (21/12)
64%
74
5 Ole Anders Veseth
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 31 (14/17)
45%
61
5 Marius Farås
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
4 (2/2) 29 (16/13)
55%
61
7 Geir Tollefsrud
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
55
7 HÅVARD LYKKE
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
3 (1/2) 23 (10/13)
43%
55
9 Jan Kjetil Nordrum
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 14 (3/11)
21%
49
9 Ole Kristian Elnæs
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
2 (0/2) 13 (3/10)
23%
49
9 Kristian Engen
2 (0/2) 12 (4/8)
33%
49
9 Thor-Arne Moe
3 (1/2) 24 (11/13)
46%
49
999 Roddy MacConnell
Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
0 (0/0) 0 (0/0)
0%
0
Starts Nov 19, 2020, 5:15 PM (local time)
Format Double to Single elimination (13 Participants)
Race to 6
Handicap With handicap
Rankings GRBK Ranking Høst 2020
Organizer Gjøvik&Raufoss BK
More info
Startkontingent: 100/200,-
50% ut i premier til 1.- og 2. plass.

Vandrepokal tildeles vinneren av halvårsrankingen. Inkludert i rankingen er også to klubbmesterskap (terminliste for torsdagsturneringer henger i klubben).

Schedule

Waiting
Playing
Finished

Round 1

Race to 6
1   
Norway
Pål Homb
Walk Over
 
2   
Norway
Kristian Engen
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
Thu 17:33  Table 1
3   
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
90
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
98
Thu 17:33  Table 3
4   
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Thu 17:33  Table 6
5   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
Walk Over
 
6   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
125
R2
Norway
Are Johansen
79
Thu 17:33  Table 8
7   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
70
Thu 17:33  Table 5
8   
Walk Over
Norway
Marius Farås
 

Winner round 1

Race to 6
9   
Norway
Pål Homb
61
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
Thu 18:58  Table 1
10   
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
90
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Thu 18:26  Table 3
11   
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Norway
Are Johansen
79
Thu 18:18  Table 8
12   
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
70
Norway
Marius Farås
57
Thu 18:43  Table 5

Loser round 1

Race to 6
13   
Walk Over
Norway
Kristian Engen
 
14   
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
98
Norway
Roddy MacConnell
66
 
15   
Walk Over
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
 
16   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
Walk Over
 

Loser round 2

Race to 6
17   
Norway
Kristian Engen
Norway
Marius Farås
57
Thu 19:43  Table 5
18   
Norway
Ole Kristian Elnæs
98
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 19:08  Table 8
19   
Norway
Jan Kjetil Nordrum
125
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
R1
Thu 18:56  Table 3
20   
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Norway
Thor-Arne Moe
Thu 20:27  Table 3

Winners qualification

Race to 6
21   
Norway
Pål Homb
61
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
90
Thu 20:28  Table 1
22   
Norway
Are Johansen
79
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
70
Thu 19:47  Table 3

Loser round 3

Race to 6
23   
Norway
Marius Farås
57
Norway
HÅVARD LYKKE
106
Thu 20:44  Table 6
24   
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Norway
Geir Tollefsrud
51
Thu 21:23  Table 3

Losers qualification

Race to 6
25   
Norway
Marius Farås
57
Norway
Pål Homb
61
Thu 21:30  Table 1
26   
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Norway
Ole Anders Veseth
70
Thu 21:57  Table 3

Semi final

Race to 6
27   
Norway
Tor Arne Jostad
90
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Thu 22:27  Table 3
28   
Norway
Are Johansen
79
Norway
Pål Homb
61
Thu 22:27  Table 1

Final

Race to 6
29   
Norway
Kenneth Rognstad
120
Norway
Pål Homb
61
Thu 23:11  Table 1

Comments

Chat ()
Last message from:
    Please log in to comment

    Participants